Messages.

Species List for ST18

1038 species recorded.

ABH Code Scientific Name Common Name Records More Info
01.001 Micropterix tunbergella   4
01.003 Micropterix aureatella   8
01.004 Micropterix aruncella   7
01.005 Micropterix calthella   52
02.001 Dyseriocrania subpurpurella   19
02.002 Paracrania chrysolepidella   1
02.003 Eriocrania unimaculella   1
02.005 Eriocrania salopiella   1
02.006 Eriocrania cicatricella   1
02.008 Eriocrania sangii   1
03.001 Triodia sylvina Orange Swift 58
03.002 Korscheltellus lupulina Common Swift 143
03.003 Korscheltellus fusconebulosa Map-winged Swift 11
03.004 Phymatopus hecta Gold Swift 3
03.005 Hepialus humuli Ghost Moth 52
04.002 Stigmella lapponica   2
04.003 Stigmella confusella   1
04.008 Stigmella glutinosae   1
04.010 Stigmella microtheriella   13
04.012 Stigmella aceris   39
04.015 Stigmella anomalella Rose Leaf Miner 3
04.018 Stigmella ulmivora   1
04.023 Stigmella crataegella   1
04.026 Stigmella oxyacanthella   4
04.030 Stigmella hybnerella   3
04.032 Stigmella floslactella   6
04.034 Stigmella tityrella   10
04.035 Stigmella salicis   2
04.036 Stigmella myrtillella   1
04.041 Stigmella sorbi   1
04.042 Stigmella plagicolella   6
04.043 Stigmella lemniscella   2
04.045 Stigmella aurella   53
04.047 Stigmella splendidissimella   1
04.052 Stigmella filipendulae   1
04.054 Stigmella perpygmaeella   2
04.055 Stigmella hemargyrella   3
04.056 Stigmella speciosa   4
04.057 Stigmella suberivora   2
04.060 Stigmella ruficapitella   1
04.061 Stigmella atricapitella   1
04.062 Stigmella samiatella   1
04.063 Stigmella roborella   1
04.071 Bohemannia pulverosella   1
04.074 Ectoedemia sericopeza   2
04.075 Ectoedemia louisella   4
04.076 Ectoedemia decentella   2
04.078 Ectoedemia septembrella   3
04.082 Ectoedemia intimella   1
04.089 Ectoedemia albifasciella   2
04.090 Ectoedemia subbimaculella   8
04.091 Ectoedemia heringi   1
04.094 Ectoedemia angulifasciella   1
04.095 Ectoedemia atricollis   5
04.099 Ectoedemia occultella   2
05.001 Opostega salaciella   1
06.001 Antispila metallella   5
06.003 Heliozela sericiella   1
07.001 Nemophora degeerella   11
07.006 Adela reaumurella   39
07.007 Adela cuprella   2
07.008 Adela croesella   4
07.009 Cauchas fibulella   2
07.010 Cauchas rufimitrella   3
07.011 Nematopogon pilella   3
07.012 Nematopogon schwarziellus   4
07.014 Nematopogon metaxella   4
07.015 Nematopogon swammerdamella   10
08.001 Incurvaria pectinea   8
08.002 Incurvaria masculella   6
08.003 Incurvaria oehlmanniella   5
08.005 Phylloporia bistrigella   1
10.001 Tischeria ekebladella   5
10.003 Coptotriche marginea   31
11.002 Narycia duplicella   2
11.007 Bankesia conspurcatella   4
11.009 Luffia ferchaultella   1
11.012 Psyche casta   1
12.006 Infurcitinea argentimaculella   6
12.016 Nemapogon cloacella Cork Moth 10
12.019 Nemapogon ruricolella   2
12.021 Nemapogon clematella   3
12.026 Tineola bisselliella Common Clothes Moth 1
12.027 Tinea pellionella Case-bearing Clothes Moth 5
12.030 Tinea pallescentella Large Pale Clothes Moth 3
12.032 Tinea semifulvella   5
12.033 Tinea trinotella   5
12.034 Niditinea fuscella Brown-dotted Clothes Moth 2
12.036 Monopis laevigella Skin Moth 4
12.037 Monopis weaverella   1
12.038 Monopis obviella   2
12.047 Psychoides verhuella   3
12.048 Psychoides filicivora   28
14.002 Bucculatrix nigricomella   1
14.008 Bucculatrix cidarella   3
14.009 Bucculatrix thoracella   6
14.010 Bucculatrix ulmella   4
14.013 Bucculatrix demaryella   2
15.001 Parectopa ononidis   1
15.002 Caloptilia cuculipennella   1
15.004 Caloptilia elongella   12
15.005 Caloptilia betulicola   8
15.006 Caloptilia rufipennella   7
15.007 Caloptilia azaleella Azalea Leaf Miner 38
15.008 Caloptilia alchimiella   4
15.009 Caloptilia robustella   7
15.010 Caloptilia stigmatella   9
15.012 Caloptilia semifascia   1
15.014 Gracillaria syringella   43
15.015 Aspilapteryx tringipennella   43
15.019 Acrocercops brongniardella   1
15.022 Callisto denticulella   1
15.025 Parornix betulae   2
15.028 Parornix anglicella   10
15.029 Parornix devoniella   13
15.032 Parornix finitimella   2
15.033 Parornix torquillella   2
15.034 Phyllonorycter harrisella   2
15.035 Phyllonorycter roboris   3
15.036 Phyllonorycter heegeriella   2
15.039 Phyllonorycter quercifoliella   6
15.040 Phyllonorycter messaniella   11
15.041 Phyllonorycter platani   1
15.042 Phyllonorycter muelleriella   3
15.043 Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae   9
15.044 Phyllonorycter sorbi   1
15.046 Phyllonorycter blancardella   1
15.049 Phyllonorycter spinicolella   3
15.051 Phyllonorycter lantanella   1
15.052 Phyllonorycter corylifoliella   3
15.053 Phyllonorycter leucographella Firethorn Leaf Miner 17
15.056 Phyllonorycter salicicolella   3
15.058 Phyllonorycter hilarella   1
15.063 Phyllonorycter maestingella   9
15.064 Phyllonorycter coryli Nut Leaf Blister Moth 27
15.065 Phyllonorycter esperella   5
15.067 Phyllonorycter rajella   4
15.073 Phyllonorycter lautella   4
15.074 Phyllonorycter schreberella   5
15.075 Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella   7
15.076 Phyllonorycter emberizaepenella   2
15.078 Phyllonorycter tristrigella   3
15.079 Phyllonorycter stettinensis   6
15.080 Phyllonorycter froelichiella   1
15.081 Phyllonorycter nicellii   4
15.082 Phyllonorycter klemannella   1
15.083 Phyllonorycter trifasciella   7
15.084 Phyllonorycter acerifoliella   6
15.085 Phyllonorycter joannisi   4
15.086 Phyllonorycter geniculella   7
15.089 Cameraria ohridella Horse Chestnut Leaf-miner 25
16.001 Yponomeuta evonymella Bird-cherry Ermine 32
16.002 Yponomeuta padella Orchard Ermine 3
16.003 Yponomeuta malinellus Apple Ermine 2
16.004 Yponomeuta cagnagella Spindle Ermine 7
16.005 Yponomeuta rorrella Willow Ermine 1
16.008 Yponomeuta sedella   2
16.010 Zelleria hepariella   7
16.017 Swammerdamia pyrella   41
16.019 Paraswammerdamia albicapitella   3
16.020 Paraswammerdamia nebulella   5
16.024 Ocnerostoma friesei   4
17.001 Ypsolopha mucronella   1
17.002 Ypsolopha nemorella   3
17.003 Ypsolopha dentella Honeysuckle Moth 17
17.005 Ypsolopha scabrella   15
17.010 Ypsolopha parenthesella   5
17.011 Ypsolopha ustella   9
17.012 Ypsolopha sequella   4
17.013 Ypsolopha vittella   1
17.014 Ochsenheimeria taurella   1
18.001 Plutella xylostella Diamond-back Moth 164
18.003 Plutella porrectella   5
18.007 Eidophasia messingiella   2
19.001 Orthotelia sparganella   1
19.002 Glyphipterix thrasonella   4
19.003 Glyphipterix fuscoviridella   2
19.007 Glyphipterix simpliciella Cocksfoot Moth 12
19.010 Digitivalva pulicariae   1
19.011 Acrolepiopsis assectella Leek Moth 53
19.014 Acrolepia autumnitella   2
20.001 Argyresthia laevigatella   1
20.005 Argyresthia trifasciata   45
20.007 Argyresthia cupressella   6
20.010 Argyresthia ivella   1
20.011 Argyresthia brockeella   11
20.012 Argyresthia goedartella   27
20.013 Argyresthia pygmaeella   2
20.014 Argyresthia sorbiella   1
20.015 Argyresthia curvella   2
20.018 Argyresthia spinosella   1
20.019 Argyresthia conjugella Apple Fruit Moth 3
20.020 Argyresthia semifusca   2
20.021 Argyresthia pruniella Cherry Fruit Moth 1
20.022 Argyresthia bonnetella   13
20.023 Argyresthia albistria   6
20.024 Argyresthia semitestacella   5
21.001 Lyonetia clerkella Apple Leaf Miner 143
21.004 Leucoptera laburnella Laburnum Leaf Miner 1
21.005 Leucoptera spartifoliella   3
22.002 Prays fraxinella Ash Bud Moth 13
24.001 Bedellia somnulentella   10
25.001 Scythropia crataegella Hawthorn Moth 20
27.001 Oegoconia quadripuncta   21
28.009 Endrosis sarcitrella White-shouldered House-moth 90
28.010 Hofmannophila pseudospretella Brown House-moth 185
28.012 Borkhausenia fuscescens   8
28.014 Crassa unitella   14
28.015 Batia lunaris   10
28.019 Esperia sulphurella   9
28.022 Alabonia geoffrella   7
28.024 Tachystola acroxantha   62
29.001 Diurnea fagella   63
29.003 Dasystoma salicella   1
31.001 Carcina quercana   54
32.001 Semioscopis avellanella   11
32.002 Semioscopis steinkellneriana   1
32.007 Agonopterix ocellana   2
32.008 Agonopterix liturosa   1
32.013 Agonopterix carduella   2
32.015 Agonopterix subpropinquella   1
32.017 Agonopterix arenella   15
32.018 Agonopterix heracliana   36
32.024 Agonopterix assimilella   5
32.026 Agonopterix kaekeritziana   2
32.029 Agonopterix umbellana   2
32.030 Agonopterix nervosa   3
32.032 Agonopterix angelicella   2
32.035 Agonopterix yeatiana   2
32.036 Depressaria radiella Parsnip Moth 2
32.039 Depressaria daucella   4
32.044 Depressaria douglasella   2
32.050 Telechrysis tripuncta   3
34.004 Limnaecia phragmitella   2
35.002 Syncopacma cinctella   1
35.004 Syncopacma taeniolella   4
35.011 Anacampsis populella   1
35.017 Neofaculta ericetella   1
35.018 Hypatima rhomboidella   1
35.020 Anarsia spartiella   2
35.022 Dichomeris marginella Juniper Webber 1
35.026 Acompsia cinerella   2
35.028 Brachmia blandella   2
35.031 Helcystogramma rufescens   46
35.038 Bryotropha domestica   6
35.040 Bryotropha terrella   40
35.046 Bryotropha senectella   4
35.047 Bryotropha affinis   13
35.049 Bryotropha similis   2
35.058 Metzneria metzneriella   2
35.064 Argolamprotes micella   1
35.065 Monochroa cytisella   3
35.066 Monochroa tenebrella   1
35.071 Monochroa lucidella   1
35.085 Athrips mouffetella   1
35.093 Mirificarma mulinella   1
35.095 Chionodes distinctella   1
35.117 Scrobipalpa atriplicella   1
35.123 Scrobipalpa costella   5
35.132 Caryocolum fraternella   2
35.137 Caryocolum tricolorella   1
35.141 Teleiodes vulgella   8
35.146 Teleiopsis diffinis   2
35.148 Carpatolechia fugitivella   1
35.151 Carpatolechia proximella   6
35.159 Exoteleia dodecella   4
35.161 Parachronistis albiceps   1
36.001 Batrachedra praeangusta   4
37.002 Coleophora lutarea   2
37.005 Coleophora lutipennella   2
37.006 Coleophora gryphipennella   10
37.007 Coleophora flavipennella   5
37.011 Coleophora badiipennella   1
37.012 Coleophora limosipennella   2
37.014 Coleophora coracipennella   1
37.015 Coleophora serratella   7
37.020 Coleophora fuscocuprella   1
37.026 Coleophora violacea   1
37.032 Coleophora albitarsella   4
37.033 Coleophora trifolii Large Clover Case-bearer 5
37.038 Coleophora lineolea   2
37.041 Coleophora genistae   2
37.044 Coleophora discordella   4
37.048 Coleophora mayrella   4
37.050 Coleophora albidella   3
37.063 Coleophora albicosta   1
37.066 Coleophora laricella Larch Case-bearer 7
37.070 Coleophora tamesis   1
37.071 Coleophora glaucicolella   1
37.072 Coleophora otidipennella   1
37.073 Coleophora alticolella   8
37.100 Coleophora solitariella   2
37.102 Coleophora argentula   2
37.103 Coleophora follicularis   2
37.106 Coleophora paripennella   2
38.004 Elachista argentella   4
38.017 Elachista adscitella   1
38.018 Elachista bisulcella   1
38.024 Elachista poae   2
38.030 Elachista albifrontella   2
38.037 Elachista canapennella   50
38.038 Elachista rufocinerea   4
38.039 Elachista maculicerusella   1
38.047 Elachista freyerella   1
39.001 Blastodacna hellerella   7
39.003 Spuleria flavicaput   2
40.002 Mompha ochraceella   1
40.003 Mompha lacteella   1
40.004 Mompha propinquella   26
40.005 Mompha divisella   16
40.008 Mompha subbistrigella   33
40.010 Mompha epilobiella   19
40.011 Mompha langiella   15
40.013 Mompha locupletella   2
40.015 Mompha raschkiella   30
41.002 Blastobasis adustella   169
41.003 Blastobasis lacticolella   37
44.001 Alucita hexadactyla Twenty-plume Moth 178
45.004 Platyptilia gonodactyla   3
45.008 Gillmeria pallidactyla   3
45.010 Amblyptilia acanthadactyla   70
45.011 Amblyptilia punctidactyla   17
45.012 Stenoptilia pterodactyla   2
45.013 Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla   2
45.023 Marasmarcha lunaedactyla   4
45.030 Pterophorus pentadactyla White Plume Moth 28
45.037 Oidaematophorus lithodactyla   2
45.043 Adaina microdactyla   10
45.044 Emmelina monodactyla Common Plume 407
46.001 Schreckensteinia festaliella   3
47.005 Epermenia chaerophyllella   8
47.006 Epermenia falciformis   1
48.001 Anthophila fabriciana   29
48.007 Choreutis pariana Apple Leaf Skeletonizer 3
49.001 Olindia schumacherana   1
49.004 Ditula angustiorana Red-barred Tortrix 27
49.005 Epagoge grotiana   1
49.009 Capua vulgana   2
49.013 Archips podana Large Fruit-tree Tortrix 14
49.014 Archips crataegana Brown Oak Tortrix 2
49.015 Archips xylosteana Variegated Golden Tortrix 3
49.016 Archips rosana Rose Tortrix 3
49.022 Ptycholoma lecheana   3
49.023 Pandemis cinnamomeana   11
49.024 Pandemis corylana Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix 14
49.025 Pandemis cerasana Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix 44
49.026 Pandemis heparana Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix 57
49.028 Syndemis musculana   33
49.029 Lozotaenia forsterana   58
49.030 Cacoecimorpha pronubana Carnation Tortrix 8
49.031 Aphelia paleana Timothy Tortrix 10
49.033 Aphelia viburnana Bilberry Tortrix 2
49.037 Clepsis spectrana Cyclamen Tortrix 1
49.038 Clepsis consimilana   28
49.039 Epiphyas postvittana Light Brown Apple Moth 985
49.040 Lozotaeniodes formosana   4
49.043 Exapate congelatella   1
49.044 Tortricodes alternella   19
49.047 Eana incanana   1
49.049 Cnephasia incertana Light Grey Tortrix 11
49.050 Cnephasia stephensiana Grey Tortrix 4
49.051 Cnephasia asseclana Flax Tortrix 5
49.052 Cnephasia pasiuana   2
49.054 Cnephasia genitalana   2
49.057 Cnephasia longana   1
49.058 Spatalistis bifasciana   1
49.059 Tortrix viridana Green Oak Tortrix 11
49.060 Aleimma loeflingiana   4
49.061 Acleris holmiana   2
49.062 Acleris forsskaleana   9
49.063 Acleris bergmanniana   1
49.065 Acleris comariana Strawberry Tortrix 1
49.066 Acleris laterana   14
49.069 Acleris sparsana   16
49.070 Acleris rhombana Rhomboid Tortrix 4
49.071 Acleris emargana   6
49.073 Acleris schalleriana   9
49.076 Acleris cristana   5
49.077 Acleris variegana Garden Rose Tortrix 1
49.078 Acleris aspersana   3
49.080 Acleris hastiana   5
49.083 Acleris ferrugana   2
49.084 Acleris notana   10
49.087 Acleris literana   5
49.090 Eulia ministrana   6
49.091 Pseudargyrotoza conwagana   59
49.092 Phtheochroa inopiana   5
49.096 Hysterophora maculosana   2
49.097 Cochylimorpha straminea   8
49.105 Gynnidomorpha vectisana   1
49.109 Agapeta hamana   41
49.110 Agapeta zoegana   4
49.111 Eupoecilia angustana   34
49.120 Aethes smeathmanniana   1
49.127 Aethes cnicana   4
49.129 Cochylidia rupicola   2
49.134 Cochylis roseana   1
49.136 Cochylis hybridella   1
49.139 Cochylis atricapitana   16
49.144 Eudemis profundana   1
49.146 Apotomis semifasciana   1
49.149 Apotomis turbidana   8
49.150 Apotomis betuletana   10
49.151 Apotomis capreana   3
49.154 Orthotaenia undulana   3
49.156 Hedya nubiferana Marbled Orchard Tortrix 24
49.157 Hedya pruniana Plum Tortrix 9
49.158 Hedya ochroleucana   2
49.161 Celypha striana   82
49.164 Celypha cespitana   2
49.166 Celypha lacunana   173
49.167 Celypha rivulana   1
49.180 Piniphila bifasciana   1
49.183 Lobesia abscisana   3
49.184 Lobesia reliquana   2
49.185 Lobesia littoralis   1
49.186 Endothenia gentianaeana   1
49.187 Endothenia oblongana   3
49.188 Endothenia marginana   7
49.191 Endothenia nigricostana   1
49.193 Endothenia quadrimaculana   1
49.194 Bactra lancealana   33
49.200 Enarmonia formosana Cherry-bark Moth 3
49.214 Ancylis badiana   14
49.215 Ancylis achatana   23
49.216 Ancylis mitterbacheriana   2
49.223 Rhopobota naevana Holly Tortrix 8
49.224 Spilonota ocellana Bud Moth 21
49.231 Epinotia brunnichana   6
49.232 Epinotia maculana   1
49.233 Epinotia solandriana   4
49.234 Epinotia abbreviana   3
49.237 Epinotia signatana   1
49.240 Epinotia immundana   13
49.244 Epinotia subocellana   1
49.246 Epinotia pygmaeana   2
49.248 Epinotia tenerana Nut Bud Moth 3
49.249 Epinotia ramella   7
49.252 Epinotia tedella   3
49.254 Epinotia bilunana   10
49.255 Epinotia nisella   16
49.256 Epinotia cinereana   16
49.259 Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana   3
49.261 Crocidosema plebejana   3
49.263 Pelochrista caecimaculana   4
49.265 Eucosma cana   21
49.266 Eucosma hohenwartiana   5
49.267 Eucosma fulvana   5
49.269 Eucosma campoliliana   11
49.272 Eucosma tripoliana   1
49.279 Gypsonoma dealbana   11
49.281 Gypsonoma sociana   7
49.283 Gypsonoma aceriana   1
49.284 Epiblema sticticana   3
49.285 Epiblema scutulana   8
49.286 Epiblema cirsiana   5
49.289 Epiblema costipunctana   3
49.292 Notocelia cynosbatella   40
49.294 Notocelia uddmanniana Bramble Shoot Moth 58
49.295 Notocelia roborana   2
49.296 Notocelia incarnatana   1
49.297 Notocelia rosaecolana   19
49.298 Notocelia trimaculana   2
49.304 Clavigesta purdeyi Pine Leaf-mining Moth 3
49.306 Rhyacionia pinicolana   1
49.307 Rhyacionia pinivorana Spotted Shoot Moth 5
49.311 Dichrorampha aeratana   7
49.315 Dichrorampha simpliciana   1
49.316 Dichrorampha sequana   1
49.319 Dichrorampha flavidorsana   2
49.321 Dichrorampha petiverella   4
49.322 Dichrorampha plumbagana   1
49.324 Cydia nigricana Pea Moth 1
49.325 Cydia ulicetana   6
49.338 Cydia pomonella Codling Moth 84
49.341 Cydia splendana   28
49.342 Cydia fagiglandana   2
49.345 Lathronympha strigana   6
49.354 Grapholita jungiella   4
49.356 Grapholita lobarzewskii   1
49.357 Grapholita funebrana Plum Fruit Moth 11
49.359 Grapholita janthinana   3
49.367 Pammene fasciana   16
49.375 Pammene regiana   2
49.379 Pammene aurana   11
49.381 Strophedra weirana   1
50.002 Zeuzera pyrina Leopard Moth 23
52.002 Sesia apiformis Hornet Moth 1
52.003 Sesia bembeciformis Lunar Hornet Moth 3
52.006 Synanthedon spheciformis White-barred Clearwing 1
52.013 Synanthedon tipuliformis Currant Clearwing 11
52.014 Bembecia ichneumoniformis Six-belted Clearwing 8
54.002 Adscita statices The Forester 10
54.008 Zygaena filipendulae Six-Spot Burnet 50
54.009 Zygaena lonicerae Narrow-bordered Five-spot Burnet 5
54.010 Zygaena trifolii Five-Spot Burnet 15
62.001 Aphomia sociella Bee Moth 305
62.005 Achroia grisella Lesser Wax Moth 5
62.006 Galleria mellonella Wax Moth 17
62.007 Cryptoblabes bistriga   1
62.011 Ortholepis betulae   4
62.012 Matilella fusca   4
62.015 Delplanqueia dilutella   1
62.023 Pempelia palumbella   1
62.028 Dioryctria abietella   5
62.029 Phycita roborella   1
62.034 Acrobasis repandana   3
62.035 Acrobasis advenella   20
62.036 Acrobasis suavella   1
62.038 Acrobasis consociella   4
62.042 Myelois circumvoluta Thistle Ermine 10
62.048 Euzophera pinguis   14
62.057 Phycitodes maritima   3
62.058 Phycitodes binaevella   3
62.059 Phycitodes saxicola   12
62.062 Plodia interpunctella Indian Meal Moth 1
62.063 Ephestia kuehniella Mediterranean Flour Moth 1
62.064 Ephestia elutella Cacao Moth 3
62.065 Ephestia woodiella   7
62.072 Pyralis farinalis Meal Moth 7
62.074 Aglossa pinguinalis Large Tabby 1
62.075 Hypsopygia costalis Gold Triangle 28
62.076 Hypsopygia glaucinalis   11
63.005 Pyrausta despicata   3
63.006 Pyrausta aurata   80
63.007 Pyrausta purpuralis   18
63.008 Pyrausta ostrinalis   1
63.017 Anania lancealis   19
63.018 Anania coronata   289
63.019 Anania stachydalis   4
63.022 Anania crocealis   9
63.024 Anania funebris   15
63.025 Anania hortulata Small Magpie 368
63.028 Ostrinia nubilalis European Corn-borer 3
63.029 Paratalanta pandalis Bordered Pearl 3
63.031 Udea ferrugalis Rusty Dot Pearl 91
63.033 Udea lutealis   14
63.034 Udea prunalis   12
63.037 Udea olivalis   20
63.038 Pleuroptya ruralis Mother of Pearl 249
63.048 Palpita vitrealis   1
63.052 Nomophila noctuella Rush Veneer 81
63.054 Cydalima perspectalis Box-tree Moth 4
63.057 Evergestis forficalis Garden Pebble 114
63.060 Evergestis pallidata   17
63.062 Scoparia subfusca   2
63.064 Scoparia ambigualis   45
63.065 Scoparia ancipitella   2
63.066 Scoparia pyralella   6
63.067 Eudonia lacustrata   137
63.068 Eudonia murana   7
63.069 Eudonia angustea   239
63.073 Eudonia truncicolella   2
63.074 Eudonia mercurella   54
63.075 Eudonia pallida   26
63.076 Euchromius ocellea   1
63.077 Chilo phragmitella   1
63.079 Calamotropha paludella   3
63.080 Chrysoteuchia culmella   333
63.081 Crambus pascuella   44
63.085 Crambus pratella   4
63.086 Crambus lathoniellus   13
63.088 Crambus perlella   75
63.089 Agriphila tristella   170
63.090 Agriphila inquinatella   16
63.091 Agriphila latistria   20
63.092 Agriphila selasella   2
63.093 Agriphila straminella   169
63.095 Agriphila geniculea   61
63.099 Catoptria pinella   22
63.100 Catoptria margaritella   3
63.102 Catoptria falsella   1
63.109 Pediasia contaminella   2
63.114 Elophila nymphaeata Brown China-mark 40
63.115 Acentria ephemerella Water Veneer 30
63.116 Cataclysta lemnata Small China-mark 6
63.117 Parapoynx stratiotata Ringed China-mark 8
63.121 Donacaula forficella   1
65.001 Falcaria lacertinaria Scalloped Hook-tip 19
65.002 Watsonalla binaria Oak Hook-tip 33
65.003 Watsonalla cultraria Barred Hook-tip 15
65.005 Drepana falcataria Pebble Hook-tip 144
65.007 Cilix glaucata Chinese Character 3
65.008 Thyatira batis Peach Blossom 91
65.009 Habrosyne pyritoides Buff Arches 289
65.010 Tethea ocularis Figure of Eighty 23
65.012 Tetheella fluctuosa Satin Lutestring 36
65.013 Ochropacha duplaris Common Lutestring 16
65.016 Achlya flavicornis Yellow Horned 14
66.001 Poecilocampa populi December Moth 18
66.003 Malacosoma neustria The Lackey 24
66.007 Lasiocampa quercus Oak Eggar 2
66.008 Macrothylacia rubi Fox Moth 5
66.010 Euthrix potatoria The Drinker 53
68.001 Saturnia pavonia Emperor Moth 3
69.001 Mimas tiliae Lime Hawk-moth 84
69.002 Smerinthus ocellata Eyed Hawk-moth 19
69.003 Laothoe populi Poplar Hawk-moth 184
69.004 Agrius convolvuli Convolvulus Hawk-moth 3
69.005 Acherontia atropos Death's-head Hawk-moth 1
69.006 Sphinx ligustri Privet Hawk-moth 2
69.009 Hemaris fuciformis Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth 1
69.010 Macroglossum stellatarum Hummingbird Hawk-moth 56
69.016 Deilephila elpenor Elephant Hawk-moth 280
69.017 Deilephila porcellus Small Elephant Hawk-moth 17
70.004 Idaea rusticata Least Carpet 1
70.008 Idaea seriata Small Dusty Wave 142
70.009 Idaea subsericeata Satin Wave 7
70.011 Idaea dimidiata Single-dotted Wave 111
70.012 Idaea trigeminata Treble Brown Spot 14
70.013 Idaea biselata Small Fan-footed Wave 222
70.016 Idaea aversata Riband Wave 726
70.018 Idaea straminata Plain Wave 3
70.023 Scopula marginepunctata Mullein Wave 1
70.025 Scopula immutata Lesser Cream Wave 13
70.026 Scopula ternata Smoky Wave 1
70.027 Scopula floslactata Cream Wave 10
70.029 Timandra comae Blood-vein 38
70.030 Cyclophora pendularia Dingy Mocha 1
70.031 Cyclophora annularia The Mocha 3
70.035 Cyclophora porata False Mocha 1
70.036 Cyclophora punctaria Maiden's Blush 12
70.037 Cyclophora linearia Clay Triple-lines 16
70.038 Rhodometra sacraria The Vestal 9
70.040 Scotopteryx mucronata Lead Belle 2
70.043 Scotopteryx bipunctaria Chalk Carpet 12
70.045 Scotopteryx chenopodiata Shaded Broad-bar 28
70.046 Orthonama vittata Oblique Carpet 1
70.047 Nycterosea obstipata The Gem 8
70.049 Xanthorhoe fluctuata Garden Carpet 620
70.051 Xanthorhoe spadicearia Red Twin-spot Carpet 25
70.052 Xanthorhoe ferrugata Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet 99
70.053 Xanthorhoe designata Flame Carpet 293
70.054 Xanthorhoe montanata Silver-ground Carpet 62
70.057 Catarhoe rubidata Ruddy Carpet 1
70.059 Camptogramma bilineata Yellow Shell 190
70.060 Epirrhoe tristata Small Argent & Sable 3
70.061 Epirrhoe alternata Common Carpet 212
70.062 Epirrhoe rivata Wood Carpet 9
70.063 Epirrhoe galiata Galium Carpet 1
70.065 Euphyia unangulata Sharp-angled Carpet 16
70.066 Earophila badiata Shoulder Stripe 20
70.067 Anticlea derivata The Streamer 19
70.068 Mesoleuca albicillata Beautiful Carpet 10
70.074 Hydriomena furcata July Highflyer 126
70.075 Hydriomena impluviata May Highflyer 175
70.076 Hydriomena ruberata Ruddy Highflyer 1
70.077 Pennithera firmata Pine Carpet 24
70.079 Thera britannica Spruce Carpet 86
70.081 Thera obeliscata Grey Pine Carpet 24
70.083 Thera cupressata Cypress Carpet 33
70.084 Plemyria rubiginata Blue-bordered Carpet 46
70.085 Cidaria fulvata Barred Yellow 11
70.086 Electrophaes corylata Broken-barred Carpet 28
70.087 Cosmorhoe ocellata Purple Bar 30
70.089 Eulithis prunata The Phoenix 115
70.090 Eulithis testata The Chevron 2
70.091 Eulithis populata Northern Spinach 4
70.092 Eulithis mellinata The Spinach 5
70.093 Gandaritis pyraliata Barred Straw 2
70.094 Ecliptopera silaceata Small Phoenix 262
70.095 Chloroclysta siterata Red-green Carpet 89
70.096 Chloroclysta miata Autumn Green Carpet 9
70.097 Dysstroma truncata Common Marbled Carpet 904
70.098 Dysstroma citrata Dark Marbled Carpet 3
70.099 Colostygia olivata Beech-green Carpet 1
70.100 Colostygia pectinataria Green Carpet 80
70.101 Colostygia multistrigaria Mottled Grey 15
70.103 Lampropteryx suffumata Water Carpet 19
70.104 Lampropteryx otregiata Devon Carpet 33
70.105 Operophtera fagata Northern Winter Moth 3
70.106 Operophtera brumata Winter Moth 100
70.107 Epirrita dilutata November Moth 24
70.108 Epirrita christyi Pale November Moth 8
70.109 Epirrita autumnata Autumnal Moth 2
70.111 Asthena albulata Small White Wave 5
70.112 Euchoeca nebulata Dingy Shell 37
70.113 Hydrelia sylvata Waved Carpet 18
70.114 Hydrelia flammeolaria Small Yellow Wave 34
70.115 Venusia cambrica Welsh Wave 1
70.116 Venusia blomeri Blomer's Rivulet 6
70.119 Philereme transversata Dark Umber 1
70.120 Rheumaptera hastata Argent & Sable 6
70.121 Hydria undulata Scallop Shell 9
70.123 Triphosa dubitata The Tissue 5
70.126 Horisme vitalbata Small Waved Umber 2
70.127 Horisme tersata The Fern 15
70.128 Melanthia procellata Pretty Chalk Carpet 38
70.130 Odezia atrata Chimney Sweeper 5
70.131 Mesotype didymata Twin-spot Carpet 6
70.132 Perizoma affinitata The Rivulet 12
70.133 Perizoma alchemillata Small Rivulet 49
70.134 Perizoma bifaciata Barred Rivulet 1
70.137 Perizoma albulata Grass Rivulet 5
70.138 Perizoma flavofasciata Sandy Carpet 6
70.141 Gymnoscelis rufifasciata Double-striped Pug 441
70.142 Chloroclystis v-ata The V-Pug 157
70.143 Pasiphila chloerata Sloe Pug 1
70.144 Pasiphila rectangulata Green Pug 166
70.146 Eupithecia haworthiata Haworth's Pug 21
70.147 Eupithecia tenuiata Slender Pug 1
70.148 Eupithecia inturbata Maple Pug 2
70.150 Eupithecia linariata Toadflax Pug 13
70.151 Eupithecia pulchellata Foxglove Pug 48
70.156 Eupithecia abbreviata Brindled Pug 126
70.157 Eupithecia dodoneata Oak-tree Pug 17
70.159 Eupithecia phoeniceata Cypress Pug 21
70.160 Eupithecia tripunctaria White-spotted Pug 12
70.161 Eupithecia virgaureata Golden-rod Pug 19
70.162 Eupithecia tantillaria Dwarf Pug 3
70.163 Eupithecia lariciata Larch Pug 7
70.168 Eupithecia nanata Narrow-winged Pug 4
70.171 Eupithecia indigata Ochreous Pug 8
70.173 Eupithecia centaureata Lime-speck Pug 49
70.175 Eupithecia trisignaria Triple-spotted Pug 3
70.176 Eupithecia intricata Freyer's Pug 83
70.179 Eupithecia absinthiata Wormwood Pug 40
70.180 Eupithecia expallidata Bleached Pug 1
70.182 Eupithecia assimilata Currant Pug 19
70.183 Eupithecia vulgata Common Pug 293
70.184 Eupithecia exiguata Mottled Pug 4
70.187 Eupithecia icterata Tawny Speckled Pug 4
70.188 Eupithecia succenturiata Bordered Pug 1
70.190 Eupithecia subfuscata Grey Pug 49
70.192 Aplocera plagiata Treble-bar 21
70.193 Aplocera efformata Lesser Treble-bar 1
70.195 Chesias legatella The Streak 11
70.196 Chesias rufata Broom-tip 3
70.198 Lobophora halterata The Seraphim 4
70.199 Pterapherapteryx sexalata Small Seraphim 5
70.200 Acasis viretata Yellow-barred Brindle 73
70.202 Trichopteryx carpinata Early Tooth-striped 17
70.203 Archiearis parthenias Orange Underwing 19
70.205 Abraxas grossulariata The Magpie 11
70.206 Abraxas sylvata Clouded Magpie 29
70.207 Lomaspilis marginata Clouded Border 94
70.208 Ligdia adustata Scorched Carpet 7
70.211 Macaria notata Peacock Moth 5
70.212 Macaria alternata Sharp-angled Peacock 20
70.214 Macaria liturata Tawny-barred Angle 32
70.215 Macaria wauaria The V-Moth 1
70.218 Chiasmia clathrata Latticed Heath 16
70.221 Cepphis advenaria Little Thorn 16
70.222 Petrophora chlorosata Brown Silver-line 155
70.223 Plagodis pulveraria Barred Umber 9
70.224 Plagodis dolabraria Scorched Wing 22
70.226 Opisthograptis luteolata Brimstone Moth 1146
70.227 Epione repandaria Bordered Beauty 11
70.229 Pseudopanthera macularia Speckled Yellow 5
70.231 Apeira syringaria Lilac Beauty 2
70.233 Ennomos quercinaria August Thorn 64
70.234 Ennomos alniaria Canary-shouldered Thorn 123
70.235 Ennomos fuscantaria Dusky Thorn 166
70.236 Ennomos erosaria September Thorn 6
70.237 Selenia dentaria Early Thorn 208
70.238 Selenia lunularia Lunar Thorn 1
70.239 Selenia tetralunaria Purple Thorn 30
70.240 Odontopera bidentata Scalloped Hazel 57
70.241 Crocallis elinguaria Scalloped Oak 331
70.243 Ourapteryx sambucaria Swallow-tailed Moth 304
70.244 Colotois pennaria Feathered Thorn 84
70.245 Alsophila aescularia March Moth 80
70.247 Phigalia pilosaria Pale Brindled Beauty 35
70.248 Lycia hirtaria Brindled Beauty 139
70.251 Biston strataria Oak Beauty 75
70.252 Biston betularia Peppered Moth 362
70.253 Agriopis leucophaearia Spring Usher 7
70.254 Agriopis aurantiaria Scarce Umber 5
70.255 Agriopis marginaria Dotted Border 78
70.256 Erannis defoliaria Mottled Umber 22
70.257 Menophra abruptaria Waved Umber 34
70.258 Peribatodes rhomboidaria Willow Beauty 712
70.264 Deileptenia ribeata Satin Beauty 10
70.265 Alcis repandata Mottled Beauty 252
70.270 Ectropis crepuscularia The Engrailed 77
70.272 Paradarisa consonaria Square Spot 12
70.274 Aethalura punctulata Grey Birch 26
70.275 Ematurga atomaria Common Heath 7
70.276 Bupalus piniaria Bordered White 25
70.277 Cabera pusaria Common White Wave 213
70.278 Cabera exanthemata Common Wave 98
70.279 Lomographa bimaculata White-pinion Spotted 35
70.280 Lomographa temerata Clouded Silver 75
70.282 Theria primaria Early Moth 7
70.283 Campaea margaritaria Light Emerald 343
70.284 Hylaea fasciaria Barred Red 4
70.287 Charissa obscurata The Annulet 1
70.288 Cleorodes lichenaria Brussels Lace 1
70.294 Aspitates ochrearia Yellow Belle 1
70.297 Pseudoterpna pruinata Grass Emerald 8
70.299 Geometra papilionaria Large Emerald 43
70.302 Hemistola chrysoprasaria Small Emerald 42
70.303 Jodis lactearia Little Emerald 9
70.305 Hemithea aestivaria Common Emerald 162
71.001 Thaumetopoea processionea Oak Processionary 2
71.003 Cerura vinula Puss Moth 3
71.005 Furcula furcula Sallow Kitten 45
71.006 Furcula bicuspis Alder Kitten 13
71.007 Furcula bifida Poplar Kitten 6
71.009 Stauropus fagi Lobster Moth 27
71.010 Drymonia dodonaea Marbled Brown 7
71.011 Drymonia ruficornis Lunar Marbled Brown 52
71.012 Notodonta dromedarius Iron Prominent 139
71.013 Notodonta ziczac Pebble Prominent 55
71.016 Peridea anceps Great Prominent 1
71.017 Pheosia tremula Swallow Prominent 35
71.018 Pheosia gnoma Lesser Swallow Prominent 99
71.020 Pterostoma palpina Pale Prominent 78
71.021 Ptilodon capucina Coxcomb Prominent 74
71.025 Phalera bucephala Buff-tip 142
71.027 Clostera curtula Chocolate-tip 10
72.001 Scoliopteryx libatrix The Herald 68
72.002 Rivula sericealis Straw Dot 379
72.003 Hypena proboscidalis The Snout 312
72.007 Hypena crassalis Beautiful Snout 4
72.009 Leucoma salicis White Satin Moth 1
72.010 Lymantria monacha Black Arches 72
72.012 Euproctis chrysorrhoea Brown-tail 1
72.013 Euproctis similis Yellow-tail 13
72.015 Calliteara pudibunda Pale Tussock 106
72.017 Orgyia antiqua The Vapourer 38
72.019 Spilosoma lutea Buff Ermine 428
72.020 Spilosoma lubricipeda White Ermine 121
72.022 Diaphora mendica Muslin Moth 37
72.024 Phragmatobia fuliginosa Ruby Tiger 95
72.026 Arctia caja Garden Tiger 8
72.027 Arctia villica Cream-spot Tiger 3
72.029 Callimorpha dominula Scarlet Tiger 8
72.031 Tyria jacobaeae The Cinnabar 153
72.035 Miltochrista miniata Rosy Footman 76
72.036 Nudaria mundana Muslin Footman 4
72.037 Thumatha senex Round-winged Muslin 4
72.038 Cybosia mesomella Four-dotted Footman 2
72.042 Atolmis rubricollis Red-necked Footman 7
72.043 Eilema depressa Buff Footman 38
72.044 Eilema griseola Dingy Footman 149
72.045 Eilema lurideola Common Footman 78
72.046 Eilema complana Scarce Footman 24
72.049 Eilema sororcula Orange Footman 14
72.053 Herminia tarsipennalis The Fan-foot 183
72.055 Herminia grisealis Small Fan-foot 181
72.061 Schrankia costaestrigalis Pinion-streaked Snout 11
72.063 Lygephila pastinum The Blackneck 2
72.066 Parascotia fuliginaria Waved Black 1
72.067 Phytometra viridaria Small Purple-barred 2
72.069 Laspeyria flexula Beautiful Hook-tip 31
72.078 Catocala nupta Red Underwing 24
72.083 Euclidia glyphica Burnet Companion 52
72.084 Euclidia mi Mother Shipton 12
73.001 Abrostola tripartita The Spectacle 200
73.002 Abrostola triplasia Dark Spectacle 5
73.003 Trichoplusia ni The Ni Moth 2
73.011 Diachrysia chryson Scarce Burnished Brass 2
73.012 Diachrysia chrysitis Burnished Brass 24
73.014 Polychrysia moneta Golden Plusia 6
73.015 Autographa gamma Silver Y 730
73.016 Autographa pulchrina Beautiful Golden Y 33
73.017 Autographa jota Plain Golden Y 10
73.022 Plusia festucae Gold Spot 17
73.024 Deltote pygarga Marbled White Spot 68
73.032 Colocasia coryli Nut-tree Tussock 271
73.033 Diloba caeruleocephala Figure of Eight 2
73.036 Acronicta alni Alder Moth 23
73.037 Acronicta tridens Dark Dagger 3
73.038 Acronicta psi Grey Dagger 28
73.039 Acronicta aceris The Sycamore 6
73.040 Acronicta leporina The Miller 111
73.045 Acronicta rumicis Knot Grass 158
73.046 Subacronicta megacephala Poplar Grey 26
73.047 Craniophora ligustri The Coronet 134
73.048 Panemeria tenebrata Small Yellow Underwing 6
73.052 Cucullia umbratica The Shark 6
73.053 Cucullia chamomillae Chamomile Shark 2
73.055 Cucullia asteris Star-wort 1
73.058 Cucullia verbasci The Mullein 24
73.059 Calophasia lunula Toadflax Brocade 1
73.061 Stilbia anomala The Anomalous 5
73.062 Amphipyra pyramidea Copper Underwing 262
73.063 Amphipyra berbera Svensson's Copper Underwing 32
73.064 Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth 8
73.068 Allophyes oxyacanthae Green-brindled Crescent 46
73.069 Xylocampa areola Early Grey 416
73.070 Pyrrhia umbra Bordered Sallow 2
73.074 Heliothis peltigera Bordered Straw 11
73.076 Helicoverpa armigera Scarce Bordered Straw 1
73.084 Bryophila domestica Marbled Beauty 457
73.085 Nyctobrya muralis Marbled Green 26
73.087 Spodoptera exigua Small Mottled Willow 8
73.092 Caradrina morpheus Mottled Rustic 83
73.095 Caradrina clavipalpis Pale Mottled Willow 94
73.096 Hoplodrina octogenaria The Uncertain 228
73.097 Hoplodrina blanda The Rustic 161
73.099 Hoplodrina ambigua Vine's Rustic 150
73.101 Charanyca trigrammica Treble Lines 202
73.102 Rusina ferruginea Brown Rustic 10
73.107 Mormo maura Old Lady 35
73.109 Thalpophila matura Straw Underwing 4
73.113 Phlogophora meticulosa Angle Shades 345
73.114 Euplexia lucipara Small Angle Shades 164
73.119 Helotropha leucostigma The Crescent 1
73.121 Gortyna flavago Frosted Orange 11
73.123 Hydraecia micacea Rosy Rustic 68
73.128 Amphipoea oculea Ear Moth 4
73.131 Luperina testacea Flounced Rustic 168
73.134 Rhizedra lutosa Large Wainscot 8
73.136 Nonagria typhae Bulrush Wainscot 1
73.142 Coenobia rufa Small Rufous 8
73.144 Denticucullus pygmina Small Wainscot 14
73.147 Photedes minima Small Dotted Buff 23
73.154 Apamea remissa Dusky Brocade 58
73.155 Apamea epomidion Clouded Brindle 17
73.156 Apamea crenata Clouded-bordered Brindle 98
73.157 Apamea anceps Large Nutmeg 1
73.158 Apamea sordens Rustic Shoulder-knot 28
73.159 Apamea unanimis Small Clouded Brindle 6
73.160 Apamea scolopacina Slender Brindle 27
73.162 Apamea monoglypha Dark Arches 639
73.163 Apamea lithoxylaea Light Arches 77
73.168 Lateroligia ophiogramma Double Lobed 2
73.169 Mesapamea secalis Common Rustic 8
73.170 Mesapamea didyma Lesser Common Rustic 4
73.171 Litoligia literosa Rosy Minor 16
73.172 Mesoligia furuncula Cloaked Minor 35
73.173 Oligia strigilis Marbled Minor 43
73.174 Oligia latruncula Tawny Marbled Minor 85
73.175 Oligia versicolor Rufous Minor 10
73.176 Oligia fasciuncula Middle-barred Minor 54
73.179 Tiliacea citrago Orange Sallow 3
73.180 Tiliacea aurago Barred Sallow 22
73.181 Xanthia togata Pink-barred Sallow 28
73.182 Cirrhia icteritia The Sallow 53
73.183 Cirrhia gilvago Dusky-lemon Sallow 2
73.186 Agrochola lychnidis Beaded Chestnut 18
73.187 Agrochola litura Brown-spot Pinion 1
73.188 Agrochola helvola Flounced Chestnut 20
73.189 Agrochola lota Red-line Quaker 70
73.190 Agrochola macilenta Yellow-line Quaker 24
73.192 Agrochola circellaris The Brick 24
73.193 Omphaloscelis lunosa Lunar Underwing 61
73.194 Conistra vaccinii The Chestnut 100
73.195 Conistra ligula Dark Chestnut 19
73.197 Conistra rubiginea Dotted Chestnut 2
73.200 Lithophane semibrunnea Tawny Pinion 10
73.201 Lithophane socia Pale Pinion 24
73.202 Lithophane ornitopus Grey Shoulder-knot 16
73.206 Lithophane leautieri Blair's Shoulder-knot 187
73.208 Xylena exsoleta Sword-grass 1
73.209 Xylena vetusta Red Sword-grass 2
73.210 Eupsilia transversa The Satellite 37
73.212 Ipimorpha retusa Double Kidney 4
73.213 Ipimorpha subtusa The Olive 3
73.215 Cosmia affinis Lesser-spotted Pinion 1
73.216 Cosmia trapezina The Dun-bar 170
73.217 Cosmia pyralina Lunar-spotted Pinion 1
73.219 Atethmia centrago Centre-barred Sallow 80
73.220 Brachylomia viminalis Minor Shoulder-knot 2
73.221 Parastichtis suspecta The Suspected 5
73.222 Apterogenum ypsillon Dingy Shears 21
73.224 Griposia aprilina Merveille du Jour 28
73.225 Dryobotodes eremita Brindled Green 17
73.233 Aporophyla nigra Black Rustic 105
73.237 Polymixis flavicincta Large Ranunculus 76
73.238 Mniotype adusta Dark Brocade 1
73.241 Panolis flammea Pine Beauty 4
73.242 Orthosia incerta Clouded Drab 212
73.243 Orthosia miniosa Blossom Underwing 1
73.244 Orthosia cerasi Common Quaker 486
73.245 Orthosia cruda Small Quaker 156
73.247 Orthosia gracilis Powdered Quaker 11
73.249 Orthosia gothica Hebrew Character 494
73.250 Anorthoa munda Twin-spotted Quaker 83
73.252 Tholera cespitis Hedge Rustic 5
73.253 Tholera decimalis Feathered Gothic 12
73.254 Cerapteryx graminis Antler Moth 35
73.255 Anarta trifolii The Nutmeg 5
73.261 Polia nebulosa Grey Arches 83
73.263 Lacanobia w-latinum Light Brocade 2
73.264 Lacanobia thalassina Pale-shouldered Brocade 16
73.265 Lacanobia contigua Beautiful Brocade 1
73.266 Lacanobia suasa Dog's Tooth 5
73.267 Lacanobia oleracea Bright-line Brown-eye 620
73.270 Melanchra persicariae Dot Moth 355
73.271 Ceramica pisi Broom Moth 22
73.272 Papestra biren Glaucous Shears 1
73.273 Hada plebeja The Shears 39
73.274 Mamestra brassicae Cabbage Moth 116
73.275 Sideridis turbida White Colon 1
73.276 Sideridis rivularis The Campion 30
73.277 Sideridis reticulata Bordered Gothic 8
73.279 Hecatera bicolorata Broad-barred White 9
73.281 Hadena bicruris The Lychnis 61
73.288 Mythimna turca Double Line 61
73.289 Mythimna pudorina Striped Wainscot 5
73.290 Mythimna conigera Brown-line Bright-eye 2
73.291 Mythimna pallens Common Wainscot 30
73.293 Mythimna impura Smoky Wainscot 181
73.296 Mythimna unipuncta White-speck 2
73.298 Mythimna ferrago The Clay 249
73.301 Leucania comma Shoulder-striped Wainscot 34
73.302 Leucania obsoleta Obscure Wainscot 4
73.307 Peridroma saucia Pearly Underwing 13
73.314 Euxoa nigricans Garden Dart 4
73.317 Agrotis exclamationis Heart & Dart 1109
73.319 Agrotis segetum Turnip Moth 79
73.320 Agrotis clavis Heart & Club 199
73.325 Agrotis puta Shuttle-shaped Dart 404
73.327 Agrotis ipsilon Dark Sword-grass 59
73.328 Axylia putris The Flame 429
73.329 Ochropleura plecta Flame Shoulder 1048
73.332 Diarsia brunnea Purple Clay 85
73.333 Diarsia mendica Ingrailed Clay 142
73.334 Diarsia rubi Small Square-spot 129
73.336 Cerastis rubricosa Red Chestnut 17
73.338 Lycophotia porphyrea True Lover's Knot 27
73.342 Noctua pronuba Large Yellow Underwing 1338
73.343 Noctua fimbriata Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing 47
73.345 Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing 631
73.346 Noctua interjecta Least Yellow Underwing 29
73.348 Noctua janthe Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing 359
73.349 Spaelotis ravida Stout Dart 1
73.351 Graphiphora augur Double Dart 1
73.352 Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches 89
73.353 Xestia baja Dotted Clay 9
73.355 Xestia castanea Neglected Rustic 5
73.357 Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic 461
73.358 Xestia sexstrigata Six-striped Rustic 15
73.359 Xestia c-nigrum Setaceous Hebrew Character 591
73.360 Xestia ditrapezium Triple-spotted Clay 99
73.361 Xestia triangulum Double Square-spot 277
73.365 Eugnorisma glareosa Autumnal Rustic 17
73.368 Naenia typica The Gothic 38
74.003 Nola cucullatella Short-cloaked Moth 21
74.004 Nola confusalis Least Black Arches 54
74.007 Bena bicolorana Scarce Silver-lines 39
74.008 Pseudoips prasinana Green Silver-lines 38
74.009 Nycteola revayana Oak Nycteoline 41
74.011 Earias clorana Cream-bordered Green Pea 1
45.014 Stenoptilia scabiodactylus   2