Messages.

Species List for ST19

516 species recorded.

ABH Code Scientific Name Common Name Records More Info
01.001 Micropterix tunbergella   1
01.004 Micropterix aruncella   5
01.005 Micropterix calthella   6
03.001 Triodia sylvina Orange Swift 3
03.002 Korscheltellus lupulina Common Swift 12
03.003 Korscheltellus fusconebulosa Map-winged Swift 4
03.004 Phymatopus hecta Gold Swift 3
03.005 Hepialus humuli Ghost Moth 6
04.013 Stigmella malella Apple Pygmy 1
04.032 Stigmella floslactella   1
04.045 Stigmella aurella   20
04.047 Stigmella splendidissimella   1
04.071 Bohemannia pulverosella   3
07.001 Nemophora degeerella   4
07.006 Adela reaumurella   6
07.009 Cauchas fibulella   1
07.010 Cauchas rufimitrella   1
07.012 Nematopogon schwarziellus   1
07.015 Nematopogon swammerdamella   4
08.003 Incurvaria oehlmanniella   1
08.005 Phylloporia bistrigella   1
10.001 Tischeria ekebladella   1
11.009 Luffia ferchaultella   1
12.006 Infurcitinea argentimaculella   1
12.027 Tinea pellionella Case-bearing Clothes Moth 2
12.048 Psychoides filicivora   1
15.004 Caloptilia elongella   1
15.010 Caloptilia stigmatella   1
15.014 Gracillaria syringella   3
15.019 Acrocercops brongniardella   1
15.029 Parornix devoniella   1
15.033 Parornix torquillella   1
15.035 Phyllonorycter roboris   2
15.052 Phyllonorycter corylifoliella   1
15.053 Phyllonorycter leucographella Firethorn Leaf Miner 1
15.064 Phyllonorycter coryli Nut Leaf Blister Moth 12
15.067 Phyllonorycter rajella   1
15.089 Cameraria ohridella Horse Chestnut Leaf-miner 1
16.020 Paraswammerdamia nebulella   1
17.003 Ypsolopha dentella Honeysuckle Moth 6
18.001 Plutella xylostella Diamond-back Moth 11
19.001 Orthotelia sparganella   1
19.002 Glyphipterix thrasonella   5
19.007 Glyphipterix simpliciella Cocksfoot Moth 1
20.005 Argyresthia trifasciata   1
20.012 Argyresthia goedartella   3
21.001 Lyonetia clerkella Apple Leaf Miner 1
21.008 Leucoptera malifoliella Pear Leaf Blister Moth 1
28.009 Endrosis sarcitrella White-shouldered House-moth 7
28.010 Hofmannophila pseudospretella Brown House-moth 6
28.019 Esperia sulphurella   1
29.001 Diurnea fagella   9
31.001 Carcina quercana   1
32.007 Agonopterix ocellana   2
32.017 Agonopterix arenella   4
32.018 Agonopterix heracliana   3
32.029 Agonopterix umbellana   7
32.036 Depressaria radiella Parsnip Moth 1
35.017 Neofaculta ericetella   1
35.018 Hypatima rhomboidella   1
35.038 Bryotropha domestica   1
35.085 Athrips mouffetella   4
35.153 Pseudotelphusa paripunctella   1
37.015 Coleophora serratella   1
37.063 Coleophora albicosta   2
38.030 Elachista albifrontella   1
40.004 Mompha propinquella   1
40.013 Mompha locupletella   2
40.015 Mompha raschkiella   3
41.002 Blastobasis adustella   12
41.003 Blastobasis lacticolella   8
44.001 Alucita hexadactyla Twenty-plume Moth 33
45.004 Platyptilia gonodactyla   1
45.010 Amblyptilia acanthadactyla   3
45.011 Amblyptilia punctidactyla   1
45.030 Pterophorus pentadactyla White Plume Moth 8
45.044 Emmelina monodactyla Common Plume 21
48.001 Anthophila fabriciana   7
48.007 Choreutis pariana Apple Leaf Skeletonizer 1
49.004 Ditula angustiorana Red-barred Tortrix 1
49.009 Capua vulgana   1
49.013 Archips podana Large Fruit-tree Tortrix 3
49.024 Pandemis corylana Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix 3
49.026 Pandemis heparana Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix 2
49.028 Syndemis musculana   6
49.031 Aphelia paleana Timothy Tortrix 5
49.037 Clepsis spectrana Cyclamen Tortrix 1
49.038 Clepsis consimilana   2
49.039 Epiphyas postvittana Light Brown Apple Moth 42
49.044 Tortricodes alternella   1
49.050 Cnephasia stephensiana Grey Tortrix 1
49.059 Tortrix viridana Green Oak Tortrix 1
49.062 Acleris forsskaleana   1
49.066 Acleris laterana   1
49.069 Acleris sparsana   1
49.070 Acleris rhombana Rhomboid Tortrix 1
49.076 Acleris cristana   2
49.077 Acleris variegana Garden Rose Tortrix 11
49.083 Acleris ferrugana   1
49.091 Pseudargyrotoza conwagana   2
49.109 Agapeta hamana   4
49.127 Aethes cnicana   4
49.149 Apotomis turbidana   2
49.154 Orthotaenia undulana   2
49.156 Hedya nubiferana Marbled Orchard Tortrix 3
49.161 Celypha striana   7
49.166 Celypha lacunana   18
49.194 Bactra lancealana   3
49.200 Enarmonia formosana Cherry-bark Moth 1
49.214 Ancylis badiana   2
49.223 Rhopobota naevana Holly Tortrix 1
49.240 Epinotia immundana   2
49.255 Epinotia nisella   1
49.256 Epinotia cinereana   1
49.265 Eucosma cana   6
49.269 Eucosma campoliliana   2
49.279 Gypsonoma dealbana   1
49.284 Epiblema sticticana   2
49.292 Notocelia cynosbatella   1
49.294 Notocelia uddmanniana Bramble Shoot Moth 6
49.295 Notocelia roborana   2
49.297 Notocelia rosaecolana   5
49.325 Cydia ulicetana   4
49.341 Cydia splendana   2
49.345 Lathronympha strigana   1
49.347 Grapholita compositella   1
49.379 Pammene aurana   4
52.013 Synanthedon tipuliformis Currant Clearwing 1
52.014 Bembecia ichneumoniformis Six-belted Clearwing 1
54.002 Adscita statices The Forester 1
54.008 Zygaena filipendulae Six-Spot Burnet 19
54.009 Zygaena lonicerae Narrow-bordered Five-spot Burnet 4
54.010 Zygaena trifolii Five-Spot Burnet 5
62.001 Aphomia sociella Bee Moth 50
62.012 Matilella fusca   2
62.035 Acrobasis advenella   1
62.036 Acrobasis suavella   1
62.042 Myelois circumvoluta Thistle Ermine 2
62.054 Homoeosoma sinuella   1
62.058 Phycitodes binaevella   4
62.075 Hypsopygia costalis Gold Triangle 3
63.005 Pyrausta despicata   1
63.006 Pyrausta aurata   1
63.007 Pyrausta purpuralis   9
63.017 Anania lancealis   1
63.018 Anania coronata   13
63.019 Anania stachydalis   1
63.024 Anania funebris   4
63.025 Anania hortulata Small Magpie 46
63.031 Udea ferrugalis Rusty Dot Pearl 1
63.033 Udea lutealis   2
63.034 Udea prunalis   4
63.037 Udea olivalis   1
63.038 Pleuroptya ruralis Mother of Pearl 40
63.052 Nomophila noctuella Rush Veneer 8
63.057 Evergestis forficalis Garden Pebble 14
63.060 Evergestis pallidata   6
63.062 Scoparia subfusca   2
63.064 Scoparia ambigualis   15
63.065 Scoparia ancipitella   1
63.066 Scoparia pyralella   3
63.067 Eudonia lacustrata   10
63.068 Eudonia murana   1
63.073 Eudonia truncicolella   3
63.074 Eudonia mercurella   5
63.075 Eudonia pallida   1
63.080 Chrysoteuchia culmella   18
63.081 Crambus pascuella   13
63.085 Crambus pratella   5
63.086 Crambus lathoniellus   5
63.088 Crambus perlella   14
63.089 Agriphila tristella   4
63.090 Agriphila inquinatella   1
63.091 Agriphila latistria   1
63.092 Agriphila selasella   2
63.093 Agriphila straminella   7
63.095 Agriphila geniculea   3
63.099 Catoptria pinella   20
63.114 Elophila nymphaeata Brown China-mark 3
63.115 Acentria ephemerella Water Veneer 1
63.116 Cataclysta lemnata Small China-mark 4
63.118 Nymphula nitidulata Beautiful China-mark 2
65.001 Falcaria lacertinaria Scalloped Hook-tip 4
65.003 Watsonalla cultraria Barred Hook-tip 1
65.005 Drepana falcataria Pebble Hook-tip 20
65.007 Cilix glaucata Chinese Character 6
65.008 Thyatira batis Peach Blossom 21
65.009 Habrosyne pyritoides Buff Arches 69
65.010 Tethea ocularis Figure of Eighty 3
65.012 Tetheella fluctuosa Satin Lutestring 4
65.013 Ochropacha duplaris Common Lutestring 5
65.016 Achlya flavicornis Yellow Horned 6
66.001 Poecilocampa populi December Moth 1
66.007 Lasiocampa quercus Oak Eggar 2
66.008 Macrothylacia rubi Fox Moth 4
66.010 Euthrix potatoria The Drinker 51
68.001 Saturnia pavonia Emperor Moth 4
69.001 Mimas tiliae Lime Hawk-moth 5
69.002 Smerinthus ocellata Eyed Hawk-moth 4
69.003 Laothoe populi Poplar Hawk-moth 44
69.010 Macroglossum stellatarum Hummingbird Hawk-moth 15
69.016 Deilephila elpenor Elephant Hawk-moth 49
69.017 Deilephila porcellus Small Elephant Hawk-moth 13
70.009 Idaea subsericeata Satin Wave 4
70.011 Idaea dimidiata Single-dotted Wave 9
70.013 Idaea biselata Small Fan-footed Wave 59
70.016 Idaea aversata Riband Wave 59
70.024 Scopula imitaria Small Blood-vein 2
70.025 Scopula immutata Lesser Cream Wave 1
70.026 Scopula ternata Smoky Wave 2
70.027 Scopula floslactata Cream Wave 2
70.029 Timandra comae Blood-vein 9
70.037 Cyclophora linearia Clay Triple-lines 2
70.041 Scotopteryx luridata July Belle 4
70.045 Scotopteryx chenopodiata Shaded Broad-bar 29
70.046 Orthonama vittata Oblique Carpet 2
70.049 Xanthorhoe fluctuata Garden Carpet 117
70.051 Xanthorhoe spadicearia Red Twin-spot Carpet 2
70.052 Xanthorhoe ferrugata Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet 30
70.053 Xanthorhoe designata Flame Carpet 46
70.054 Xanthorhoe montanata Silver-ground Carpet 31
70.059 Camptogramma bilineata Yellow Shell 50
70.060 Epirrhoe tristata Small Argent & Sable 1
70.061 Epirrhoe alternata Common Carpet 104
70.062 Epirrhoe rivata Wood Carpet 8
70.063 Epirrhoe galiata Galium Carpet 6
70.066 Earophila badiata Shoulder Stripe 7
70.067 Anticlea derivata The Streamer 1
70.068 Mesoleuca albicillata Beautiful Carpet 1
70.074 Hydriomena furcata July Highflyer 43
70.075 Hydriomena impluviata May Highflyer 17
70.079 Thera britannica Spruce Carpet 27
70.081 Thera obeliscata Grey Pine Carpet 4
70.084 Plemyria rubiginata Blue-bordered Carpet 7
70.085 Cidaria fulvata Barred Yellow 1
70.086 Electrophaes corylata Broken-barred Carpet 6
70.087 Cosmorhoe ocellata Purple Bar 94
70.089 Eulithis prunata The Phoenix 4
70.090 Eulithis testata The Chevron 3
70.091 Eulithis populata Northern Spinach 15
70.093 Gandaritis pyraliata Barred Straw 6
70.094 Ecliptopera silaceata Small Phoenix 107
70.095 Chloroclysta siterata Red-green Carpet 15
70.096 Chloroclysta miata Autumn Green Carpet 2
70.097 Dysstroma truncata Common Marbled Carpet 128
70.100 Colostygia pectinataria Green Carpet 57
70.101 Colostygia multistrigaria Mottled Grey 34
70.103 Lampropteryx suffumata Water Carpet 14
70.104 Lampropteryx otregiata Devon Carpet 16
70.105 Operophtera fagata Northern Winter Moth 1
70.106 Operophtera brumata Winter Moth 6
70.111 Asthena albulata Small White Wave 4
70.112 Euchoeca nebulata Dingy Shell 10
70.114 Hydrelia flammeolaria Small Yellow Wave 4
70.121 Hydria undulata Scallop Shell 9
70.130 Odezia atrata Chimney Sweeper 7
70.132 Perizoma affinitata The Rivulet 4
70.133 Perizoma alchemillata Small Rivulet 31
70.141 Gymnoscelis rufifasciata Double-striped Pug 47
70.142 Chloroclystis v-ata The V-Pug 60
70.143 Pasiphila chloerata Sloe Pug 1
70.144 Pasiphila rectangulata Green Pug 5
70.150 Eupithecia linariata Toadflax Pug 12
70.151 Eupithecia pulchellata Foxglove Pug 59
70.155 Eupithecia venosata Netted Pug 3
70.156 Eupithecia abbreviata Brindled Pug 17
70.157 Eupithecia dodoneata Oak-tree Pug 1
70.160 Eupithecia tripunctaria White-spotted Pug 3
70.161 Eupithecia virgaureata Golden-rod Pug 6
70.162 Eupithecia tantillaria Dwarf Pug 1
70.163 Eupithecia lariciata Larch Pug 1
70.168 Eupithecia nanata Narrow-winged Pug 6
70.171 Eupithecia indigata Ochreous Pug 1
70.173 Eupithecia centaureata Lime-speck Pug 1
70.175 Eupithecia trisignaria Triple-spotted Pug 5
70.179 Eupithecia absinthiata Wormwood Pug 20
70.182 Eupithecia assimilata Currant Pug 13
70.183 Eupithecia vulgata Common Pug 12
70.187 Eupithecia icterata Tawny Speckled Pug 4
70.190 Eupithecia subfuscata Grey Pug 14
70.192 Aplocera plagiata Treble-bar 5
70.195 Chesias legatella The Streak 5
70.196 Chesias rufata Broom-tip 6
70.200 Acasis viretata Yellow-barred Brindle 14
70.202 Trichopteryx carpinata Early Tooth-striped 6
70.205 Abraxas grossulariata The Magpie 1
70.206 Abraxas sylvata Clouded Magpie 2
70.207 Lomaspilis marginata Clouded Border 65
70.211 Macaria notata Peacock Moth 1
70.212 Macaria alternata Sharp-angled Peacock 6
70.214 Macaria liturata Tawny-barred Angle 4
70.218 Chiasmia clathrata Latticed Heath 7
70.221 Cepphis advenaria Little Thorn 3
70.222 Petrophora chlorosata Brown Silver-line 106
70.224 Plagodis dolabraria Scorched Wing 5
70.226 Opisthograptis luteolata Brimstone Moth 145
70.227 Epione repandaria Bordered Beauty 7
70.233 Ennomos quercinaria August Thorn 2
70.234 Ennomos alniaria Canary-shouldered Thorn 26
70.235 Ennomos fuscantaria Dusky Thorn 10
70.237 Selenia dentaria Early Thorn 89
70.239 Selenia tetralunaria Purple Thorn 9
70.240 Odontopera bidentata Scalloped Hazel 37
70.241 Crocallis elinguaria Scalloped Oak 45
70.243 Ourapteryx sambucaria Swallow-tailed Moth 18
70.244 Colotois pennaria Feathered Thorn 14
70.245 Alsophila aescularia March Moth 5
70.247 Phigalia pilosaria Pale Brindled Beauty 2
70.248 Lycia hirtaria Brindled Beauty 11
70.251 Biston strataria Oak Beauty 13
70.252 Biston betularia Peppered Moth 88
70.253 Agriopis leucophaearia Spring Usher 2
70.255 Agriopis marginaria Dotted Border 5
70.256 Erannis defoliaria Mottled Umber 2
70.257 Menophra abruptaria Waved Umber 2
70.258 Peribatodes rhomboidaria Willow Beauty 71
70.264 Deileptenia ribeata Satin Beauty 1
70.265 Alcis repandata Mottled Beauty 79
70.270 Ectropis crepuscularia The Engrailed 17
70.272 Paradarisa consonaria Square Spot 8
70.274 Aethalura punctulata Grey Birch 4
70.275 Ematurga atomaria Common Heath 2
70.276 Bupalus piniaria Bordered White 3
70.277 Cabera pusaria Common White Wave 32
70.278 Cabera exanthemata Common Wave 59
70.279 Lomographa bimaculata White-pinion Spotted 9
70.280 Lomographa temerata Clouded Silver 20
70.282 Theria primaria Early Moth 2
70.283 Campaea margaritaria Light Emerald 49
70.287 Charissa obscurata The Annulet 2
70.297 Pseudoterpna pruinata Grass Emerald 25
70.299 Geometra papilionaria Large Emerald 9
70.303 Jodis lactearia Little Emerald 1
70.305 Hemithea aestivaria Common Emerald 15
71.005 Furcula furcula Sallow Kitten 7
71.009 Stauropus fagi Lobster Moth 3
71.011 Drymonia ruficornis Lunar Marbled Brown 7
71.012 Notodonta dromedarius Iron Prominent 20
71.013 Notodonta ziczac Pebble Prominent 27
71.017 Pheosia tremula Swallow Prominent 10
71.018 Pheosia gnoma Lesser Swallow Prominent 22
71.020 Pterostoma palpina Pale Prominent 24
71.021 Ptilodon capucina Coxcomb Prominent 26
71.025 Phalera bucephala Buff-tip 29
71.027 Clostera curtula Chocolate-tip 8
72.001 Scoliopteryx libatrix The Herald 13
72.002 Rivula sericealis Straw Dot 42
72.003 Hypena proboscidalis The Snout 25
72.007 Hypena crassalis Beautiful Snout 17
72.010 Lymantria monacha Black Arches 5
72.015 Calliteara pudibunda Pale Tussock 43
72.017 Orgyia antiqua The Vapourer 4
72.019 Spilosoma lutea Buff Ermine 89
72.020 Spilosoma lubricipeda White Ermine 62
72.022 Diaphora mendica Muslin Moth 1
72.024 Phragmatobia fuliginosa Ruby Tiger 20
72.026 Arctia caja Garden Tiger 28
72.031 Tyria jacobaeae The Cinnabar 53
72.035 Miltochrista miniata Rosy Footman 2
72.036 Nudaria mundana Muslin Footman 15
72.042 Atolmis rubricollis Red-necked Footman 1
72.043 Eilema depressa Buff Footman 4
72.044 Eilema griseola Dingy Footman 65
72.045 Eilema lurideola Common Footman 34
72.046 Eilema complana Scarce Footman 56
72.053 Herminia tarsipennalis The Fan-foot 21
72.055 Herminia grisealis Small Fan-foot 34
72.061 Schrankia costaestrigalis Pinion-streaked Snout 3
72.083 Euclidia glyphica Burnet Companion 37
72.084 Euclidia mi Mother Shipton 6
73.001 Abrostola tripartita The Spectacle 58
73.002 Abrostola triplasia Dark Spectacle 9
73.012 Diachrysia chrysitis Burnished Brass 17
73.015 Autographa gamma Silver Y 90
73.016 Autographa pulchrina Beautiful Golden Y 16
73.017 Autographa jota Plain Golden Y 1
73.022 Plusia festucae Gold Spot 14
73.024 Deltote pygarga Marbled White Spot 78
73.026 Deltote uncula Silver Hook 2
73.032 Colocasia coryli Nut-tree Tussock 63
73.036 Acronicta alni Alder Moth 2
73.038 Acronicta psi Grey Dagger 1
73.039 Acronicta aceris The Sycamore 3
73.040 Acronicta leporina The Miller 8
73.042 Acronicta menyanthidis Light Knot Grass 2
73.045 Acronicta rumicis Knot Grass 41
73.046 Subacronicta megacephala Poplar Grey 4
73.047 Craniophora ligustri The Coronet 7
73.048 Panemeria tenebrata Small Yellow Underwing 4
73.052 Cucullia umbratica The Shark 5
73.058 Cucullia verbasci The Mullein 4
73.061 Stilbia anomala The Anomalous 12
73.062 Amphipyra pyramidea Copper Underwing 14
73.063 Amphipyra berbera Svensson's Copper Underwing 1
73.068 Allophyes oxyacanthae Green-brindled Crescent 3
73.069 Xylocampa areola Early Grey 49
73.070 Pyrrhia umbra Bordered Sallow 1
73.074 Heliothis peltigera Bordered Straw 3
73.084 Bryophila domestica Marbled Beauty 81
73.085 Nyctobrya muralis Marbled Green 2
73.092 Caradrina morpheus Mottled Rustic 1
73.095 Caradrina clavipalpis Pale Mottled Willow 18
73.096 Hoplodrina octogenaria The Uncertain 48
73.097 Hoplodrina blanda The Rustic 1
73.100 Chilodes maritima Silky Wainscot 3
73.101 Charanyca trigrammica Treble Lines 5
73.102 Rusina ferruginea Brown Rustic 7
73.107 Mormo maura Old Lady 2
73.109 Thalpophila matura Straw Underwing 1
73.113 Phlogophora meticulosa Angle Shades 36
73.114 Euplexia lucipara Small Angle Shades 82
73.119 Helotropha leucostigma The Crescent 4
73.121 Gortyna flavago Frosted Orange 10
73.123 Hydraecia micacea Rosy Rustic 12
73.131 Luperina testacea Flounced Rustic 61
73.142 Coenobia rufa Small Rufous 7
73.144 Denticucullus pygmina Small Wainscot 15
73.147 Photedes minima Small Dotted Buff 2
73.154 Apamea remissa Dusky Brocade 29
73.155 Apamea epomidion Clouded Brindle 1
73.156 Apamea crenata Clouded-bordered Brindle 92
73.158 Apamea sordens Rustic Shoulder-knot 54
73.159 Apamea unanimis Small Clouded Brindle 1
73.160 Apamea scolopacina Slender Brindle 1
73.162 Apamea monoglypha Dark Arches 144
73.163 Apamea lithoxylaea Light Arches 18
73.169 Mesapamea secalis Common Rustic 1
73.171 Litoligia literosa Rosy Minor 30
73.172 Mesoligia furuncula Cloaked Minor 12
73.174 Oligia latruncula Tawny Marbled Minor 1
73.175 Oligia versicolor Rufous Minor 4
73.176 Oligia fasciuncula Middle-barred Minor 35
73.180 Tiliacea aurago Barred Sallow 1
73.181 Xanthia togata Pink-barred Sallow 10
73.182 Cirrhia icteritia The Sallow 2
73.187 Agrochola litura Brown-spot Pinion 1
73.188 Agrochola helvola Flounced Chestnut 20
73.189 Agrochola lota Red-line Quaker 25
73.190 Agrochola macilenta Yellow-line Quaker 13
73.192 Agrochola circellaris The Brick 5
73.194 Conistra vaccinii The Chestnut 53
73.195 Conistra ligula Dark Chestnut 1
73.197 Conistra rubiginea Dotted Chestnut 1
73.202 Lithophane ornitopus Grey Shoulder-knot 2
73.206 Lithophane leautieri Blair's Shoulder-knot 5
73.209 Xylena vetusta Red Sword-grass 2
73.210 Eupsilia transversa The Satellite 2
73.216 Cosmia trapezina The Dun-bar 20
73.219 Atethmia centrago Centre-barred Sallow 4
73.224 Griposia aprilina Merveille du Jour 3
73.228 Antitype chi Grey Chi 5
73.233 Aporophyla nigra Black Rustic 39
73.237 Polymixis flavicincta Large Ranunculus 1
73.238 Mniotype adusta Dark Brocade 2
73.241 Panolis flammea Pine Beauty 3
73.242 Orthosia incerta Clouded Drab 69
73.244 Orthosia cerasi Common Quaker 99
73.245 Orthosia cruda Small Quaker 22
73.247 Orthosia gracilis Powdered Quaker 19
73.249 Orthosia gothica Hebrew Character 111
73.250 Anorthoa munda Twin-spotted Quaker 27
73.252 Tholera cespitis Hedge Rustic 13
73.254 Cerapteryx graminis Antler Moth 54
73.255 Anarta trifolii The Nutmeg 4
73.257 Anarta myrtilli Beautiful Yellow Underwing 2
73.261 Polia nebulosa Grey Arches 28
73.264 Lacanobia thalassina Pale-shouldered Brocade 7
73.267 Lacanobia oleracea Bright-line Brown-eye 51
73.270 Melanchra persicariae Dot Moth 78
73.271 Ceramica pisi Broom Moth 47
73.272 Papestra biren Glaucous Shears 1
73.273 Hada plebeja The Shears 19
73.274 Mamestra brassicae Cabbage Moth 19
73.276 Sideridis rivularis The Campion 3
73.279 Hecatera bicolorata Broad-barred White 1
73.281 Hadena bicruris The Lychnis 4
73.288 Mythimna turca Double Line 78
73.289 Mythimna pudorina Striped Wainscot 1
73.290 Mythimna conigera Brown-line Bright-eye 4
73.291 Mythimna pallens Common Wainscot 2
73.293 Mythimna impura Smoky Wainscot 26
73.298 Mythimna ferrago The Clay 63
73.301 Leucania comma Shoulder-striped Wainscot 33
73.307 Peridroma saucia Pearly Underwing 2
73.313 Euxoa tritici White-line Dart 3
73.314 Euxoa nigricans Garden Dart 4
73.317 Agrotis exclamationis Heart & Dart 123
73.319 Agrotis segetum Turnip Moth 33
73.320 Agrotis clavis Heart & Club 26
73.325 Agrotis puta Shuttle-shaped Dart 59
73.327 Agrotis ipsilon Dark Sword-grass 5
73.328 Axylia putris The Flame 111
73.329 Ochropleura plecta Flame Shoulder 159
73.332 Diarsia brunnea Purple Clay 30
73.333 Diarsia mendica Ingrailed Clay 62
73.334 Diarsia rubi Small Square-spot 13
73.336 Cerastis rubricosa Red Chestnut 16
73.338 Lycophotia porphyrea True Lover's Knot 58
73.342 Noctua pronuba Large Yellow Underwing 218
73.343 Noctua fimbriata Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing 6
73.345 Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing 95
73.346 Noctua interjecta Least Yellow Underwing 5
73.348 Noctua janthe Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing 71
73.352 Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches 6
73.353 Xestia baja Dotted Clay 59
73.355 Xestia castanea Neglected Rustic 12
73.356 Xestia agathina Heath Rustic 1
73.357 Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic 59
73.359 Xestia c-nigrum Setaceous Hebrew Character 48
73.360 Xestia ditrapezium Triple-spotted Clay 100
73.361 Xestia triangulum Double Square-spot 59
73.365 Eugnorisma glareosa Autumnal Rustic 31
73.368 Naenia typica The Gothic 14
74.003 Nola cucullatella Short-cloaked Moth 7
74.008 Pseudoips prasinana Green Silver-lines 6
74.009 Nycteola revayana Oak Nycteoline 1