Messages.

Species List for ST17

1082 species recorded.

ABH Code Scientific Name Common Name Records More Info
01.001 Micropterix tunbergella   2
01.003 Micropterix aureatella   2
01.004 Micropterix aruncella   3
01.005 Micropterix calthella   13
02.001 Dyseriocrania subpurpurella   11
03.001 Triodia sylvina Orange Swift 155
03.002 Korscheltellus lupulina Common Swift 419
03.003 Korscheltellus fusconebulosa Map-winged Swift 6
03.004 Phymatopus hecta Gold Swift 12
03.005 Hepialus humuli Ghost Moth 39
04.005 Stigmella betulicola   1
04.006 Stigmella sakhalinella   3
04.008 Stigmella glutinosae   2
04.009 Stigmella alnetella   2
04.010 Stigmella microtheriella   23
04.012 Stigmella aceris   142
04.015 Stigmella anomalella Rose Leaf Miner 5
04.018 Stigmella ulmivora   1
04.020 Stigmella paradoxa   1
04.023 Stigmella crataegella   2
04.026 Stigmella oxyacanthella   1
04.030 Stigmella hybnerella   4
04.032 Stigmella floslactella   9
04.034 Stigmella tityrella   18
04.035 Stigmella salicis   5
04.038 Stigmella obliquella   5
04.039 Stigmella trimaculella   5
04.042 Stigmella plagicolella   7
04.043 Stigmella lemniscella   5
04.045 Stigmella aurella   43
04.047 Stigmella splendidissimella   1
04.052 Stigmella filipendulae   2
04.054 Stigmella perpygmaeella   5
04.055 Stigmella hemargyrella   11
04.056 Stigmella speciosa   12
04.057 Stigmella suberivora   11
04.058 Stigmella basiguttella   3
04.060 Stigmella ruficapitella   2
04.061 Stigmella atricapitella   6
04.072 Bohemannia quadrimaculella   2
04.074 Ectoedemia sericopeza   10
04.075 Ectoedemia louisella   8
04.076 Ectoedemia decentella   5
04.078 Ectoedemia septembrella   9
04.082 Ectoedemia intimella   6
04.083 Ectoedemia hannoverella   1
04.085 Ectoedemia argyropeza   5
04.088 Ectoedemia heringella   17
04.089 Ectoedemia albifasciella   3
04.090 Ectoedemia subbimaculella   1
04.091 Ectoedemia heringi   2
04.095 Ectoedemia atricollis   2
05.001 Opostega salaciella   4
06.001 Antispila metallella   1
06.003 Heliozela sericiella   1
06.004 Heliozela resplendella   2
07.001 Nemophora degeerella   2
07.006 Adela reaumurella   8
07.007 Adela cuprella   4
07.008 Adela croesella   1
07.009 Cauchas fibulella   1
07.010 Cauchas rufimitrella   1
07.012 Nematopogon schwarziellus   1
07.014 Nematopogon metaxella   2
07.015 Nematopogon swammerdamella   13
08.001 Incurvaria pectinea   1
08.002 Incurvaria masculella   2
08.003 Incurvaria oehlmanniella   1
09.001 Lampronia capitella Currant Shoot Borer 1
09.003 Lampronia corticella Raspberry Moth 3
09.004 Lampronia morosa   1
10.001 Tischeria ekebladella   7
10.002 Tischeria dodonaea   1
10.003 Coptotriche marginea   37
11.002 Narycia duplicella   6
11.007 Bankesia conspurcatella   5
11.009 Luffia ferchaultella   21
11.012 Psyche casta   1
12.006 Infurcitinea argentimaculella   24
12.012 Triaxomera parasitella   1
12.016 Nemapogon cloacella Cork Moth 26
12.019 Nemapogon ruricolella   1
12.021 Nemapogon clematella   1
12.025 Trichophaga tapetzella Tapestry Moth 2
12.026 Tineola bisselliella Common Clothes Moth 13
12.027 Tinea pellionella Case-bearing Clothes Moth 14
12.030 Tinea pallescentella Large Pale Clothes Moth 12
12.032 Tinea semifulvella   5
12.033 Tinea trinotella   9
12.034 Niditinea fuscella Brown-dotted Clothes Moth 5
12.036 Monopis laevigella Skin Moth 18
12.037 Monopis weaverella   5
12.038 Monopis obviella   6
12.039 Monopis crocicapitella   4
12.047 Psychoides verhuella   2
12.048 Psychoides filicivora   67
14.002 Bucculatrix nigricomella   7
14.003 Bucculatrix maritima   1
14.006 Bucculatrix frangutella   2
14.008 Bucculatrix cidarella   3
14.009 Bucculatrix thoracella   42
14.010 Bucculatrix ulmella   32
15.001 Parectopa ononidis   1
15.002 Caloptilia cuculipennella   5
15.004 Caloptilia elongella   23
15.005 Caloptilia betulicola   12
15.006 Caloptilia rufipennella   64
15.007 Caloptilia azaleella Azalea Leaf Miner 74
15.008 Caloptilia alchimiella   9
15.009 Caloptilia robustella   21
15.010 Caloptilia stigmatella   37
15.011 Caloptilia falconipennella   7
15.012 Caloptilia semifascia   20
15.014 Gracillaria syringella   43
15.015 Aspilapteryx tringipennella   116
15.016 Euspilapteryx auroguttella   1
15.019 Acrocercops brongniardella   11
15.022 Callisto denticulella   8
15.025 Parornix betulae   4
15.026 Parornix fagivora   5
15.028 Parornix anglicella   51
15.029 Parornix devoniella   14
15.030 Parornix scoticella   1
15.032 Parornix finitimella   1
15.033 Parornix torquillella   7
15.034 Phyllonorycter harrisella   3
15.036 Phyllonorycter heegeriella   2
15.039 Phyllonorycter quercifoliella   10
15.040 Phyllonorycter messaniella   218
15.041 Phyllonorycter platani   19
15.042 Phyllonorycter muelleriella   1
15.043 Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae   11
15.046 Phyllonorycter blancardella   21
15.049 Phyllonorycter spinicolella   2
15.050 Phyllonorycter cerasicolella   3
15.051 Phyllonorycter lantanella   1
15.052 Phyllonorycter corylifoliella   24
15.053 Phyllonorycter leucographella Firethorn Leaf Miner 55
15.054 Phyllonorycter viminiella   6
15.058 Phyllonorycter hilarella   1
15.059 Phyllonorycter cavella   2
15.063 Phyllonorycter maestingella   15
15.064 Phyllonorycter coryli Nut Leaf Blister Moth 34
15.065 Phyllonorycter esperella   2
15.066 Phyllonorycter strigulatella   2
15.067 Phyllonorycter rajella   35
15.073 Phyllonorycter lautella   1
15.075 Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella   13
15.076 Phyllonorycter emberizaepenella   6
15.078 Phyllonorycter tristrigella   12
15.079 Phyllonorycter stettinensis   5
15.080 Phyllonorycter froelichiella   3
15.081 Phyllonorycter nicellii   6
15.082 Phyllonorycter klemannella   4
15.083 Phyllonorycter trifasciella   54
15.084 Phyllonorycter acerifoliella   17
15.085 Phyllonorycter joannisi   16
15.086 Phyllonorycter geniculella   12
15.089 Cameraria ohridella Horse Chestnut Leaf-miner 121
15.090 Phyllocnistis saligna   1
15.092 Phyllocnistis unipunctella   7
16.001 Yponomeuta evonymella Bird-cherry Ermine 146
16.002 Yponomeuta padella Orchard Ermine 18
16.003 Yponomeuta malinellus Apple Ermine 49
16.004 Yponomeuta cagnagella Spindle Ermine 155
16.005 Yponomeuta rorrella Willow Ermine 24
16.007 Yponomeuta plumbella   6
16.010 Zelleria hepariella   14
16.014 Pseudoswammerdamia combinella   1
16.017 Swammerdamia pyrella   137
16.019 Paraswammerdamia albicapitella   2
16.020 Paraswammerdamia nebulella   51
16.022 Cedestis subfasciella   2
16.024 Ocnerostoma friesei   3
17.002 Ypsolopha nemorella   4
17.003 Ypsolopha dentella Honeysuckle Moth 116
17.005 Ypsolopha scabrella   30
17.008 Ypsolopha alpella   3
17.010 Ypsolopha parenthesella   2
17.011 Ypsolopha ustella   4
17.012 Ypsolopha sequella   26
17.013 Ypsolopha vittella   1
17.014 Ochsenheimeria taurella   4
18.001 Plutella xylostella Diamond-back Moth 1468
18.003 Plutella porrectella   3
19.001 Orthotelia sparganella   5
19.002 Glyphipterix thrasonella   11
19.003 Glyphipterix fuscoviridella   2
19.004 Glyphipterix equitella   3
19.007 Glyphipterix simpliciella Cocksfoot Moth 16
19.010 Digitivalva pulicariae   1
19.011 Acrolepiopsis assectella Leek Moth 77
19.014 Acrolepia autumnitella   5
20.001 Argyresthia laevigatella   3
20.005 Argyresthia trifasciata   32
20.006 Argyresthia dilectella   14
20.007 Argyresthia cupressella   100
20.009 Argyresthia aurulentella   1
20.011 Argyresthia brockeella   20
20.012 Argyresthia goedartella   161
20.014 Argyresthia sorbiella   1
20.016 Argyresthia retinella   11
20.017 Argyresthia glaucinella   3
20.018 Argyresthia spinosella   11
20.019 Argyresthia conjugella Apple Fruit Moth 7
20.020 Argyresthia semifusca   8
20.021 Argyresthia pruniella Cherry Fruit Moth 47
20.022 Argyresthia bonnetella   26
20.023 Argyresthia albistria   2
20.024 Argyresthia semitestacella   1
21.001 Lyonetia clerkella Apple Leaf Miner 761
21.004 Leucoptera laburnella Laburnum Leaf Miner 6
21.005 Leucoptera spartifoliella   1
22.002 Prays fraxinella Ash Bud Moth 45
22.003 Prays ruficeps Dark Ash Bud Moth 21
22.0041 Prays citri   1
24.001 Bedellia somnulentella   22
25.001 Scythropia crataegella Hawthorn Moth 89
27.001 Oegoconia quadripuncta   258
28.005 Denisia albimaculea   1
28.009 Endrosis sarcitrella White-shouldered House-moth 331
28.010 Hofmannophila pseudospretella Brown House-moth 1103
28.012 Borkhausenia fuscescens   66
28.014 Crassa unitella   132
28.015 Batia lunaris   68
28.019 Esperia sulphurella   66
28.022 Alabonia geoffrella   8
28.024 Tachystola acroxantha   61
29.001 Diurnea fagella   18
29.003 Dasystoma salicella   2
31.001 Carcina quercana   362
32.007 Agonopterix ocellana   2
32.012 Agonopterix atomella   4
32.015 Agonopterix subpropinquella   6
32.016 Agonopterix propinquella   1
32.017 Agonopterix arenella   7
32.018 Agonopterix heracliana   26
32.030 Agonopterix nervosa   11
32.031 Agonopterix alstromeriana   2
32.032 Agonopterix angelicella   4
32.036 Depressaria radiella Parsnip Moth 15
32.038 Depressaria badiella   1
32.039 Depressaria daucella   18
32.047 Depressaria chaerophylli   2
32.050 Telechrysis tripuncta   1
34.004 Limnaecia phragmitella   7
35.002 Syncopacma cinctella   1
35.003 Syncopacma larseniella   2
35.010 Aproaerema anthyllidella   2
35.011 Anacampsis populella   3
35.018 Hypatima rhomboidella   6
35.019 Anarsia lineatella Peach Twig Borer 1
35.020 Anarsia spartiella   3
35.022 Dichomeris marginella Juniper Webber 4
35.028 Brachmia blandella   1
35.031 Helcystogramma rufescens   19
35.036 Chrysoesthia sexguttella   1
35.038 Bryotropha domestica   144
35.040 Bryotropha terrella   153
35.047 Bryotropha affinis   27
35.058 Metzneria metzneriella   13
35.060 Apodia bifractella   6
35.061 Ptocheuusa paupella   3
35.064 Argolamprotes micella   3
35.065 Monochroa cytisella   3
35.071 Monochroa lucidella   1
35.081 Eulamprotes atrella   2
35.085 Athrips mouffetella   3
35.093 Mirificarma mulinella   6
35.107 Psoricoptera gibbosella   3
35.109 Scrobipalpa acuminatella   4
35.115 Scrobipalpa nitentella   1
35.123 Scrobipalpa costella   35
35.141 Teleiodes vulgella   53
35.143 Teleiodes luculella   1
35.148 Carpatolechia fugitivella   3
35.150 Carpatolechia notatella   1
35.151 Carpatolechia proximella   1
35.157 Recurvaria leucatella   4
35.159 Exoteleia dodecella   8
35.160 Stenolechia gemmella   7
35.161 Parachronistis albiceps   3
36.001 Batrachedra praeangusta   16
36.002 Batrachedra pinicolella   1
37.002 Coleophora lutarea   2
37.005 Coleophora lutipennella   18
37.006 Coleophora gryphipennella   1
37.007 Coleophora flavipennella   9
37.011 Coleophora badiipennella   1
37.012 Coleophora limosipennella   4
37.014 Coleophora coracipennella   1
37.015 Coleophora serratella   30
37.016 Coleophora spinella Apple & Plum Case-bearer 5
37.022 Coleophora lusciniaepennella   1
37.033 Coleophora trifolii Large Clover Case-bearer 2
37.034 Coleophora frischella   1
37.035 Coleophora alcyonipennella Clover Case-bearer 1
37.038 Coleophora lineolea   14
37.044 Coleophora discordella   9
37.046 Coleophora deauratella   3
37.048 Coleophora mayrella   7
37.049 Coleophora anatipennella Pistol Case-bearer 1
37.063 Coleophora albicosta   2
37.066 Coleophora laricella Larch Case-bearer 3
37.069 Coleophora caespititiella   5
37.070 Coleophora tamesis   5
37.071 Coleophora glaucicolella   5
37.073 Coleophora alticolella   12
37.083 Coleophora saxicolella   3
37.086 Coleophora versurella   7
37.088 Coleophora atriplicis   1
37.093 Coleophora peribenanderi   5
37.099 Coleophora striatipennella   4
37.102 Coleophora argentula   2
37.108 Coleophora salicorniae   1
38.003 Stephensia brunnichella   1
38.004 Elachista argentella   5
38.025 Elachista atricomella   4
38.036 Elachista humilis   1
38.037 Elachista canapennella   99
38.038 Elachista rufocinerea   1
38.039 Elachista maculicerusella   5
39.001 Blastodacna hellerella   38
39.003 Spuleria flavicaput   3
39.005 Chrysoclista linneella   13
40.002 Mompha ochraceella   6
40.004 Mompha propinquella   28
40.005 Mompha divisella   70
40.007 Mompha bradleyi   5
40.008 Mompha subbistrigella   107
40.010 Mompha epilobiella   92
40.011 Mompha langiella   22
40.013 Mompha locupletella   1
40.015 Mompha raschkiella   18
41.002 Blastobasis adustella   897
41.003 Blastobasis lacticolella   165
44.001 Alucita hexadactyla Twenty-plume Moth 459
45.004 Platyptilia gonodactyla   5
45.008 Gillmeria pallidactyla   2
45.010 Amblyptilia acanthadactyla   315
45.011 Amblyptilia punctidactyla   7
45.012 Stenoptilia pterodactyla   5
45.013 Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla   2
45.023 Marasmarcha lunaedactyla   7
45.030 Pterophorus pentadactyla White Plume Moth 19
45.037 Oidaematophorus lithodactyla   4
45.038 Hellinsia tephradactyla   1
45.039 Hellinsia carphodactyla   2
45.043 Adaina microdactyla   4
45.044 Emmelina monodactyla Common Plume 1044
46.001 Schreckensteinia festaliella   1
47.005 Epermenia chaerophyllella   21
47.006 Epermenia falciformis   4
48.001 Anthophila fabriciana   34
48.005 Tebenna micalis   1
48.007 Choreutis pariana Apple Leaf Skeletonizer 1
49.001 Olindia schumacherana   2
49.004 Ditula angustiorana Red-barred Tortrix 99
49.009 Capua vulgana   2
49.013 Archips podana Large Fruit-tree Tortrix 28
49.014 Archips crataegana Brown Oak Tortrix 1
49.015 Archips xylosteana Variegated Golden Tortrix 4
49.021 Ptycholomoides aeriferana   3
49.022 Ptycholoma lecheana   15
49.023 Pandemis cinnamomeana   23
49.024 Pandemis corylana Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix 28
49.025 Pandemis cerasana Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix 144
49.026 Pandemis heparana Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix 160
49.028 Syndemis musculana   6
49.029 Lozotaenia forsterana   49
49.030 Cacoecimorpha pronubana Carnation Tortrix 95
49.031 Aphelia paleana Timothy Tortrix 58
49.033 Aphelia viburnana Bilberry Tortrix 2
49.037 Clepsis spectrana Cyclamen Tortrix 9
49.038 Clepsis consimilana   339
49.039 Epiphyas postvittana Light Brown Apple Moth 4735
49.040 Lozotaeniodes formosana   38
49.042 Neosphaleroptera nubilana   2
49.044 Tortricodes alternella   2
49.045 Eana osseana   2
49.047 Eana incanana   2
49.049 Cnephasia incertana Light Grey Tortrix 12
49.050 Cnephasia stephensiana Grey Tortrix 14
49.051 Cnephasia asseclana Flax Tortrix 5
49.052 Cnephasia pasiuana   1
49.057 Cnephasia longana   1
49.059 Tortrix viridana Green Oak Tortrix 32
49.060 Aleimma loeflingiana   16
49.061 Acleris holmiana   2
49.062 Acleris forsskaleana   93
49.064 Acleris caledoniana   1
49.065 Acleris comariana Strawberry Tortrix 4
49.066 Acleris laterana   12
49.069 Acleris sparsana   37
49.070 Acleris rhombana Rhomboid Tortrix 11
49.071 Acleris emargana   5
49.073 Acleris schalleriana   37
49.076 Acleris cristana   3
49.077 Acleris variegana Garden Rose Tortrix 90
49.078 Acleris aspersana   9
49.080 Acleris hastiana   3
49.082 Acleris hyemana   1
49.083 Acleris ferrugana   5
49.084 Acleris notana   2
49.087 Acleris literana   2
49.090 Eulia ministrana   4
49.091 Pseudargyrotoza conwagana   132
49.092 Phtheochroa inopiana   2
49.097 Cochylimorpha straminea   32
49.099 Phalonidia gilvicomana   1
49.105 Gynnidomorpha vectisana   1
49.109 Agapeta hamana   51
49.110 Agapeta zoegana   7
49.111 Eupoecilia angustana   38
49.120 Aethes smeathmanniana   2
49.124 Aethes francillana   2
49.127 Aethes cnicana   1
49.129 Cochylidia rupicola   3
49.133 Cochylis nana   9
49.134 Cochylis roseana   3
49.136 Cochylis hybridella   1
49.137 Cochylis dubitana   5
49.138 Cochylis molliculana   10
49.139 Cochylis atricapitana   164
49.143 Eudemis porphyrana   1
49.144 Eudemis profundana   3
49.146 Apotomis semifasciana   1
49.149 Apotomis turbidana   4
49.150 Apotomis betuletana   3
49.151 Apotomis capreana   2
49.154 Orthotaenia undulana   3
49.156 Hedya nubiferana Marbled Orchard Tortrix 57
49.157 Hedya pruniana Plum Tortrix 14
49.158 Hedya ochroleucana   3
49.161 Celypha striana   414
49.164 Celypha cespitana   1
49.166 Celypha lacunana   122
49.183 Lobesia abscisana   9
49.185 Lobesia littoralis   14
49.186 Endothenia gentianaeana   1
49.188 Endothenia marginana   18
49.191 Endothenia nigricostana   2
49.193 Endothenia quadrimaculana   1
49.194 Bactra lancealana   87
49.195 Bactra furfurana   1
49.196 Bactra lacteana   1
49.200 Enarmonia formosana Cherry-bark Moth 101
49.214 Ancylis badiana   29
49.215 Ancylis achatana   84
49.216 Ancylis mitterbacheriana   1
49.223 Rhopobota naevana Holly Tortrix 27
49.224 Spilonota ocellana Bud Moth 140
49.225 Spilonota laricana   2
49.229 Epinotia caprana   1
49.231 Epinotia brunnichana   5
49.232 Epinotia maculana   1
49.233 Epinotia solandriana   2
49.234 Epinotia abbreviana   5
49.237 Epinotia signatana   2
49.238 Epinotia cruciana Willow Tortrix 1
49.240 Epinotia immundana   182
49.242 Epinotia nanana   2
49.248 Epinotia tenerana Nut Bud Moth 6
49.249 Epinotia ramella   4
49.252 Epinotia tedella   4
49.254 Epinotia bilunana   68
49.255 Epinotia nisella   22
49.256 Epinotia cinereana   22
49.257 Zeiraphera griseana Larch Tortrix 1
49.259 Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana   9
49.260 Zeiraphera isertana   8
49.261 Crocidosema plebejana   5
49.265 Eucosma cana   16
49.266 Eucosma hohenwartiana   13
49.267 Eucosma fulvana   13
49.269 Eucosma campoliliana   6
49.272 Eucosma tripoliana   1
49.279 Gypsonoma dealbana   40
49.280 Gypsonoma oppressana   4
49.281 Gypsonoma sociana   9
49.283 Gypsonoma aceriana   2
49.284 Epiblema sticticana   2
49.285 Epiblema scutulana   3
49.286 Epiblema cirsiana   1
49.288 Epiblema foenella   8
49.289 Epiblema costipunctana   6
49.292 Notocelia cynosbatella   99
49.294 Notocelia uddmanniana Bramble Shoot Moth 60
49.295 Notocelia roborana   6
49.296 Notocelia incarnatana   6
49.297 Notocelia rosaecolana   114
49.298 Notocelia trimaculana   9
49.304 Clavigesta purdeyi Pine Leaf-mining Moth 5
49.305 Rhyacionia buoliana Pine Shoot Moth 2
49.307 Rhyacionia pinivorana Spotted Shoot Moth 20
49.309 Dichrorampha plumbana   1
49.313 Dichrorampha acuminatana   2
49.315 Dichrorampha simpliciana   8
49.316 Dichrorampha sequana   1
49.318 Dichrorampha vancouverana   2
49.319 Dichrorampha flavidorsana   1
49.320 Dichrorampha alpinana   14
49.321 Dichrorampha petiverella   8
49.324 Cydia nigricana Pea Moth 6
49.325 Cydia ulicetana   1
49.338 Cydia pomonella Codling Moth 380
49.341 Cydia splendana   86
49.342 Cydia fagiglandana   9
49.345 Lathronympha strigana   2
49.347 Grapholita compositella   11
49.356 Grapholita lobarzewskii   7
49.357 Grapholita funebrana Plum Fruit Moth 2
49.358 Grapholita tenebrosana   2
49.359 Grapholita janthinana   5
49.367 Pammene fasciana   21
49.375 Pammene regiana   25
49.376 Pammene aurita   7
49.379 Pammene aurana   22
50.001 Cossus cossus Goat Moth 4
50.002 Zeuzera pyrina Leopard Moth 18
52.003 Sesia bembeciformis Lunar Hornet Moth 7
52.010 Synanthedon andrenaeformis Orange-tailed Clearwing 1
52.012 Synanthedon vespiformis Yellow-legged Clearwing 3
52.013 Synanthedon tipuliformis Currant Clearwing 8
52.014 Bembecia ichneumoniformis Six-belted Clearwing 6
54.008 Zygaena filipendulae Six-Spot Burnet 85
54.009 Zygaena lonicerae Narrow-bordered Five-spot Burnet 5
54.010 Zygaena trifolii Five-Spot Burnet 11
62.001 Aphomia sociella Bee Moth 556
62.005 Achroia grisella Lesser Wax Moth 37
62.006 Galleria mellonella Wax Moth 47
62.007 Cryptoblabes bistriga   1
62.011 Ortholepis betulae   1
62.012 Matilella fusca   7
62.015 Delplanqueia dilutella   2
62.023 Pempelia palumbella   1
62.025 Dioryctria sylvestrella   1
62.028 Dioryctria abietella   4
62.029 Phycita roborella   12
62.032 Nephopterix angustella   5
62.034 Acrobasis repandana   6
62.035 Acrobasis advenella   118
62.036 Acrobasis suavella   21
62.038 Acrobasis consociella   5
62.039 Apomyelois bistriatella   1
62.042 Myelois circumvoluta Thistle Ermine 18
62.048 Euzophera pinguis   75
62.054 Homoeosoma sinuella   3
62.058 Phycitodes binaevella   8
62.059 Phycitodes saxicola   82
62.062 Plodia interpunctella Indian Meal Moth 5
62.063 Ephestia kuehniella Mediterranean Flour Moth 1
62.064 Ephestia elutella Cacao Moth 91
62.065 Ephestia woodiella   97
62.072 Pyralis farinalis Meal Moth 38
62.074 Aglossa pinguinalis Large Tabby 3
62.075 Hypsopygia costalis Gold Triangle 38
62.076 Hypsopygia glaucinalis   32
62.077 Endotricha flammealis   147
63.003 Pyrausta cingulata   1
63.005 Pyrausta despicata   4
63.006 Pyrausta aurata   337
63.007 Pyrausta purpuralis   26
63.008 Pyrausta ostrinalis   1
63.016 Anania fuscalis   1
63.017 Anania lancealis   11
63.018 Anania coronata   421
63.019 Anania stachydalis   3
63.022 Anania crocealis   3
63.024 Anania funebris   1
63.025 Anania hortulata Small Magpie 369
63.028 Ostrinia nubilalis European Corn-borer 4
63.031 Udea ferrugalis Rusty Dot Pearl 196
63.033 Udea lutealis   8
63.034 Udea prunalis   37
63.037 Udea olivalis   18
63.038 Pleuroptya ruralis Mother of Pearl 497
63.040 Mecyna asinalis   1
63.045 Maruca vitrata Mung Moth 1
63.046 Duponchelia fovealis   1
63.048 Palpita vitrealis   9
63.052 Nomophila noctuella Rush Veneer 228
63.054 Cydalima perspectalis Box-tree Moth 47
63.057 Evergestis forficalis Garden Pebble 594
63.060 Evergestis pallidata   8
63.062 Scoparia subfusca   3
63.063 Scoparia basistrigalis   1
63.064 Scoparia ambigualis   215
63.065 Scoparia ancipitella   3
63.066 Scoparia pyralella   1
63.067 Eudonia lacustrata   534
63.068 Eudonia murana   1
63.069 Eudonia angustea   923
63.072 Eudonia delunella   5
63.073 Eudonia truncicolella   9
63.074 Eudonia mercurella   235
63.075 Eudonia pallida   73
63.076 Euchromius ocellea   1
63.077 Chilo phragmitella   1
63.079 Calamotropha paludella   10
63.080 Chrysoteuchia culmella   1192
63.081 Crambus pascuella   67
63.085 Crambus pratella   3
63.086 Crambus lathoniellus   41
63.088 Crambus perlella   177
63.089 Agriphila tristella   379
63.090 Agriphila inquinatella   4
63.091 Agriphila latistria   19
63.092 Agriphila selasella   36
63.093 Agriphila straminella   506
63.095 Agriphila geniculea   397
63.099 Catoptria pinella   19
63.100 Catoptria margaritella   4
63.102 Catoptria falsella   1
63.109 Pediasia contaminella   7
63.114 Elophila nymphaeata Brown China-mark 17
63.115 Acentria ephemerella Water Veneer 181
63.116 Cataclysta lemnata Small China-mark 34
63.117 Parapoynx stratiotata Ringed China-mark 60
63.118 Nymphula nitidulata Beautiful China-mark 3
65.001 Falcaria lacertinaria Scalloped Hook-tip 1
65.002 Watsonalla binaria Oak Hook-tip 11
65.003 Watsonalla cultraria Barred Hook-tip 1
65.005 Drepana falcataria Pebble Hook-tip 33
65.007 Cilix glaucata Chinese Character 12
65.008 Thyatira batis Peach Blossom 30
65.009 Habrosyne pyritoides Buff Arches 244
65.010 Tethea ocularis Figure of Eighty 18
65.013 Ochropacha duplaris Common Lutestring 7
65.016 Achlya flavicornis Yellow Horned 1
66.001 Poecilocampa populi December Moth 8
66.003 Malacosoma neustria The Lackey 565
66.007 Lasiocampa quercus Oak Eggar 3
66.008 Macrothylacia rubi Fox Moth 1
66.010 Euthrix potatoria The Drinker 23
66.012 Gastropacha quercifolia The Lappet 1
68.001 Saturnia pavonia Emperor Moth 1
69.001 Mimas tiliae Lime Hawk-moth 69
69.002 Smerinthus ocellata Eyed Hawk-moth 31
69.003 Laothoe populi Poplar Hawk-moth 226
69.004 Agrius convolvuli Convolvulus Hawk-moth 39
69.005 Acherontia atropos Death's-head Hawk-moth 13
69.006 Sphinx ligustri Privet Hawk-moth 1
69.008 Hemaris tityus Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth 1
69.010 Macroglossum stellatarum Hummingbird Hawk-moth 50
69.011 Daphnis nerii Oleander Hawk-moth 1
69.014 Hyles gallii Bedstraw Hawk-moth 1
69.015 Hyles livornica Striped Hawk-moth 5
69.016 Deilephila elpenor Elephant Hawk-moth 311
69.017 Deilephila porcellus Small Elephant Hawk-moth 11
70.004 Idaea rusticata Least Carpet 1
70.006 Idaea fuscovenosa Dwarf Cream Wave 2
70.008 Idaea seriata Small Dusty Wave 675
70.011 Idaea dimidiata Single-dotted Wave 215
70.012 Idaea trigeminata Treble Brown Spot 38
70.013 Idaea biselata Small Fan-footed Wave 193
70.015 Idaea emarginata Small Scallop 2
70.016 Idaea aversata Riband Wave 2028
70.024 Scopula imitaria Small Blood-vein 9
70.025 Scopula immutata Lesser Cream Wave 3
70.026 Scopula ternata Smoky Wave 1
70.027 Scopula floslactata Cream Wave 9
70.029 Timandra comae Blood-vein 75
70.031 Cyclophora annularia The Mocha 28
70.032 Cyclophora albipunctata Birch Mocha 1
70.036 Cyclophora punctaria Maiden's Blush 15
70.037 Cyclophora linearia Clay Triple-lines 6
70.038 Rhodometra sacraria The Vestal 21
70.039 Phibalapteryx virgata Oblique Striped 1
70.043 Scotopteryx bipunctaria Chalk Carpet 3
70.045 Scotopteryx chenopodiata Shaded Broad-bar 35
70.046 Orthonama vittata Oblique Carpet 2
70.047 Nycterosea obstipata The Gem 14
70.049 Xanthorhoe fluctuata Garden Carpet 2412
70.051 Xanthorhoe spadicearia Red Twin-spot Carpet 18
70.052 Xanthorhoe ferrugata Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet 55
70.053 Xanthorhoe designata Flame Carpet 112
70.054 Xanthorhoe montanata Silver-ground Carpet 21
70.059 Camptogramma bilineata Yellow Shell 219
70.061 Epirrhoe alternata Common Carpet 217
70.062 Epirrhoe rivata Wood Carpet 2
70.063 Epirrhoe galiata Galium Carpet 4
70.065 Euphyia unangulata Sharp-angled Carpet 7
70.066 Earophila badiata Shoulder Stripe 3
70.067 Anticlea derivata The Streamer 16
70.070 Larentia clavaria The Mallow 2
70.074 Hydriomena furcata July Highflyer 52
70.075 Hydriomena impluviata May Highflyer 92
70.077 Pennithera firmata Pine Carpet 15
70.079 Thera britannica Spruce Carpet 57
70.081 Thera obeliscata Grey Pine Carpet 28
70.083 Thera cupressata Cypress Carpet 75
70.084 Plemyria rubiginata Blue-bordered Carpet 18
70.085 Cidaria fulvata Barred Yellow 19
70.086 Electrophaes corylata Broken-barred Carpet 6
70.087 Cosmorhoe ocellata Purple Bar 8
70.089 Eulithis prunata The Phoenix 114
70.090 Eulithis testata The Chevron 3
70.091 Eulithis populata Northern Spinach 2
70.092 Eulithis mellinata The Spinach 16
70.093 Gandaritis pyraliata Barred Straw 7
70.094 Ecliptopera silaceata Small Phoenix 178
70.095 Chloroclysta siterata Red-green Carpet 67
70.096 Chloroclysta miata Autumn Green Carpet 2
70.097 Dysstroma truncata Common Marbled Carpet 1788
70.098 Dysstroma citrata Dark Marbled Carpet 2
70.100 Colostygia pectinataria Green Carpet 18
70.103 Lampropteryx suffumata Water Carpet 4
70.105 Operophtera fagata Northern Winter Moth 1
70.106 Operophtera brumata Winter Moth 99
70.107 Epirrita dilutata November Moth 74
70.108 Epirrita christyi Pale November Moth 1
70.111 Asthena albulata Small White Wave 2
70.112 Euchoeca nebulata Dingy Shell 8
70.114 Hydrelia flammeolaria Small Yellow Wave 9
70.116 Venusia blomeri Blomer's Rivulet 8
70.118 Philereme vetulata Brown Scallop 2
70.120 Rheumaptera hastata Argent & Sable 4
70.123 Triphosa dubitata The Tissue 1
70.126 Horisme vitalbata Small Waved Umber 24
70.127 Horisme tersata The Fern 3
70.128 Melanthia procellata Pretty Chalk Carpet 9
70.131 Mesotype didymata Twin-spot Carpet 3
70.132 Perizoma affinitata The Rivulet 5
70.133 Perizoma alchemillata Small Rivulet 40
70.137 Perizoma albulata Grass Rivulet 7
70.138 Perizoma flavofasciata Sandy Carpet 8
70.141 Gymnoscelis rufifasciata Double-striped Pug 1348
70.142 Chloroclystis v-ata The V-Pug 169
70.143 Pasiphila chloerata Sloe Pug 3
70.144 Pasiphila rectangulata Green Pug 575
70.146 Eupithecia haworthiata Haworth's Pug 47
70.147 Eupithecia tenuiata Slender Pug 15
70.148 Eupithecia inturbata Maple Pug 37
70.150 Eupithecia linariata Toadflax Pug 241
70.151 Eupithecia pulchellata Foxglove Pug 21
70.154 Eupithecia pygmaeata Marsh Pug 1
70.155 Eupithecia venosata Netted Pug 2
70.156 Eupithecia abbreviata Brindled Pug 58
70.157 Eupithecia dodoneata Oak-tree Pug 28
70.158 Eupithecia pusillata Juniper Pug 1
70.159 Eupithecia phoeniceata Cypress Pug 191
70.160 Eupithecia tripunctaria White-spotted Pug 26
70.161 Eupithecia virgaureata Golden-rod Pug 32
70.162 Eupithecia tantillaria Dwarf Pug 3
70.163 Eupithecia lariciata Larch Pug 4
70.166 Eupithecia simpliciata Plain Pug 7
70.168 Eupithecia nanata Narrow-winged Pug 4
70.171 Eupithecia indigata Ochreous Pug 24
70.172 Eupithecia distinctaria Thyme Pug 1
70.173 Eupithecia centaureata Lime-speck Pug 756
70.175 Eupithecia trisignaria Triple-spotted Pug 2
70.176 Eupithecia intricata Freyer's Pug 229
70.179 Eupithecia absinthiata Wormwood Pug 78
70.182 Eupithecia assimilata Currant Pug 64
70.183 Eupithecia vulgata Common Pug 681
70.184 Eupithecia exiguata Mottled Pug 9
70.187 Eupithecia icterata Tawny Speckled Pug 7
70.188 Eupithecia succenturiata Bordered Pug 27
70.190 Eupithecia subfuscata Grey Pug 103
70.192 Aplocera plagiata Treble-bar 92
70.193 Aplocera efformata Lesser Treble-bar 6
70.198 Lobophora halterata The Seraphim 18
70.199 Pterapherapteryx sexalata Small Seraphim 15
70.200 Acasis viretata Yellow-barred Brindle 268
70.202 Trichopteryx carpinata Early Tooth-striped 2
70.203 Archiearis parthenias Orange Underwing 1
70.205 Abraxas grossulariata The Magpie 36
70.206 Abraxas sylvata Clouded Magpie 5
70.207 Lomaspilis marginata Clouded Border 37
70.208 Ligdia adustata Scorched Carpet 20
70.211 Macaria notata Peacock Moth 1
70.212 Macaria alternata Sharp-angled Peacock 4
70.214 Macaria liturata Tawny-barred Angle 15
70.215 Macaria wauaria The V-Moth 3
70.218 Chiasmia clathrata Latticed Heath 50
70.221 Cepphis advenaria Little Thorn 3
70.222 Petrophora chlorosata Brown Silver-line 37
70.224 Plagodis dolabraria Scorched Wing 16
70.226 Opisthograptis luteolata Brimstone Moth 2108
70.227 Epione repandaria Bordered Beauty 6
70.229 Pseudopanthera macularia Speckled Yellow 1
70.230 Angerona prunaria Orange Moth 1
70.231 Apeira syringaria Lilac Beauty 2
70.233 Ennomos quercinaria August Thorn 167
70.234 Ennomos alniaria Canary-shouldered Thorn 96
70.235 Ennomos fuscantaria Dusky Thorn 150
70.236 Ennomos erosaria September Thorn 9
70.237 Selenia dentaria Early Thorn 203
70.238 Selenia lunularia Lunar Thorn 1
70.239 Selenia tetralunaria Purple Thorn 9
70.240 Odontopera bidentata Scalloped Hazel 11
70.241 Crocallis elinguaria Scalloped Oak 911
70.243 Ourapteryx sambucaria Swallow-tailed Moth 653
70.244 Colotois pennaria Feathered Thorn 76
70.245 Alsophila aescularia March Moth 28
70.246 Apocheima hispidaria Small Brindled Beauty 2
70.247 Phigalia pilosaria Pale Brindled Beauty 17
70.248 Lycia hirtaria Brindled Beauty 88
70.251 Biston strataria Oak Beauty 19
70.252 Biston betularia Peppered Moth 220
70.253 Agriopis leucophaearia Spring Usher 1
70.254 Agriopis aurantiaria Scarce Umber 1
70.255 Agriopis marginaria Dotted Border 24
70.256 Erannis defoliaria Mottled Umber 18
70.257 Menophra abruptaria Waved Umber 42
70.258 Peribatodes rhomboidaria Willow Beauty 2216
70.264 Deileptenia ribeata Satin Beauty 32
70.265 Alcis repandata Mottled Beauty 203
70.270 Ectropis crepuscularia The Engrailed 19
70.272 Paradarisa consonaria Square Spot 1
70.274 Aethalura punctulata Grey Birch 1
70.276 Bupalus piniaria Bordered White 8
70.277 Cabera pusaria Common White Wave 128
70.278 Cabera exanthemata Common Wave 51
70.279 Lomographa bimaculata White-pinion Spotted 20
70.280 Lomographa temerata Clouded Silver 31
70.282 Theria primaria Early Moth 1
70.283 Campaea margaritaria Light Emerald 401
70.284 Hylaea fasciaria Barred Red 1
70.287 Charissa obscurata The Annulet 1
70.288 Cleorodes lichenaria Brussels Lace 4
70.294 Aspitates ochrearia Yellow Belle 14
70.295 Perconia strigillaria Grass Wave 1
70.299 Geometra papilionaria Large Emerald 5
70.302 Hemistola chrysoprasaria Small Emerald 35
70.303 Jodis lactearia Little Emerald 11
70.305 Hemithea aestivaria Common Emerald 367
71.003 Cerura vinula Puss Moth 7
71.005 Furcula furcula Sallow Kitten 17
71.006 Furcula bicuspis Alder Kitten 2
71.007 Furcula bifida Poplar Kitten 1
71.009 Stauropus fagi Lobster Moth 3
71.011 Drymonia ruficornis Lunar Marbled Brown 10
71.012 Notodonta dromedarius Iron Prominent 45
71.013 Notodonta ziczac Pebble Prominent 24
71.017 Pheosia tremula Swallow Prominent 22
71.018 Pheosia gnoma Lesser Swallow Prominent 21
71.020 Pterostoma palpina Pale Prominent 58
71.021 Ptilodon capucina Coxcomb Prominent 12
71.025 Phalera bucephala Buff-tip 154
71.027 Clostera curtula Chocolate-tip 12
72.001 Scoliopteryx libatrix The Herald 85
72.002 Rivula sericealis Straw Dot 534
72.003 Hypena proboscidalis The Snout 361
72.004 Hypena rostralis Buttoned Snout 1
72.007 Hypena crassalis Beautiful Snout 1
72.009 Leucoma salicis White Satin Moth 1
72.010 Lymantria monacha Black Arches 38
72.012 Euproctis chrysorrhoea Brown-tail 8
72.013 Euproctis similis Yellow-tail 41
72.015 Calliteara pudibunda Pale Tussock 47
72.017 Orgyia antiqua The Vapourer 75
72.019 Spilosoma lutea Buff Ermine 1008
72.020 Spilosoma lubricipeda White Ermine 63
72.022 Diaphora mendica Muslin Moth 68
72.024 Phragmatobia fuliginosa Ruby Tiger 86
72.026 Arctia caja Garden Tiger 64
72.027 Arctia villica Cream-spot Tiger 1
72.029 Callimorpha dominula Scarlet Tiger 37
72.030 Euplagia quadripunctaria Jersey Tiger 13
72.031 Tyria jacobaeae The Cinnabar 359
72.035 Miltochrista miniata Rosy Footman 51
72.036 Nudaria mundana Muslin Footman 4
72.037 Thumatha senex Round-winged Muslin 3
72.041 Lithosia quadra Four-spotted Footman 6
72.042 Atolmis rubricollis Red-necked Footman 13
72.043 Eilema depressa Buff Footman 26
72.044 Eilema griseola Dingy Footman 136
72.045 Eilema lurideola Common Footman 98
72.046 Eilema complana Scarce Footman 13
72.049 Eilema sororcula Orange Footman 19
72.053 Herminia tarsipennalis The Fan-foot 160
72.055 Herminia grisealis Small Fan-foot 77
72.060 Hypenodes humidalis Marsh Oblique-barred 3
72.061 Schrankia costaestrigalis Pinion-streaked Snout 17
72.063 Lygephila pastinum The Blackneck 3
72.066 Parascotia fuliginaria Waved Black 1
72.069 Laspeyria flexula Beautiful Hook-tip 39
72.073 Eublemma parva Small Marbled 2
72.076 Catocala fraxini Clifden Nonpareil 2
72.078 Catocala nupta Red Underwing 37
72.083 Euclidia glyphica Burnet Companion 26
72.084 Euclidia mi Mother Shipton 6
73.001 Abrostola tripartita The Spectacle 283
73.002 Abrostola triplasia Dark Spectacle 12
73.003 Trichoplusia ni The Ni Moth 9
73.012 Diachrysia chrysitis Burnished Brass 25
73.014 Polychrysia moneta Golden Plusia 2
73.015 Autographa gamma Silver Y 2117
73.016 Autographa pulchrina Beautiful Golden Y 15
73.017 Autographa jota Plain Golden Y 12
73.022 Plusia festucae Gold Spot 30
73.024 Deltote pygarga Marbled White Spot 18
73.032 Colocasia coryli Nut-tree Tussock 139
73.033 Diloba caeruleocephala Figure of Eight 3
73.036 Acronicta alni Alder Moth 11
73.037 Acronicta tridens Dark Dagger 2
73.038 Acronicta psi Grey Dagger 34
73.039 Acronicta aceris The Sycamore 12
73.040 Acronicta leporina The Miller 109
73.045 Acronicta rumicis Knot Grass 380
73.046 Subacronicta megacephala Poplar Grey 31
73.047 Craniophora ligustri The Coronet 108
73.050 Cucullia absinthii The Wormwood 1
73.052 Cucullia umbratica The Shark 3
73.053 Cucullia chamomillae Chamomile Shark 1
73.058 Cucullia verbasci The Mullein 21
73.059 Calophasia lunula Toadflax Brocade 53
73.062 Amphipyra pyramidea Copper Underwing 517
73.063 Amphipyra berbera Svensson's Copper Underwing 30
73.064 Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth 58
73.065 Asteroscopus sphinx The Sprawler 2
73.068 Allophyes oxyacanthae Green-brindled Crescent 60
73.069 Xylocampa areola Early Grey 637
73.070 Pyrrhia umbra Bordered Sallow 19
73.074 Heliothis peltigera Bordered Straw 8
73.076 Helicoverpa armigera Scarce Bordered Straw 10
73.084 Bryophila domestica Marbled Beauty 1907
73.085 Nyctobrya muralis Marbled Green 146
73.087 Spodoptera exigua Small Mottled Willow 7
73.092 Caradrina morpheus Mottled Rustic 395
73.095 Caradrina clavipalpis Pale Mottled Willow 372
73.096 Hoplodrina octogenaria The Uncertain 925
73.097 Hoplodrina blanda The Rustic 344
73.099 Hoplodrina ambigua Vine's Rustic 611
73.100 Chilodes maritima Silky Wainscot 1
73.101 Charanyca trigrammica Treble Lines 228
73.107 Mormo maura Old Lady 219
73.109 Thalpophila matura Straw Underwing 61
73.113 Phlogophora meticulosa Angle Shades 615
73.114 Euplexia lucipara Small Angle Shades 69
73.119 Helotropha leucostigma The Crescent 5
73.120 Eremobia ochroleuca Dusky Sallow 2
73.121 Gortyna flavago Frosted Orange 9
73.123 Hydraecia micacea Rosy Rustic 58
73.126 Amphipoea fucosa Saltern Ear 1
73.128 Amphipoea oculea Ear Moth 5
73.131 Luperina testacea Flounced Rustic 494
73.134 Rhizedra lutosa Large Wainscot 10
73.136 Nonagria typhae Bulrush Wainscot 4
73.141 Archanara dissoluta Brown-veined Wainscot 2
73.142 Coenobia rufa Small Rufous 10
73.144 Denticucullus pygmina Small Wainscot 6
73.147 Photedes minima Small Dotted Buff 2
73.154 Apamea remissa Dusky Brocade 61
73.155 Apamea epomidion Clouded Brindle 15
73.156 Apamea crenata Clouded-bordered Brindle 44
73.158 Apamea sordens Rustic Shoulder-knot 103
73.159 Apamea unanimis Small Clouded Brindle 9
73.160 Apamea scolopacina Slender Brindle 22
73.162 Apamea monoglypha Dark Arches 1541
73.163 Apamea lithoxylaea Light Arches 140
73.165 Apamea furva The Confused 1
73.168 Lateroligia ophiogramma Double Lobed 2
73.169 Mesapamea secalis Common Rustic 252
73.170 Mesapamea didyma Lesser Common Rustic 10
73.171 Litoligia literosa Rosy Minor 9
73.172 Mesoligia furuncula Cloaked Minor 87
73.173 Oligia strigilis Marbled Minor 30
73.174 Oligia latruncula Tawny Marbled Minor 22
73.175 Oligia versicolor Rufous Minor 10
73.176 Oligia fasciuncula Middle-barred Minor 105
73.179 Tiliacea citrago Orange Sallow 10
73.180 Tiliacea aurago Barred Sallow 45
73.181 Xanthia togata Pink-barred Sallow 8
73.182 Cirrhia icteritia The Sallow 68
73.186 Agrochola lychnidis Beaded Chestnut 28
73.187 Agrochola litura Brown-spot Pinion 4
73.189 Agrochola lota Red-line Quaker 85
73.190 Agrochola macilenta Yellow-line Quaker 49
73.192 Agrochola circellaris The Brick 23
73.193 Omphaloscelis lunosa Lunar Underwing 115
73.194 Conistra vaccinii The Chestnut 32
73.195 Conistra ligula Dark Chestnut 42
73.197 Conistra rubiginea Dotted Chestnut 1
73.200 Lithophane semibrunnea Tawny Pinion 5
73.201 Lithophane socia Pale Pinion 6
73.202 Lithophane ornitopus Grey Shoulder-knot 4
73.203 Lithophane furcifera The Conformist 1
73.206 Lithophane leautieri Blair's Shoulder-knot 273
73.208 Xylena exsoleta Sword-grass 3
73.209 Xylena vetusta Red Sword-grass 1
73.210 Eupsilia transversa The Satellite 13
73.212 Ipimorpha retusa Double Kidney 1
73.213 Ipimorpha subtusa The Olive 7
73.215 Cosmia affinis Lesser-spotted Pinion 1
73.216 Cosmia trapezina The Dun-bar 237
73.217 Cosmia pyralina Lunar-spotted Pinion 6
73.219 Atethmia centrago Centre-barred Sallow 40
73.220 Brachylomia viminalis Minor Shoulder-knot 3
73.222 Apterogenum ypsillon Dingy Shears 44
73.224 Griposia aprilina Merveille du Jour 11
73.225 Dryobotodes eremita Brindled Green 8
73.228 Antitype chi Grey Chi 2
73.231 Aporophyla lutulenta Deep-brown Dart 2
73.233 Aporophyla nigra Black Rustic 161
73.234 Dasypolia templi Brindled Ochre 1
73.235 Polymixis lichenea Feathered Ranunculus 1
73.237 Polymixis flavicincta Large Ranunculus 404
73.241 Panolis flammea Pine Beauty 12
73.242 Orthosia incerta Clouded Drab 89
73.244 Orthosia cerasi Common Quaker 346
73.245 Orthosia cruda Small Quaker 43
73.246 Orthosia populeti Lead-coloured Drab 1
73.247 Orthosia gracilis Powdered Quaker 17
73.248 Orthosia opima Northern Drab 1
73.249 Orthosia gothica Hebrew Character 862
73.250 Anorthoa munda Twin-spotted Quaker 24
73.252 Tholera cespitis Hedge Rustic 1
73.253 Tholera decimalis Feathered Gothic 11
73.254 Cerapteryx graminis Antler Moth 13
73.255 Anarta trifolii The Nutmeg 15
73.261 Polia nebulosa Grey Arches 21
73.263 Lacanobia w-latinum Light Brocade 3
73.264 Lacanobia thalassina Pale-shouldered Brocade 5
73.265 Lacanobia contigua Beautiful Brocade 1
73.266 Lacanobia suasa Dog's Tooth 12
73.267 Lacanobia oleracea Bright-line Brown-eye 1324
73.270 Melanchra persicariae Dot Moth 282
73.271 Ceramica pisi Broom Moth 3
73.273 Hada plebeja The Shears 33
73.274 Mamestra brassicae Cabbage Moth 598
73.276 Sideridis rivularis The Campion 15
73.277 Sideridis reticulata Bordered Gothic 2
73.279 Hecatera bicolorata Broad-barred White 22
73.280 Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus 50
73.281 Hadena bicruris The Lychnis 142
73.288 Mythimna turca Double Line 4
73.290 Mythimna conigera Brown-line Bright-eye 20
73.291 Mythimna pallens Common Wainscot 53
73.293 Mythimna impura Smoky Wainscot 303
73.294 Mythimna straminea Southern Wainscot 3
73.295 Mythimna vitellina The Delicate 2
73.296 Mythimna unipuncta White-speck 1
73.297 Mythimna albipuncta White-point 1
73.298 Mythimna ferrago The Clay 298
73.299 Mythimna litoralis Shore Wainscot 2
73.300 Mythimna l-album L-album Wainscot 24
73.301 Leucania comma Shoulder-striped Wainscot 27
73.302 Leucania obsoleta Obscure Wainscot 1
73.307 Peridroma saucia Pearly Underwing 31
73.313 Euxoa tritici White-line Dart 1
73.314 Euxoa nigricans Garden Dart 4
73.317 Agrotis exclamationis Heart & Dart 1936
73.319 Agrotis segetum Turnip Moth 375
73.320 Agrotis clavis Heart & Club 221
73.323 Agrotis ripae Sand Dart 1
73.324 Agrotis trux Crescent Dart 2
73.325 Agrotis puta Shuttle-shaped Dart 731
73.327 Agrotis ipsilon Dark Sword-grass 91
73.328 Axylia putris The Flame 305
73.329 Ochropleura plecta Flame Shoulder 890
73.331 Diarsia dahlii Barred Chestnut 1
73.332 Diarsia brunnea Purple Clay 26
73.333 Diarsia mendica Ingrailed Clay 68
73.334 Diarsia rubi Small Square-spot 125
73.336 Cerastis rubricosa Red Chestnut 1
73.337 Cerastis leucographa White-marked 1
73.338 Lycophotia porphyrea True Lover's Knot 11
73.341 Standfussiana lucernea Northern Rustic 1
73.342 Noctua pronuba Large Yellow Underwing 2981
73.343 Noctua fimbriata Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing 123
73.345 Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing 2170
73.346 Noctua interjecta Least Yellow Underwing 28
73.348 Noctua janthe Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing 1157
73.351 Graphiphora augur Double Dart 1
73.352 Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches 16
73.357 Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic 1951
73.358 Xestia sexstrigata Six-striped Rustic 14
73.359 Xestia c-nigrum Setaceous Hebrew Character 1018
73.360 Xestia ditrapezium Triple-spotted Clay 31
73.361 Xestia triangulum Double Square-spot 219
73.365 Eugnorisma glareosa Autumnal Rustic 4
73.368 Naenia typica The Gothic 123
74.003 Nola cucullatella Short-cloaked Moth 90
74.004 Nola confusalis Least Black Arches 34
74.007 Bena bicolorana Scarce Silver-lines 26
74.008 Pseudoips prasinana Green Silver-lines 9
74.009 Nycteola revayana Oak Nycteoline 30
15.047 Phyllonorycter hostis   1
45.014 Stenoptilia scabiodactylus   1