Messages.

Species List for ST07

721 species recorded.

ABH Code Scientific Name Common Name Records More Info
01.001 Micropterix tunbergella   2
01.003 Micropterix aureatella   1
01.004 Micropterix aruncella   2
01.005 Micropterix calthella   63
02.001 Dyseriocrania subpurpurella   2
02.008 Eriocrania sangii   1
03.001 Triodia sylvina Orange Swift 13
03.002 Korscheltellus lupulina Common Swift 24
03.003 Korscheltellus fusconebulosa Map-winged Swift 10
03.004 Phymatopus hecta Gold Swift 4
03.005 Hepialus humuli Ghost Moth 57
04.009 Stigmella alnetella   1
04.010 Stigmella microtheriella   3
04.034 Stigmella tityrella   5
04.042 Stigmella plagicolella   2
04.045 Stigmella aurella   36
04.055 Stigmella hemargyrella   3
04.065 Trifurcula cryptella   1
04.078 Ectoedemia septembrella   1
04.085 Ectoedemia argyropeza   1
07.001 Nemophora degeerella   5
07.006 Adela reaumurella   21
07.008 Adela croesella   1
07.009 Cauchas fibulella   1
07.010 Cauchas rufimitrella   2
07.012 Nematopogon schwarziellus   4
07.014 Nematopogon metaxella   2
07.015 Nematopogon swammerdamella   4
08.001 Incurvaria pectinea   1
08.003 Incurvaria oehlmanniella   1
09.002 Lampronia luzella   2
09.004 Lampronia morosa   1
10.003 Coptotriche marginea   5
11.002 Narycia duplicella   2
11.012 Psyche casta   1
12.016 Nemapogon cloacella Cork Moth 2
12.026 Tineola bisselliella Common Clothes Moth 1
12.032 Tinea semifulvella   4
12.048 Psychoides filicivora   3
14.009 Bucculatrix thoracella   1
15.002 Caloptilia cuculipennella   1
15.004 Caloptilia elongella   2
15.006 Caloptilia rufipennella   1
15.010 Caloptilia stigmatella   2
15.014 Gracillaria syringella   4
15.015 Aspilapteryx tringipennella   3
15.022 Callisto denticulella   1
15.028 Parornix anglicella   5
15.029 Parornix devoniella   2
15.032 Parornix finitimella   1
15.034 Phyllonorycter harrisella   2
15.035 Phyllonorycter roboris   1
15.039 Phyllonorycter quercifoliella   2
15.040 Phyllonorycter messaniella   1
15.041 Phyllonorycter platani   3
15.043 Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae   2
15.048 Phyllonorycter junoniella   1
15.052 Phyllonorycter corylifoliella   2
15.053 Phyllonorycter leucographella Firethorn Leaf Miner 3
15.054 Phyllonorycter viminiella   1
15.063 Phyllonorycter maestingella   2
15.064 Phyllonorycter coryli Nut Leaf Blister Moth 49
15.067 Phyllonorycter rajella   4
15.075 Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella   1
15.078 Phyllonorycter tristrigella   1
15.081 Phyllonorycter nicellii   1
15.084 Phyllonorycter acerifoliella   1
15.085 Phyllonorycter joannisi   1
15.086 Phyllonorycter geniculella   2
15.089 Cameraria ohridella Horse Chestnut Leaf-miner 29
15.092 Phyllocnistis unipunctella   2
16.001 Yponomeuta evonymella Bird-cherry Ermine 6
16.002 Yponomeuta padella Orchard Ermine 2
16.003 Yponomeuta malinellus Apple Ermine 2
16.004 Yponomeuta cagnagella Spindle Ermine 22
16.005 Yponomeuta rorrella Willow Ermine 2
16.007 Yponomeuta plumbella   3
16.008 Yponomeuta sedella   1
16.014 Pseudoswammerdamia combinella   1
16.015 Swammerdamia caesiella   2
16.017 Swammerdamia pyrella   2
16.020 Paraswammerdamia nebulella   2
16.024 Ocnerostoma friesei   1
17.002 Ypsolopha nemorella   1
17.003 Ypsolopha dentella Honeysuckle Moth 10
17.005 Ypsolopha scabrella   5
17.010 Ypsolopha parenthesella   4
17.012 Ypsolopha sequella   2
18.001 Plutella xylostella Diamond-back Moth 44
19.002 Glyphipterix thrasonella   10
19.003 Glyphipterix fuscoviridella   2
19.007 Glyphipterix simpliciella Cocksfoot Moth 14
19.010 Digitivalva pulicariae   1
20.011 Argyresthia brockeella   1
20.012 Argyresthia goedartella   5
20.019 Argyresthia conjugella Apple Fruit Moth 2
20.020 Argyresthia semifusca   3
20.023 Argyresthia albistria   1
21.001 Lyonetia clerkella Apple Leaf Miner 6
22.002 Prays fraxinella Ash Bud Moth 8
27.001 Oegoconia quadripuncta   3
28.009 Endrosis sarcitrella White-shouldered House-moth 21
28.010 Hofmannophila pseudospretella Brown House-moth 20
28.012 Borkhausenia fuscescens   11
28.019 Esperia sulphurella   4
28.022 Alabonia geoffrella   10
29.001 Diurnea fagella   6
31.001 Carcina quercana   11
32.007 Agonopterix ocellana   1
32.016 Agonopterix propinquella   1
32.017 Agonopterix arenella   12
32.018 Agonopterix heracliana   13
32.019 Agonopterix ciliella   1
32.028 Agonopterix pallorella   1
32.029 Agonopterix umbellana   1
32.035 Agonopterix yeatiana   2
32.036 Depressaria radiella Parsnip Moth 23
32.039 Depressaria daucella   3
32.040 Depressaria ultimella   1
35.018 Hypatima rhomboidella   5
35.031 Helcystogramma rufescens   5
35.060 Apodia bifractella   1
35.061 Ptocheuusa paupella   1
35.064 Argolamprotes micella   2
35.071 Monochroa lucidella   1
35.141 Teleiodes vulgella   1
35.143 Teleiodes luculella   1
35.148 Carpatolechia fugitivella   1
35.151 Carpatolechia proximella   1
37.006 Coleophora gryphipennella   1
37.015 Coleophora serratella   2
37.028 Coleophora juncicolella   1
37.035 Coleophora alcyonipennella Clover Case-bearer 1
37.048 Coleophora mayrella   2
37.063 Coleophora albicosta   1
37.066 Coleophora laricella Larch Case-bearer 1
37.069 Coleophora caespititiella   2
37.073 Coleophora alticolella   1
38.004 Elachista argentella   1
38.016 Elachista subalbidella   1
38.029 Elachista luticomella   1
38.037 Elachista canapennella   2
38.039 Elachista maculicerusella   1
40.002 Mompha ochraceella   1
40.004 Mompha propinquella   3
40.005 Mompha divisella   2
40.007 Mompha bradleyi   1
40.013 Mompha locupletella   3
40.015 Mompha raschkiella   6
41.002 Blastobasis adustella   37
41.003 Blastobasis lacticolella   1
44.001 Alucita hexadactyla Twenty-plume Moth 7
45.004 Platyptilia gonodactyla   1
45.006 Platyptilia isodactylus   1
45.008 Gillmeria pallidactyla   2
45.010 Amblyptilia acanthadactyla   2
45.011 Amblyptilia punctidactyla   3
45.013 Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla   1
45.023 Marasmarcha lunaedactyla   2
45.030 Pterophorus pentadactyla White Plume Moth 23
45.037 Oidaematophorus lithodactyla   2
45.043 Adaina microdactyla   2
45.044 Emmelina monodactyla Common Plume 20
46.001 Schreckensteinia festaliella   2
47.006 Epermenia falciformis   3
48.001 Anthophila fabriciana   65
49.001 Olindia schumacherana   1
49.004 Ditula angustiorana Red-barred Tortrix 8
49.009 Capua vulgana   3
49.013 Archips podana Large Fruit-tree Tortrix 13
49.021 Ptycholomoides aeriferana   1
49.022 Ptycholoma lecheana   1
49.023 Pandemis cinnamomeana   1
49.024 Pandemis corylana Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix 6
49.025 Pandemis cerasana Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix 11
49.026 Pandemis heparana Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix 11
49.028 Syndemis musculana   8
49.029 Lozotaenia forsterana   2
49.030 Cacoecimorpha pronubana Carnation Tortrix 1
49.038 Clepsis consimilana   10
49.039 Epiphyas postvittana Light Brown Apple Moth 142
49.040 Lozotaeniodes formosana   5
49.044 Tortricodes alternella   3
49.049 Cnephasia incertana Light Grey Tortrix 1
49.050 Cnephasia stephensiana Grey Tortrix 5
49.051 Cnephasia asseclana Flax Tortrix 2
49.059 Tortrix viridana Green Oak Tortrix 5
49.060 Aleimma loeflingiana   3
49.062 Acleris forsskaleana   10
49.065 Acleris comariana Strawberry Tortrix 4
49.066 Acleris laterana   9
49.069 Acleris sparsana   1
49.070 Acleris rhombana Rhomboid Tortrix 2
49.071 Acleris emargana   4
49.073 Acleris schalleriana   2
49.076 Acleris cristana   5
49.077 Acleris variegana Garden Rose Tortrix 10
49.080 Acleris hastiana   2
49.084 Acleris notana   2
49.091 Pseudargyrotoza conwagana   15
49.096 Hysterophora maculosana   1
49.109 Agapeta hamana   58
49.111 Eupoecilia angustana   22
49.114 Aethes hartmanniana   1
49.120 Aethes smeathmanniana   1
49.121 Aethes tesserana   1
49.127 Aethes cnicana   5
49.128 Aethes rubigana   5
49.129 Cochylidia rupicola   1
49.133 Cochylis nana   1
49.138 Cochylis molliculana   1
49.149 Apotomis turbidana   2
49.150 Apotomis betuletana   2
49.154 Orthotaenia undulana   1
49.156 Hedya nubiferana Marbled Orchard Tortrix 7
49.157 Hedya pruniana Plum Tortrix 18
49.158 Hedya ochroleucana   2
49.161 Celypha striana   17
49.164 Celypha cespitana   1
49.166 Celypha lacunana   107
49.183 Lobesia abscisana   3
49.184 Lobesia reliquana   1
49.188 Endothenia marginana   3
49.194 Bactra lancealana   15
49.200 Enarmonia formosana Cherry-bark Moth 1
49.209 Ancylis diminutana   1
49.214 Ancylis badiana   3
49.216 Ancylis mitterbacheriana   1
49.223 Rhopobota naevana Holly Tortrix 1
49.224 Spilonota ocellana Bud Moth 2
49.230 Epinotia trigonella   2
49.231 Epinotia brunnichana   1
49.234 Epinotia abbreviana   1
49.240 Epinotia immundana   8
49.244 Epinotia subocellana   2
49.248 Epinotia tenerana Nut Bud Moth 5
49.251 Epinotia rubiginosana   2
49.252 Epinotia tedella   6
49.255 Epinotia nisella   4
49.256 Epinotia cinereana   4
49.265 Eucosma cana   14
49.269 Eucosma campoliliana   4
49.279 Gypsonoma dealbana   2
49.281 Gypsonoma sociana   1
49.284 Epiblema sticticana   1
49.285 Epiblema scutulana   7
49.286 Epiblema cirsiana   1
49.292 Notocelia cynosbatella   8
49.294 Notocelia uddmanniana Bramble Shoot Moth 16
49.295 Notocelia roborana   1
49.297 Notocelia rosaecolana   2
49.298 Notocelia trimaculana   4
49.304 Clavigesta purdeyi Pine Leaf-mining Moth 1
49.313 Dichrorampha acuminatana   1
49.325 Cydia ulicetana   3
49.335 Cydia strobilella   1
49.338 Cydia pomonella Codling Moth 4
49.341 Cydia splendana   8
49.342 Cydia fagiglandana   2
49.347 Grapholita compositella   1
49.354 Grapholita jungiella   1
49.367 Pammene fasciana   3
49.375 Pammene regiana   1
49.376 Pammene aurita   1
49.379 Pammene aurana   24
49.381 Strophedra weirana   2
50.002 Zeuzera pyrina Leopard Moth 3
52.013 Synanthedon tipuliformis Currant Clearwing 8
54.002 Adscita statices The Forester 1
54.008 Zygaena filipendulae Six-Spot Burnet 25
54.009 Zygaena lonicerae Narrow-bordered Five-spot Burnet 5
54.010 Zygaena trifolii Five-Spot Burnet 4
62.001 Aphomia sociella Bee Moth 26
62.005 Achroia grisella Lesser Wax Moth 2
62.006 Galleria mellonella Wax Moth 2
62.028 Dioryctria abietella   3
62.035 Acrobasis advenella   12
62.036 Acrobasis suavella   1
62.042 Myelois circumvoluta Thistle Ermine 17
62.048 Euzophera pinguis   12
62.058 Phycitodes binaevella   2
62.072 Pyralis farinalis Meal Moth 6
62.074 Aglossa pinguinalis Large Tabby 7
62.075 Hypsopygia costalis Gold Triangle 35
62.076 Hypsopygia glaucinalis   2
63.006 Pyrausta aurata   11
63.007 Pyrausta purpuralis   9
63.008 Pyrausta ostrinalis   1
63.014 Sitochroa palealis   1
63.016 Anania fuscalis   1
63.017 Anania lancealis   4
63.018 Anania coronata   2
63.019 Anania stachydalis   3
63.022 Anania crocealis   9
63.025 Anania hortulata Small Magpie 109
63.028 Ostrinia nubilalis European Corn-borer 1
63.031 Udea ferrugalis Rusty Dot Pearl 14
63.033 Udea lutealis   16
63.034 Udea prunalis   22
63.037 Udea olivalis   74
63.038 Pleuroptya ruralis Mother of Pearl 108
63.052 Nomophila noctuella Rush Veneer 49
63.054 Cydalima perspectalis Box-tree Moth 3
63.057 Evergestis forficalis Garden Pebble 12
63.060 Evergestis pallidata   20
63.062 Scoparia subfusca   1
63.063 Scoparia basistrigalis   1
63.064 Scoparia ambigualis   27
63.066 Scoparia pyralella   2
63.067 Eudonia lacustrata   37
63.068 Eudonia murana   1
63.069 Eudonia angustea   15
63.073 Eudonia truncicolella   1
63.074 Eudonia mercurella   36
63.075 Eudonia pallida   10
63.079 Calamotropha paludella   17
63.080 Chrysoteuchia culmella   145
63.081 Crambus pascuella   8
63.083 Crambus uliginosellus   2
63.086 Crambus lathoniellus   10
63.088 Crambus perlella   37
63.089 Agriphila tristella   118
63.092 Agriphila selasella   1
63.093 Agriphila straminella   134
63.099 Catoptria pinella   2
63.100 Catoptria margaritella   1
63.114 Elophila nymphaeata Brown China-mark 42
63.115 Acentria ephemerella Water Veneer 14
63.116 Cataclysta lemnata Small China-mark 9
63.117 Parapoynx stratiotata Ringed China-mark 50
63.118 Nymphula nitidulata Beautiful China-mark 5
63.121 Donacaula forficella   2
65.001 Falcaria lacertinaria Scalloped Hook-tip 5
65.002 Watsonalla binaria Oak Hook-tip 9
65.003 Watsonalla cultraria Barred Hook-tip 4
65.005 Drepana falcataria Pebble Hook-tip 30
65.007 Cilix glaucata Chinese Character 49
65.008 Thyatira batis Peach Blossom 41
65.009 Habrosyne pyritoides Buff Arches 86
65.010 Tethea ocularis Figure of Eighty 3
65.013 Ochropacha duplaris Common Lutestring 5
65.016 Achlya flavicornis Yellow Horned 1
66.001 Poecilocampa populi December Moth 6
66.003 Malacosoma neustria The Lackey 2
66.006 Lasiocampa trifolii Grass Eggar 1
66.007 Lasiocampa quercus Oak Eggar 10
66.008 Macrothylacia rubi Fox Moth 1
66.010 Euthrix potatoria The Drinker 111
68.001 Saturnia pavonia Emperor Moth 5
69.001 Mimas tiliae Lime Hawk-moth 7
69.002 Smerinthus ocellata Eyed Hawk-moth 5
69.003 Laothoe populi Poplar Hawk-moth 34
69.004 Agrius convolvuli Convolvulus Hawk-moth 3
69.005 Acherontia atropos Death's-head Hawk-moth 2
69.008 Hemaris tityus Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth 1
69.010 Macroglossum stellatarum Hummingbird Hawk-moth 51
69.015 Hyles livornica Striped Hawk-moth 1
69.016 Deilephila elpenor Elephant Hawk-moth 71
69.017 Deilephila porcellus Small Elephant Hawk-moth 6
70.009 Idaea subsericeata Satin Wave 1
70.011 Idaea dimidiata Single-dotted Wave 48
70.013 Idaea biselata Small Fan-footed Wave 69
70.016 Idaea aversata Riband Wave 142
70.018 Idaea straminata Plain Wave 1
70.025 Scopula immutata Lesser Cream Wave 5
70.027 Scopula floslactata Cream Wave 7
70.029 Timandra comae Blood-vein 81
70.031 Cyclophora annularia The Mocha 6
70.036 Cyclophora punctaria Maiden's Blush 1
70.037 Cyclophora linearia Clay Triple-lines 2
70.038 Rhodometra sacraria The Vestal 13
70.040 Scotopteryx mucronata Lead Belle 2
70.045 Scotopteryx chenopodiata Shaded Broad-bar 29
70.047 Nycterosea obstipata The Gem 2
70.049 Xanthorhoe fluctuata Garden Carpet 39
70.051 Xanthorhoe spadicearia Red Twin-spot Carpet 35
70.052 Xanthorhoe ferrugata Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet 62
70.053 Xanthorhoe designata Flame Carpet 52
70.054 Xanthorhoe montanata Silver-ground Carpet 95
70.059 Camptogramma bilineata Yellow Shell 97
70.061 Epirrhoe alternata Common Carpet 160
70.062 Epirrhoe rivata Wood Carpet 11
70.065 Euphyia unangulata Sharp-angled Carpet 6
70.066 Earophila badiata Shoulder Stripe 7
70.067 Anticlea derivata The Streamer 13
70.068 Mesoleuca albicillata Beautiful Carpet 1
70.074 Hydriomena furcata July Highflyer 47
70.075 Hydriomena impluviata May Highflyer 16
70.076 Hydriomena ruberata Ruddy Highflyer 1
70.077 Pennithera firmata Pine Carpet 15
70.079 Thera britannica Spruce Carpet 25
70.081 Thera obeliscata Grey Pine Carpet 9
70.083 Thera cupressata Cypress Carpet 4
70.084 Plemyria rubiginata Blue-bordered Carpet 7
70.085 Cidaria fulvata Barred Yellow 10
70.086 Electrophaes corylata Broken-barred Carpet 7
70.087 Cosmorhoe ocellata Purple Bar 15
70.089 Eulithis prunata The Phoenix 16
70.090 Eulithis testata The Chevron 1
70.093 Gandaritis pyraliata Barred Straw 20
70.094 Ecliptopera silaceata Small Phoenix 103
70.095 Chloroclysta siterata Red-green Carpet 16
70.097 Dysstroma truncata Common Marbled Carpet 140
70.098 Dysstroma citrata Dark Marbled Carpet 1
70.100 Colostygia pectinataria Green Carpet 59
70.101 Colostygia multistrigaria Mottled Grey 2
70.103 Lampropteryx suffumata Water Carpet 15
70.104 Lampropteryx otregiata Devon Carpet 14
70.106 Operophtera brumata Winter Moth 52
70.107 Epirrita dilutata November Moth 4
70.108 Epirrita christyi Pale November Moth 1
70.109 Epirrita autumnata Autumnal Moth 2
70.111 Asthena albulata Small White Wave 2
70.112 Euchoeca nebulata Dingy Shell 6
70.113 Hydrelia sylvata Waved Carpet 14
70.114 Hydrelia flammeolaria Small Yellow Wave 8
70.116 Venusia blomeri Blomer's Rivulet 3
70.119 Philereme transversata Dark Umber 1
70.121 Hydria undulata Scallop Shell 2
70.126 Horisme vitalbata Small Waved Umber 2
70.128 Melanthia procellata Pretty Chalk Carpet 9
70.132 Perizoma affinitata The Rivulet 48
70.133 Perizoma alchemillata Small Rivulet 32
70.137 Perizoma albulata Grass Rivulet 8
70.138 Perizoma flavofasciata Sandy Carpet 19
70.141 Gymnoscelis rufifasciata Double-striped Pug 31
70.142 Chloroclystis v-ata The V-Pug 44
70.144 Pasiphila rectangulata Green Pug 16
70.146 Eupithecia haworthiata Haworth's Pug 2
70.150 Eupithecia linariata Toadflax Pug 1
70.151 Eupithecia pulchellata Foxglove Pug 27
70.156 Eupithecia abbreviata Brindled Pug 22
70.157 Eupithecia dodoneata Oak-tree Pug 2
70.159 Eupithecia phoeniceata Cypress Pug 2
70.160 Eupithecia tripunctaria White-spotted Pug 19
70.161 Eupithecia virgaureata Golden-rod Pug 1
70.162 Eupithecia tantillaria Dwarf Pug 7
70.163 Eupithecia lariciata Larch Pug 4
70.168 Eupithecia nanata Narrow-winged Pug 1
70.173 Eupithecia centaureata Lime-speck Pug 8
70.175 Eupithecia trisignaria Triple-spotted Pug 2
70.176 Eupithecia intricata Freyer's Pug 3
70.179 Eupithecia absinthiata Wormwood Pug 10
70.182 Eupithecia assimilata Currant Pug 9
70.183 Eupithecia vulgata Common Pug 24
70.184 Eupithecia exiguata Mottled Pug 5
70.187 Eupithecia icterata Tawny Speckled Pug 3
70.190 Eupithecia subfuscata Grey Pug 9
70.198 Lobophora halterata The Seraphim 2
70.199 Pterapherapteryx sexalata Small Seraphim 9
70.200 Acasis viretata Yellow-barred Brindle 11
70.202 Trichopteryx carpinata Early Tooth-striped 12
70.205 Abraxas grossulariata The Magpie 37
70.206 Abraxas sylvata Clouded Magpie 2
70.207 Lomaspilis marginata Clouded Border 48
70.208 Ligdia adustata Scorched Carpet 11
70.211 Macaria notata Peacock Moth 3
70.212 Macaria alternata Sharp-angled Peacock 21
70.214 Macaria liturata Tawny-barred Angle 17
70.218 Chiasmia clathrata Latticed Heath 7
70.221 Cepphis advenaria Little Thorn 14
70.222 Petrophora chlorosata Brown Silver-line 77
70.223 Plagodis pulveraria Barred Umber 3
70.224 Plagodis dolabraria Scorched Wing 30
70.226 Opisthograptis luteolata Brimstone Moth 262
70.227 Epione repandaria Bordered Beauty 7
70.231 Apeira syringaria Lilac Beauty 2
70.233 Ennomos quercinaria August Thorn 9
70.234 Ennomos alniaria Canary-shouldered Thorn 46
70.235 Ennomos fuscantaria Dusky Thorn 49
70.237 Selenia dentaria Early Thorn 76
70.239 Selenia tetralunaria Purple Thorn 16
70.240 Odontopera bidentata Scalloped Hazel 24
70.241 Crocallis elinguaria Scalloped Oak 63
70.243 Ourapteryx sambucaria Swallow-tailed Moth 51
70.244 Colotois pennaria Feathered Thorn 31
70.245 Alsophila aescularia March Moth 27
70.247 Phigalia pilosaria Pale Brindled Beauty 25
70.248 Lycia hirtaria Brindled Beauty 33
70.251 Biston strataria Oak Beauty 10
70.252 Biston betularia Peppered Moth 68
70.253 Agriopis leucophaearia Spring Usher 6
70.254 Agriopis aurantiaria Scarce Umber 4
70.255 Agriopis marginaria Dotted Border 24
70.256 Erannis defoliaria Mottled Umber 24
70.257 Menophra abruptaria Waved Umber 14
70.258 Peribatodes rhomboidaria Willow Beauty 139
70.264 Deileptenia ribeata Satin Beauty 3
70.265 Alcis repandata Mottled Beauty 38
70.270 Ectropis crepuscularia The Engrailed 25
70.272 Paradarisa consonaria Square Spot 9
70.274 Aethalura punctulata Grey Birch 6
70.275 Ematurga atomaria Common Heath 1
70.276 Bupalus piniaria Bordered White 2
70.277 Cabera pusaria Common White Wave 63
70.278 Cabera exanthemata Common Wave 41
70.279 Lomographa bimaculata White-pinion Spotted 15
70.280 Lomographa temerata Clouded Silver 53
70.282 Theria primaria Early Moth 18
70.283 Campaea margaritaria Light Emerald 84
70.288 Cleorodes lichenaria Brussels Lace 27
70.294 Aspitates ochrearia Yellow Belle 2
70.299 Geometra papilionaria Large Emerald 14
70.302 Hemistola chrysoprasaria Small Emerald 8
70.303 Jodis lactearia Little Emerald 3
70.305 Hemithea aestivaria Common Emerald 38
71.003 Cerura vinula Puss Moth 3
71.005 Furcula furcula Sallow Kitten 18
71.006 Furcula bicuspis Alder Kitten 2
71.007 Furcula bifida Poplar Kitten 2
71.009 Stauropus fagi Lobster Moth 15
71.010 Drymonia dodonaea Marbled Brown 4
71.011 Drymonia ruficornis Lunar Marbled Brown 16
71.012 Notodonta dromedarius Iron Prominent 32
71.013 Notodonta ziczac Pebble Prominent 20
71.017 Pheosia tremula Swallow Prominent 7
71.018 Pheosia gnoma Lesser Swallow Prominent 29
71.020 Pterostoma palpina Pale Prominent 36
71.021 Ptilodon capucina Coxcomb Prominent 31
71.025 Phalera bucephala Buff-tip 67
71.027 Clostera curtula Chocolate-tip 4
72.001 Scoliopteryx libatrix The Herald 13
72.002 Rivula sericealis Straw Dot 221
72.003 Hypena proboscidalis The Snout 162
72.004 Hypena rostralis Buttoned Snout 1
72.010 Lymantria monacha Black Arches 20
72.012 Euproctis chrysorrhoea Brown-tail 3
72.013 Euproctis similis Yellow-tail 100
72.015 Calliteara pudibunda Pale Tussock 63
72.017 Orgyia antiqua The Vapourer 13
72.019 Spilosoma lutea Buff Ermine 138
72.020 Spilosoma lubricipeda White Ermine 102
72.022 Diaphora mendica Muslin Moth 21
72.023 Diacrisia sannio Clouded Buff 1
72.024 Phragmatobia fuliginosa Ruby Tiger 91
72.026 Arctia caja Garden Tiger 8
72.027 Arctia villica Cream-spot Tiger 1
72.029 Callimorpha dominula Scarlet Tiger 11
72.031 Tyria jacobaeae The Cinnabar 60
72.035 Miltochrista miniata Rosy Footman 46
72.036 Nudaria mundana Muslin Footman 2
72.037 Thumatha senex Round-winged Muslin 4
72.042 Atolmis rubricollis Red-necked Footman 3
72.043 Eilema depressa Buff Footman 20
72.044 Eilema griseola Dingy Footman 123
72.045 Eilema lurideola Common Footman 71
72.046 Eilema complana Scarce Footman 2
72.049 Eilema sororcula Orange Footman 11
72.053 Herminia tarsipennalis The Fan-foot 38
72.055 Herminia grisealis Small Fan-foot 37
72.061 Schrankia costaestrigalis Pinion-streaked Snout 8
72.067 Phytometra viridaria Small Purple-barred 1
72.069 Laspeyria flexula Beautiful Hook-tip 20
72.078 Catocala nupta Red Underwing 5
72.083 Euclidia glyphica Burnet Companion 19
72.084 Euclidia mi Mother Shipton 15
73.001 Abrostola tripartita The Spectacle 115
73.003 Trichoplusia ni The Ni Moth 2
73.008 Chrysodeixis chalcites Golden Twin-spot 1
73.012 Diachrysia chrysitis Burnished Brass 44
73.014 Polychrysia moneta Golden Plusia 2
73.015 Autographa gamma Silver Y 282
73.016 Autographa pulchrina Beautiful Golden Y 16
73.017 Autographa jota Plain Golden Y 35
73.022 Plusia festucae Gold Spot 30
73.024 Deltote pygarga Marbled White Spot 43
73.026 Deltote uncula Silver Hook 3
73.032 Colocasia coryli Nut-tree Tussock 73
73.033 Diloba caeruleocephala Figure of Eight 7
73.036 Acronicta alni Alder Moth 9
73.038 Acronicta psi Grey Dagger 2
73.040 Acronicta leporina The Miller 2
73.045 Acronicta rumicis Knot Grass 20
73.046 Subacronicta megacephala Poplar Grey 3
73.047 Craniophora ligustri The Coronet 22
73.048 Panemeria tenebrata Small Yellow Underwing 10
73.052 Cucullia umbratica The Shark 4
73.053 Cucullia chamomillae Chamomile Shark 1
73.058 Cucullia verbasci The Mullein 11
73.061 Stilbia anomala The Anomalous 1
73.062 Amphipyra pyramidea Copper Underwing 34
73.063 Amphipyra berbera Svensson's Copper Underwing 3
73.064 Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth 14
73.068 Allophyes oxyacanthae Green-brindled Crescent 24
73.069 Xylocampa areola Early Grey 29
73.070 Pyrrhia umbra Bordered Sallow 7
73.074 Heliothis peltigera Bordered Straw 1
73.084 Bryophila domestica Marbled Beauty 29
73.087 Spodoptera exigua Small Mottled Willow 4
73.092 Caradrina morpheus Mottled Rustic 23
73.095 Caradrina clavipalpis Pale Mottled Willow 23
73.096 Hoplodrina octogenaria The Uncertain 91
73.097 Hoplodrina blanda The Rustic 17
73.099 Hoplodrina ambigua Vine's Rustic 1
73.101 Charanyca trigrammica Treble Lines 21
73.102 Rusina ferruginea Brown Rustic 1
73.107 Mormo maura Old Lady 2
73.109 Thalpophila matura Straw Underwing 8
73.113 Phlogophora meticulosa Angle Shades 85
73.114 Euplexia lucipara Small Angle Shades 43
73.120 Eremobia ochroleuca Dusky Sallow 2
73.121 Gortyna flavago Frosted Orange 28
73.123 Hydraecia micacea Rosy Rustic 82
73.131 Luperina testacea Flounced Rustic 13
73.134 Rhizedra lutosa Large Wainscot 2
73.136 Nonagria typhae Bulrush Wainscot 5
73.142 Coenobia rufa Small Rufous 11
73.144 Denticucullus pygmina Small Wainscot 11
73.147 Photedes minima Small Dotted Buff 7
73.154 Apamea remissa Dusky Brocade 16
73.155 Apamea epomidion Clouded Brindle 3
73.156 Apamea crenata Clouded-bordered Brindle 28
73.160 Apamea scolopacina Slender Brindle 3
73.162 Apamea monoglypha Dark Arches 161
73.163 Apamea lithoxylaea Light Arches 7
73.168 Lateroligia ophiogramma Double Lobed 1
73.169 Mesapamea secalis Common Rustic 1
73.171 Litoligia literosa Rosy Minor 8
73.172 Mesoligia furuncula Cloaked Minor 2
73.173 Oligia strigilis Marbled Minor 1
73.174 Oligia latruncula Tawny Marbled Minor 1
73.175 Oligia versicolor Rufous Minor 1
73.176 Oligia fasciuncula Middle-barred Minor 55
73.179 Tiliacea citrago Orange Sallow 3
73.180 Tiliacea aurago Barred Sallow 11
73.181 Xanthia togata Pink-barred Sallow 22
73.182 Cirrhia icteritia The Sallow 26
73.186 Agrochola lychnidis Beaded Chestnut 33
73.187 Agrochola litura Brown-spot Pinion 1
73.188 Agrochola helvola Flounced Chestnut 8
73.189 Agrochola lota Red-line Quaker 23
73.190 Agrochola macilenta Yellow-line Quaker 20
73.192 Agrochola circellaris The Brick 9
73.193 Omphaloscelis lunosa Lunar Underwing 49
73.194 Conistra vaccinii The Chestnut 19
73.195 Conistra ligula Dark Chestnut 11
73.201 Lithophane socia Pale Pinion 3
73.202 Lithophane ornitopus Grey Shoulder-knot 4
73.206 Lithophane leautieri Blair's Shoulder-knot 17
73.209 Xylena vetusta Red Sword-grass 3
73.210 Eupsilia transversa The Satellite 8
73.212 Ipimorpha retusa Double Kidney 4
73.213 Ipimorpha subtusa The Olive 1
73.216 Cosmia trapezina The Dun-bar 37
73.217 Cosmia pyralina Lunar-spotted Pinion 2
73.219 Atethmia centrago Centre-barred Sallow 20
73.220 Brachylomia viminalis Minor Shoulder-knot 4
73.222 Apterogenum ypsillon Dingy Shears 1
73.224 Griposia aprilina Merveille du Jour 16
73.225 Dryobotodes eremita Brindled Green 7
73.228 Antitype chi Grey Chi 1
73.231 Aporophyla lutulenta Deep-brown Dart 1
73.233 Aporophyla nigra Black Rustic 11
73.237 Polymixis flavicincta Large Ranunculus 9
73.238 Mniotype adusta Dark Brocade 1
73.241 Panolis flammea Pine Beauty 3
73.242 Orthosia incerta Clouded Drab 46
73.244 Orthosia cerasi Common Quaker 49
73.245 Orthosia cruda Small Quaker 22
73.246 Orthosia populeti Lead-coloured Drab 1
73.247 Orthosia gracilis Powdered Quaker 5
73.249 Orthosia gothica Hebrew Character 83
73.250 Anorthoa munda Twin-spotted Quaker 10
73.252 Tholera cespitis Hedge Rustic 1
73.253 Tholera decimalis Feathered Gothic 8
73.254 Cerapteryx graminis Antler Moth 8
73.255 Anarta trifolii The Nutmeg 1
73.261 Polia nebulosa Grey Arches 4
73.264 Lacanobia thalassina Pale-shouldered Brocade 2
73.265 Lacanobia contigua Beautiful Brocade 1
73.267 Lacanobia oleracea Bright-line Brown-eye 84
73.270 Melanchra persicariae Dot Moth 23
73.271 Ceramica pisi Broom Moth 1
73.273 Hada plebeja The Shears 2
73.274 Mamestra brassicae Cabbage Moth 8
73.276 Sideridis rivularis The Campion 8
73.281 Hadena bicruris The Lychnis 5
73.288 Mythimna turca Double Line 20
73.289 Mythimna pudorina Striped Wainscot 1
73.290 Mythimna conigera Brown-line Bright-eye 1
73.291 Mythimna pallens Common Wainscot 69
73.293 Mythimna impura Smoky Wainscot 95
73.298 Mythimna ferrago The Clay 59
73.300 Mythimna l-album L-album Wainscot 1
73.301 Leucania comma Shoulder-striped Wainscot 33
73.307 Peridroma saucia Pearly Underwing 2
73.314 Euxoa nigricans Garden Dart 1
73.317 Agrotis exclamationis Heart & Dart 187
73.319 Agrotis segetum Turnip Moth 2
73.320 Agrotis clavis Heart & Club 12
73.322 Agrotis vestigialis Archer's Dart 1
73.325 Agrotis puta Shuttle-shaped Dart 50
73.327 Agrotis ipsilon Dark Sword-grass 15
73.328 Axylia putris The Flame 117
73.329 Ochropleura plecta Flame Shoulder 276
73.331 Diarsia dahlii Barred Chestnut 1
73.332 Diarsia brunnea Purple Clay 20
73.333 Diarsia mendica Ingrailed Clay 47
73.334 Diarsia rubi Small Square-spot 145
73.336 Cerastis rubricosa Red Chestnut 2
73.338 Lycophotia porphyrea True Lover's Knot 5
73.342 Noctua pronuba Large Yellow Underwing 288
73.343 Noctua fimbriata Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing 11
73.345 Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing 106
73.346 Noctua interjecta Least Yellow Underwing 7
73.348 Noctua janthe Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing 98
73.352 Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches 8
73.355 Xestia castanea Neglected Rustic 2
73.357 Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic 93
73.358 Xestia sexstrigata Six-striped Rustic 10
73.359 Xestia c-nigrum Setaceous Hebrew Character 204
73.360 Xestia ditrapezium Triple-spotted Clay 7
73.361 Xestia triangulum Double Square-spot 44
73.365 Eugnorisma glareosa Autumnal Rustic 14
73.368 Naenia typica The Gothic 1
74.002 Meganola albula Kent Black Arches 1
74.003 Nola cucullatella Short-cloaked Moth 8
74.004 Nola confusalis Least Black Arches 13
74.007 Bena bicolorana Scarce Silver-lines 2
74.008 Pseudoips prasinana Green Silver-lines 9
74.009 Nycteola revayana Oak Nycteoline 2