Messages.

Species List for SS89

866 species recorded.

ABH Code Scientific Name Common Name Records More Info
01.003 Micropterix aureatella   10
01.004 Micropterix aruncella   21
01.005 Micropterix calthella   38
02.001 Dyseriocrania subpurpurella   24
02.004 Eriocrania sparrmannella   1
02.007 Eriocrania semipurpurella   1
03.001 Triodia sylvina Orange Swift 6
03.002 Korscheltellus lupulina Common Swift 24
03.003 Korscheltellus fusconebulosa Map-winged Swift 46
03.004 Phymatopus hecta Gold Swift 13
03.005 Hepialus humuli Ghost Moth 14
04.002 Stigmella lapponica   2
04.003 Stigmella confusella   3
04.005 Stigmella betulicola   2
04.006 Stigmella sakhalinella   1
04.007 Stigmella luteella   2
04.008 Stigmella glutinosae   4
04.009 Stigmella alnetella   3
04.010 Stigmella microtheriella   14
04.013 Stigmella malella Apple Pygmy 4
04.015 Stigmella anomalella Rose Leaf Miner 7
04.017 Stigmella centifoliella   1
04.020 Stigmella paradoxa   2
04.022 Stigmella regiella   4
04.023 Stigmella crataegella   3
04.025 Stigmella nylandriella   4
04.026 Stigmella oxyacanthella   10
04.030 Stigmella hybnerella   6
04.032 Stigmella floslactella   10
04.034 Stigmella tityrella   9
04.035 Stigmella salicis   19
04.038 Stigmella obliquella   12
04.041 Stigmella sorbi   10
04.042 Stigmella plagicolella   4
04.043 Stigmella lemniscella   3
04.044 Stigmella continuella   1
04.045 Stigmella aurella   38
04.047 Stigmella splendidissimella   11
04.053 Stigmella incognitella   3
04.054 Stigmella perpygmaeella   1
04.055 Stigmella hemargyrella   4
04.056 Stigmella speciosa   2
04.059 Stigmella svenssoni   1
04.060 Stigmella ruficapitella   9
04.061 Stigmella atricapitella   7
04.063 Stigmella roborella   3
04.068 Trifurcula immundella   1
04.071 Bohemannia pulverosella   1
04.072 Bohemannia quadrimaculella   2
04.078 Ectoedemia septembrella   3
04.082 Ectoedemia intimella   4
04.089 Ectoedemia albifasciella   9
04.091 Ectoedemia heringi   3
04.095 Ectoedemia atricollis   13
04.099 Ectoedemia occultella   4
04.100 Ectoedemia minimella   4
05.001 Opostega salaciella   4
06.003 Heliozela sericiella   3
06.004 Heliozela resplendella   6
07.001 Nemophora degeerella   5
07.006 Adela reaumurella   18
07.007 Adela cuprella   13
07.010 Cauchas rufimitrella   4
07.012 Nematopogon schwarziellus   4
07.014 Nematopogon metaxella   2
07.015 Nematopogon swammerdamella   2
08.002 Incurvaria masculella   2
08.003 Incurvaria oehlmanniella   7
08.005 Phylloporia bistrigella   2
09.001 Lampronia capitella Currant Shoot Borer 2
09.002 Lampronia luzella   2
09.003 Lampronia corticella Raspberry Moth 1
10.001 Tischeria ekebladella   3
10.003 Coptotriche marginea   39
12.016 Nemapogon cloacella Cork Moth 1
12.021 Nemapogon clematella   1
12.027 Tinea pellionella Case-bearing Clothes Moth 18
12.030 Tinea pallescentella Large Pale Clothes Moth 2
12.032 Tinea semifulvella   5
12.033 Tinea trinotella   1
12.034 Niditinea fuscella Brown-dotted Clothes Moth 8
12.036 Monopis laevigella Skin Moth 2
12.037 Monopis weaverella   4
12.038 Monopis obviella   3
12.039 Monopis crocicapitella   1
12.047 Psychoides verhuella   32
12.048 Psychoides filicivora   2
14.002 Bucculatrix nigricomella   5
14.008 Bucculatrix cidarella   2
14.009 Bucculatrix thoracella   5
14.010 Bucculatrix ulmella   4
14.013 Bucculatrix demaryella   1
15.001 Parectopa ononidis   2
15.004 Caloptilia elongella   8
15.005 Caloptilia betulicola   2
15.006 Caloptilia rufipennella   3
15.010 Caloptilia stigmatella   23
15.014 Gracillaria syringella   13
15.015 Aspilapteryx tringipennella   36
15.018 Povolnya leucapennella   2
15.022 Callisto denticulella   1
15.025 Parornix betulae   8
15.026 Parornix fagivora   3
15.028 Parornix anglicella   6
15.029 Parornix devoniella   8
15.030 Parornix scoticella   2
15.032 Parornix finitimella   3
15.033 Parornix torquillella   1
15.034 Phyllonorycter harrisella   11
15.036 Phyllonorycter heegeriella   3
15.039 Phyllonorycter quercifoliella   18
15.040 Phyllonorycter messaniella   10
15.043 Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae   6
15.044 Phyllonorycter sorbi   2
15.049 Phyllonorycter spinicolella   2
15.052 Phyllonorycter corylifoliella   7
15.053 Phyllonorycter leucographella Firethorn Leaf Miner 5
15.054 Phyllonorycter viminiella   7
15.056 Phyllonorycter salicicolella   7
15.057 Phyllonorycter dubitella   2
15.058 Phyllonorycter hilarella   6
15.059 Phyllonorycter cavella   1
15.063 Phyllonorycter maestingella   8
15.064 Phyllonorycter coryli Nut Leaf Blister Moth 9
15.066 Phyllonorycter strigulatella   3
15.067 Phyllonorycter rajella   6
15.073 Phyllonorycter lautella   2
15.075 Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella   2
15.079 Phyllonorycter stettinensis   3
15.080 Phyllonorycter froelichiella   1
15.081 Phyllonorycter nicellii   10
15.082 Phyllonorycter klemannella   2
15.084 Phyllonorycter acerifoliella   2
15.086 Phyllonorycter geniculella   1
15.089 Cameraria ohridella Horse Chestnut Leaf-miner 1
16.001 Yponomeuta evonymella Bird-cherry Ermine 5
16.002 Yponomeuta padella Orchard Ermine 1
16.004 Yponomeuta cagnagella Spindle Ermine 6
16.005 Yponomeuta rorrella Willow Ermine 1
16.017 Swammerdamia pyrella   5
16.019 Paraswammerdamia albicapitella   2
16.020 Paraswammerdamia nebulella   6
16.022 Cedestis subfasciella   6
16.024 Ocnerostoma friesei   2
17.002 Ypsolopha nemorella   1
17.003 Ypsolopha dentella Honeysuckle Moth 10
17.005 Ypsolopha scabrella   6
17.010 Ypsolopha parenthesella   20
17.011 Ypsolopha ustella   8
17.014 Ochsenheimeria taurella   1
18.001 Plutella xylostella Diamond-back Moth 69
18.003 Plutella porrectella   1
19.002 Glyphipterix thrasonella   38
19.003 Glyphipterix fuscoviridella   12
19.006 Glyphipterix forsterella   14
19.007 Glyphipterix simpliciella Cocksfoot Moth 36
19.010 Digitivalva pulicariae   18
19.014 Acrolepia autumnitella   4
20.005 Argyresthia trifasciata   1
20.006 Argyresthia dilectella   5
20.011 Argyresthia brockeella   6
20.012 Argyresthia goedartella   10
20.013 Argyresthia pygmaeella   3
20.014 Argyresthia sorbiella   5
20.016 Argyresthia retinella   4
20.019 Argyresthia conjugella Apple Fruit Moth 13
20.021 Argyresthia pruniella Cherry Fruit Moth 3
20.022 Argyresthia bonnetella   8
20.023 Argyresthia albistria   1
20.024 Argyresthia semitestacella   1
21.001 Lyonetia clerkella Apple Leaf Miner 5
21.004 Leucoptera laburnella Laburnum Leaf Miner 11
21.005 Leucoptera spartifoliella   2
22.002 Prays fraxinella Ash Bud Moth 4
22.003 Prays ruficeps Dark Ash Bud Moth 1
25.001 Scythropia crataegella Hawthorn Moth 1
28.009 Endrosis sarcitrella White-shouldered House-moth 66
28.010 Hofmannophila pseudospretella Brown House-moth 34
28.014 Crassa unitella   2
28.015 Batia lunaris   2
28.017 Batia lambdella   3
28.019 Esperia sulphurella   14
28.025 Pleurota bicostella   1
29.001 Diurnea fagella   13
29.002 Diurnea lipsiella   2
31.001 Carcina quercana   20
32.007 Agonopterix ocellana   11
32.017 Agonopterix arenella   17
32.018 Agonopterix heracliana   7
32.019 Agonopterix ciliella   2
32.024 Agonopterix assimilella   1
32.029 Agonopterix umbellana   9
32.030 Agonopterix nervosa   22
32.036 Depressaria radiella Parsnip Moth 3
32.038 Depressaria badiella   6
32.039 Depressaria daucella   5
34.004 Limnaecia phragmitella   8
35.004 Syncopacma taeniolella   2
35.010 Aproaerema anthyllidella   13
35.017 Neofaculta ericetella   49
35.018 Hypatima rhomboidella   9
35.020 Anarsia spartiella   10
35.031 Helcystogramma rufescens   1
35.037 Thiotricha subocellea   1
35.038 Bryotropha domestica   12
35.039 Bryotropha politella   6
35.040 Bryotropha terrella   42
35.047 Bryotropha affinis   8
35.049 Bryotropha similis   2
35.050 Aristotelia ericinella   6
35.058 Metzneria metzneriella   5
35.060 Apodia bifractella   7
35.064 Argolamprotes micella   6
35.065 Monochroa cytisella   9
35.066 Monochroa tenebrella   4
35.071 Monochroa lucidella   2
35.081 Eulamprotes atrella   5
35.093 Mirificarma mulinella   13
35.109 Scrobipalpa acuminatella   5
35.123 Scrobipalpa costella   9
35.141 Teleiodes vulgella   3
35.146 Teleiopsis diffinis   24
35.148 Carpatolechia fugitivella   2
35.151 Carpatolechia proximella   3
35.159 Exoteleia dodecella   5
36.001 Batrachedra praeangusta   4
37.005 Coleophora lutipennella   6
37.006 Coleophora gryphipennella   2
37.015 Coleophora serratella   8
37.016 Coleophora spinella Apple & Plum Case-bearer 2
37.022 Coleophora lusciniaepennella   8
37.028 Coleophora juncicolella   3
37.030 Coleophora binderella   1
37.044 Coleophora discordella   2
37.046 Coleophora deauratella   12
37.048 Coleophora mayrella   11
37.049 Coleophora anatipennella Pistol Case-bearer 1
37.055 Coleophora pyrrhulipennella   1
37.063 Coleophora albicosta   27
37.066 Coleophora laricella Larch Case-bearer 16
37.069 Coleophora caespititiella   30
37.070 Coleophora tamesis   1
37.071 Coleophora glaucicolella   5
37.072 Coleophora otidipennella   6
37.073 Coleophora alticolella   5
37.080 Coleophora virgaureae   1
37.093 Coleophora peribenanderi   3
38.004 Elachista argentella   21
38.016 Elachista subalbidella   15
38.025 Elachista atricomella   2
38.028 Elachista alpinella   1
38.030 Elachista albifrontella   6
38.036 Elachista humilis   5
38.037 Elachista canapennella   8
38.038 Elachista rufocinerea   3
38.049 Elachista stabilella   20
39.001 Blastodacna hellerella   8
40.001 Mompha conturbatella   1
40.002 Mompha ochraceella   2
40.003 Mompha lacteella   2
40.004 Mompha propinquella   18
40.005 Mompha divisella   2
40.008 Mompha subbistrigella   7
40.010 Mompha epilobiella   4
40.013 Mompha locupletella   11
40.015 Mompha raschkiella   23
41.002 Blastobasis adustella   50
41.003 Blastobasis lacticolella   40
43.002 Scythris grandipennis   1
44.001 Alucita hexadactyla Twenty-plume Moth 28
45.004 Platyptilia gonodactyla   17
45.008 Gillmeria pallidactyla   9
45.010 Amblyptilia acanthadactyla   2
45.011 Amblyptilia punctidactyla   3
45.012 Stenoptilia pterodactyla   2
45.023 Marasmarcha lunaedactyla   2
45.030 Pterophorus pentadactyla White Plume Moth 15
45.037 Oidaematophorus lithodactyla   1
45.043 Adaina microdactyla   12
45.044 Emmelina monodactyla Common Plume 39
46.001 Schreckensteinia festaliella   11
47.001 Phaulernis fulviguttella   3
47.006 Epermenia falciformis   7
48.001 Anthophila fabriciana   33
48.002 Prochoreutis myllerana   5
48.003 Prochoreutis sehestediana   2
49.004 Ditula angustiorana Red-barred Tortrix 7
49.008 Philedone gerningana   7
49.009 Capua vulgana   4
49.013 Archips podana Large Fruit-tree Tortrix 11
49.015 Archips xylosteana Variegated Golden Tortrix 7
49.021 Ptycholomoides aeriferana   5
49.023 Pandemis cinnamomeana   15
49.024 Pandemis corylana Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix 14
49.025 Pandemis cerasana Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix 26
49.026 Pandemis heparana Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix 32
49.028 Syndemis musculana   13
49.030 Cacoecimorpha pronubana Carnation Tortrix 3
49.031 Aphelia paleana Timothy Tortrix 27
49.033 Aphelia viburnana Bilberry Tortrix 12
49.035 Clepsis senecionana   9
49.037 Clepsis spectrana Cyclamen Tortrix 1
49.038 Clepsis consimilana   5
49.039 Epiphyas postvittana Light Brown Apple Moth 125
49.044 Tortricodes alternella   4
49.045 Eana osseana   5
49.049 Cnephasia incertana Light Grey Tortrix 2
49.050 Cnephasia stephensiana Grey Tortrix 18
49.051 Cnephasia asseclana Flax Tortrix 2
49.052 Cnephasia pasiuana   2
49.056 Cnephasia conspersana   1
49.059 Tortrix viridana Green Oak Tortrix 6
49.060 Aleimma loeflingiana   2
49.062 Acleris forsskaleana   3
49.069 Acleris sparsana   1
49.070 Acleris rhombana Rhomboid Tortrix 3
49.071 Acleris emargana   19
49.073 Acleris schalleriana   2
49.076 Acleris cristana   2
49.077 Acleris variegana Garden Rose Tortrix 16
49.078 Acleris aspersana   5
49.080 Acleris hastiana   5
49.082 Acleris hyemana   2
49.083 Acleris ferrugana   3
49.084 Acleris notana   8
49.091 Pseudargyrotoza conwagana   24
49.096 Hysterophora maculosana   1
49.097 Cochylimorpha straminea   5
49.101 Phalonidia manniana   1
49.109 Agapeta hamana   30
49.111 Eupoecilia angustana   56
49.120 Aethes smeathmanniana   2
49.127 Aethes cnicana   35
49.137 Cochylis dubitana   19
49.139 Cochylis atricapitana   2
49.144 Eudemis profundana   2
49.150 Apotomis betuletana   4
49.153 Apotomis sauciana   1
49.154 Orthotaenia undulana   10
49.156 Hedya nubiferana Marbled Orchard Tortrix 6
49.157 Hedya pruniana Plum Tortrix 14
49.160 Celypha rufana   2
49.161 Celypha striana   15
49.164 Celypha cespitana   6
49.166 Celypha lacunana   107
49.167 Celypha rivulana   11
49.180 Piniphila bifasciana   2
49.183 Lobesia abscisana   4
49.187 Endothenia oblongana   9
49.188 Endothenia marginana   17
49.194 Bactra lancealana   92
49.207 Ancylis geminana   12
49.214 Ancylis badiana   48
49.215 Ancylis achatana   1
49.223 Rhopobota naevana Holly Tortrix 7
49.224 Spilonota ocellana Bud Moth 7
49.225 Spilonota laricana   6
49.229 Epinotia caprana   2
49.230 Epinotia trigonella   2
49.234 Epinotia abbreviana   2
49.238 Epinotia cruciana Willow Tortrix 3
49.240 Epinotia immundana   10
49.242 Epinotia nanana   4
49.243 Epinotia demarniana   1
49.244 Epinotia subocellana   3
49.246 Epinotia pygmaeana   3
49.248 Epinotia tenerana Nut Bud Moth 13
49.249 Epinotia ramella   9
49.251 Epinotia rubiginosana   9
49.252 Epinotia tedella   32
49.253 Epinotia fraternana   2
49.254 Epinotia bilunana   1
49.255 Epinotia nisella   18
49.256 Epinotia cinereana   18
49.257 Zeiraphera griseana Larch Tortrix 1
49.259 Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana   19
49.260 Zeiraphera isertana   5
49.265 Eucosma cana   46
49.266 Eucosma hohenwartiana   10
49.267 Eucosma fulvana   10
49.269 Eucosma campoliliana   29
49.279 Gypsonoma dealbana   13
49.280 Gypsonoma oppressana   1
49.281 Gypsonoma sociana   2
49.284 Epiblema sticticana   12
49.285 Epiblema scutulana   14
49.292 Notocelia cynosbatella   5
49.294 Notocelia uddmanniana Bramble Shoot Moth 48
49.295 Notocelia roborana   2
49.296 Notocelia incarnatana   3
49.297 Notocelia rosaecolana   15
49.298 Notocelia trimaculana   12
49.304 Clavigesta purdeyi Pine Leaf-mining Moth 1
49.305 Rhyacionia buoliana Pine Shoot Moth 1
49.306 Rhyacionia pinicolana   2
49.307 Rhyacionia pinivorana Spotted Shoot Moth 11
49.309 Dichrorampha plumbana   4
49.313 Dichrorampha acuminatana   5
49.315 Dichrorampha simpliciana   9
49.320 Dichrorampha alpinana   1
49.321 Dichrorampha petiverella   12
49.322 Dichrorampha plumbagana   2
49.323 Dichrorampha montanana   9
49.324 Cydia nigricana Pea Moth 20
49.325 Cydia ulicetana   116
49.338 Cydia pomonella Codling Moth 2
49.341 Cydia splendana   26
49.342 Cydia fagiglandana   2
49.345 Lathronympha strigana   4
49.347 Grapholita compositella   49
49.354 Grapholita jungiella   3
49.357 Grapholita funebrana Plum Fruit Moth 2
49.358 Grapholita tenebrosana   3
49.367 Pammene fasciana   8
49.372 Pammene populana   1
49.379 Pammene aurana   3
49.380 Pammene gallicana   2
52.003 Sesia bembeciformis Lunar Hornet Moth 2
52.014 Bembecia ichneumoniformis Six-belted Clearwing 2
54.002 Adscita statices The Forester 4
54.008 Zygaena filipendulae Six-Spot Burnet 33
54.009 Zygaena lonicerae Narrow-bordered Five-spot Burnet 1
54.010 Zygaena trifolii Five-Spot Burnet 20
62.001 Aphomia sociella Bee Moth 14
62.005 Achroia grisella Lesser Wax Moth 2
62.007 Cryptoblabes bistriga   4
62.011 Ortholepis betulae   2
62.012 Matilella fusca   8
62.015 Delplanqueia dilutella   2
62.023 Pempelia palumbella   5
62.028 Dioryctria abietella   4
62.034 Acrobasis repandana   1
62.035 Acrobasis advenella   6
62.038 Acrobasis consociella   3
62.039 Apomyelois bistriatella   1
62.042 Myelois circumvoluta Thistle Ermine 2
62.054 Homoeosoma sinuella   1
62.058 Phycitodes binaevella   24
62.062 Plodia interpunctella Indian Meal Moth 2
62.072 Pyralis farinalis Meal Moth 2
62.075 Hypsopygia costalis Gold Triangle 7
62.077 Endotricha flammealis   4
63.005 Pyrausta despicata   59
63.006 Pyrausta aurata   6
63.007 Pyrausta purpuralis   38
63.017 Anania lancealis   17
63.018 Anania coronata   26
63.019 Anania stachydalis   8
63.022 Anania crocealis   16
63.024 Anania funebris   1
63.025 Anania hortulata Small Magpie 57
63.031 Udea ferrugalis Rusty Dot Pearl 34
63.033 Udea lutealis   45
63.034 Udea prunalis   8
63.037 Udea olivalis   3
63.038 Pleuroptya ruralis Mother of Pearl 43
63.047 Spoladea recurvalis   1
63.052 Nomophila noctuella Rush Veneer 34
63.054 Cydalima perspectalis Box-tree Moth 1
63.057 Evergestis forficalis Garden Pebble 18
63.060 Evergestis pallidata   33
63.062 Scoparia subfusca   44
63.064 Scoparia ambigualis   92
63.066 Scoparia pyralella   22
63.067 Eudonia lacustrata   27
63.068 Eudonia murana   20
63.069 Eudonia angustea   30
63.073 Eudonia truncicolella   26
63.074 Eudonia mercurella   39
63.075 Eudonia pallida   2
63.077 Chilo phragmitella   1
63.079 Calamotropha paludella   1
63.080 Chrysoteuchia culmella   83
63.081 Crambus pascuella   136
63.085 Crambus pratella   8
63.086 Crambus lathoniellus   119
63.088 Crambus perlella   79
63.089 Agriphila tristella   146
63.090 Agriphila inquinatella   35
63.091 Agriphila latistria   24
63.092 Agriphila selasella   13
63.093 Agriphila straminella   213
63.095 Agriphila geniculea   56
63.099 Catoptria pinella   37
63.100 Catoptria margaritella   8
63.114 Elophila nymphaeata Brown China-mark 38
63.115 Acentria ephemerella Water Veneer 15
63.116 Cataclysta lemnata Small China-mark 1
63.117 Parapoynx stratiotata Ringed China-mark 6
65.001 Falcaria lacertinaria Scalloped Hook-tip 12
65.005 Drepana falcataria Pebble Hook-tip 21
65.007 Cilix glaucata Chinese Character 5
65.008 Thyatira batis Peach Blossom 83
65.009 Habrosyne pyritoides Buff Arches 90
65.010 Tethea ocularis Figure of Eighty 4
65.013 Ochropacha duplaris Common Lutestring 26
65.016 Achlya flavicornis Yellow Horned 5
66.001 Poecilocampa populi December Moth 6
66.007 Lasiocampa quercus Oak Eggar 3
66.008 Macrothylacia rubi Fox Moth 47
66.010 Euthrix potatoria The Drinker 143
66.012 Gastropacha quercifolia The Lappet 1
68.001 Saturnia pavonia Emperor Moth 29
69.001 Mimas tiliae Lime Hawk-moth 2
69.002 Smerinthus ocellata Eyed Hawk-moth 22
69.003 Laothoe populi Poplar Hawk-moth 48
69.004 Agrius convolvuli Convolvulus Hawk-moth 1
69.010 Macroglossum stellatarum Hummingbird Hawk-moth 16
69.011 Daphnis nerii Oleander Hawk-moth 3
69.016 Deilephila elpenor Elephant Hawk-moth 118
69.017 Deilephila porcellus Small Elephant Hawk-moth 34
70.011 Idaea dimidiata Single-dotted Wave 5
70.013 Idaea biselata Small Fan-footed Wave 85
70.016 Idaea aversata Riband Wave 109
70.018 Idaea straminata Plain Wave 4
70.025 Scopula immutata Lesser Cream Wave 4
70.026 Scopula ternata Smoky Wave 9
70.027 Scopula floslactata Cream Wave 4
70.029 Timandra comae Blood-vein 27
70.037 Cyclophora linearia Clay Triple-lines 3
70.038 Rhodometra sacraria The Vestal 2
70.040 Scotopteryx mucronata Lead Belle 13
70.041 Scotopteryx luridata July Belle 22
70.045 Scotopteryx chenopodiata Shaded Broad-bar 1
70.046 Orthonama vittata Oblique Carpet 4
70.049 Xanthorhoe fluctuata Garden Carpet 106
70.051 Xanthorhoe spadicearia Red Twin-spot Carpet 18
70.052 Xanthorhoe ferrugata Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet 80
70.053 Xanthorhoe designata Flame Carpet 97
70.054 Xanthorhoe montanata Silver-ground Carpet 79
70.059 Camptogramma bilineata Yellow Shell 55
70.060 Epirrhoe tristata Small Argent & Sable 18
70.061 Epirrhoe alternata Common Carpet 158
70.063 Epirrhoe galiata Galium Carpet 13
70.064 Euphyia biangulata Cloaked Carpet 1
70.066 Earophila badiata Shoulder Stripe 4
70.067 Anticlea derivata The Streamer 2
70.068 Mesoleuca albicillata Beautiful Carpet 11
70.074 Hydriomena furcata July Highflyer 113
70.075 Hydriomena impluviata May Highflyer 15
70.077 Pennithera firmata Pine Carpet 15
70.079 Thera britannica Spruce Carpet 126
70.081 Thera obeliscata Grey Pine Carpet 44
70.084 Plemyria rubiginata Blue-bordered Carpet 8
70.085 Cidaria fulvata Barred Yellow 3
70.086 Electrophaes corylata Broken-barred Carpet 11
70.087 Cosmorhoe ocellata Purple Bar 158
70.089 Eulithis prunata The Phoenix 13
70.090 Eulithis testata The Chevron 17
70.091 Eulithis populata Northern Spinach 79
70.093 Gandaritis pyraliata Barred Straw 23
70.094 Ecliptopera silaceata Small Phoenix 145
70.095 Chloroclysta siterata Red-green Carpet 37
70.097 Dysstroma truncata Common Marbled Carpet 157
70.098 Dysstroma citrata Dark Marbled Carpet 13
70.100 Colostygia pectinataria Green Carpet 216
70.101 Colostygia multistrigaria Mottled Grey 43
70.103 Lampropteryx suffumata Water Carpet 41
70.104 Lampropteryx otregiata Devon Carpet 81
70.106 Operophtera brumata Winter Moth 12
70.107 Epirrita dilutata November Moth 1
70.108 Epirrita christyi Pale November Moth 1
70.109 Epirrita autumnata Autumnal Moth 1
70.111 Asthena albulata Small White Wave 1
70.112 Euchoeca nebulata Dingy Shell 7
70.113 Hydrelia sylvata Waved Carpet 2
70.114 Hydrelia flammeolaria Small Yellow Wave 7
70.115 Venusia cambrica Welsh Wave 24
70.116 Venusia blomeri Blomer's Rivulet 1
70.121 Hydria undulata Scallop Shell 18
70.123 Triphosa dubitata The Tissue 1
70.131 Mesotype didymata Twin-spot Carpet 26
70.132 Perizoma affinitata The Rivulet 15
70.133 Perizoma alchemillata Small Rivulet 22
70.134 Perizoma bifaciata Barred Rivulet 1
70.137 Perizoma albulata Grass Rivulet 2
70.138 Perizoma flavofasciata Sandy Carpet 1
70.141 Gymnoscelis rufifasciata Double-striped Pug 199
70.142 Chloroclystis v-ata The V-Pug 63
70.143 Pasiphila chloerata Sloe Pug 1
70.144 Pasiphila rectangulata Green Pug 17
70.147 Eupithecia tenuiata Slender Pug 3
70.150 Eupithecia linariata Toadflax Pug 15
70.151 Eupithecia pulchellata Foxglove Pug 68
70.154 Eupithecia pygmaeata Marsh Pug 2
70.156 Eupithecia abbreviata Brindled Pug 42
70.157 Eupithecia dodoneata Oak-tree Pug 2
70.160 Eupithecia tripunctaria White-spotted Pug 11
70.161 Eupithecia virgaureata Golden-rod Pug 18
70.162 Eupithecia tantillaria Dwarf Pug 2
70.163 Eupithecia lariciata Larch Pug 15
70.168 Eupithecia nanata Narrow-winged Pug 37
70.169 Eupithecia innotata Angle-barred Pug 1
70.171 Eupithecia indigata Ochreous Pug 3
70.173 Eupithecia centaureata Lime-speck Pug 6
70.175 Eupithecia trisignaria Triple-spotted Pug 3
70.176 Eupithecia intricata Freyer's Pug 5
70.179 Eupithecia absinthiata Wormwood Pug 54
70.180 Eupithecia expallidata Bleached Pug 3
70.181 Eupithecia valerianata Valerian Pug 9
70.182 Eupithecia assimilata Currant Pug 14
70.183 Eupithecia vulgata Common Pug 86
70.187 Eupithecia icterata Tawny Speckled Pug 8
70.190 Eupithecia subfuscata Grey Pug 32
70.192 Aplocera plagiata Treble-bar 10
70.195 Chesias legatella The Streak 1
70.196 Chesias rufata Broom-tip 2
70.198 Lobophora halterata The Seraphim 1
70.199 Pterapherapteryx sexalata Small Seraphim 31
70.200 Acasis viretata Yellow-barred Brindle 11
70.202 Trichopteryx carpinata Early Tooth-striped 32
70.203 Archiearis parthenias Orange Underwing 5
70.205 Abraxas grossulariata The Magpie 7
70.206 Abraxas sylvata Clouded Magpie 1
70.207 Lomaspilis marginata Clouded Border 141
70.211 Macaria notata Peacock Moth 3
70.212 Macaria alternata Sharp-angled Peacock 23
70.214 Macaria liturata Tawny-barred Angle 63
70.218 Chiasmia clathrata Latticed Heath 33
70.222 Petrophora chlorosata Brown Silver-line 190
70.223 Plagodis pulveraria Barred Umber 1
70.224 Plagodis dolabraria Scorched Wing 15
70.226 Opisthograptis luteolata Brimstone Moth 141
70.227 Epione repandaria Bordered Beauty 14
70.234 Ennomos alniaria Canary-shouldered Thorn 31
70.235 Ennomos fuscantaria Dusky Thorn 1
70.237 Selenia dentaria Early Thorn 90
70.239 Selenia tetralunaria Purple Thorn 22
70.240 Odontopera bidentata Scalloped Hazel 65
70.241 Crocallis elinguaria Scalloped Oak 14
70.243 Ourapteryx sambucaria Swallow-tailed Moth 35
70.244 Colotois pennaria Feathered Thorn 14
70.245 Alsophila aescularia March Moth 8
70.247 Phigalia pilosaria Pale Brindled Beauty 11
70.248 Lycia hirtaria Brindled Beauty 35
70.251 Biston strataria Oak Beauty 19
70.252 Biston betularia Peppered Moth 63
70.253 Agriopis leucophaearia Spring Usher 10
70.254 Agriopis aurantiaria Scarce Umber 6
70.255 Agriopis marginaria Dotted Border 7
70.256 Erannis defoliaria Mottled Umber 8
70.258 Peribatodes rhomboidaria Willow Beauty 89
70.264 Deileptenia ribeata Satin Beauty 13
70.265 Alcis repandata Mottled Beauty 62
70.266 Alcis jubata Dotted Carpet 6
70.270 Ectropis crepuscularia The Engrailed 72
70.272 Paradarisa consonaria Square Spot 7
70.274 Aethalura punctulata Grey Birch 3
70.275 Ematurga atomaria Common Heath 79
70.276 Bupalus piniaria Bordered White 47
70.277 Cabera pusaria Common White Wave 90
70.278 Cabera exanthemata Common Wave 143
70.279 Lomographa bimaculata White-pinion Spotted 12
70.280 Lomographa temerata Clouded Silver 50
70.282 Theria primaria Early Moth 1
70.283 Campaea margaritaria Light Emerald 48
70.284 Hylaea fasciaria Barred Red 18
70.287 Charissa obscurata The Annulet 3
70.297 Pseudoterpna pruinata Grass Emerald 42
70.299 Geometra papilionaria Large Emerald 24
70.302 Hemistola chrysoprasaria Small Emerald 1
70.303 Jodis lactearia Little Emerald 1
70.305 Hemithea aestivaria Common Emerald 31
71.003 Cerura vinula Puss Moth 9
71.005 Furcula furcula Sallow Kitten 17
71.006 Furcula bicuspis Alder Kitten 1
71.009 Stauropus fagi Lobster Moth 7
71.010 Drymonia dodonaea Marbled Brown 11
71.011 Drymonia ruficornis Lunar Marbled Brown 18
71.012 Notodonta dromedarius Iron Prominent 38
71.013 Notodonta ziczac Pebble Prominent 57
71.017 Pheosia tremula Swallow Prominent 7
71.018 Pheosia gnoma Lesser Swallow Prominent 11
71.020 Pterostoma palpina Pale Prominent 43
71.021 Ptilodon capucina Coxcomb Prominent 55
71.025 Phalera bucephala Buff-tip 57
71.027 Clostera curtula Chocolate-tip 8
72.001 Scoliopteryx libatrix The Herald 24
72.002 Rivula sericealis Straw Dot 113
72.003 Hypena proboscidalis The Snout 56
72.007 Hypena crassalis Beautiful Snout 37
72.010 Lymantria monacha Black Arches 14
72.015 Calliteara pudibunda Pale Tussock 57
72.017 Orgyia antiqua The Vapourer 54
72.019 Spilosoma lutea Buff Ermine 91
72.020 Spilosoma lubricipeda White Ermine 86
72.024 Phragmatobia fuliginosa Ruby Tiger 29
72.025 Parasemia plantaginis Wood Tiger 1
72.026 Arctia caja Garden Tiger 27
72.031 Tyria jacobaeae The Cinnabar 90
72.035 Miltochrista miniata Rosy Footman 13
72.036 Nudaria mundana Muslin Footman 5
72.037 Thumatha senex Round-winged Muslin 2
72.042 Atolmis rubricollis Red-necked Footman 39
72.043 Eilema depressa Buff Footman 48
72.044 Eilema griseola Dingy Footman 62
72.045 Eilema lurideola Common Footman 16
72.046 Eilema complana Scarce Footman 20
72.053 Herminia tarsipennalis The Fan-foot 39
72.055 Herminia grisealis Small Fan-foot 79
72.060 Hypenodes humidalis Marsh Oblique-barred 6
72.061 Schrankia costaestrigalis Pinion-streaked Snout 28
72.067 Phytometra viridaria Small Purple-barred 9
72.083 Euclidia glyphica Burnet Companion 83
72.084 Euclidia mi Mother Shipton 26
73.001 Abrostola tripartita The Spectacle 61
73.002 Abrostola triplasia Dark Spectacle 7
73.011 Diachrysia chryson Scarce Burnished Brass 6
73.012 Diachrysia chrysitis Burnished Brass 24
73.015 Autographa gamma Silver Y 211
73.016 Autographa pulchrina Beautiful Golden Y 32
73.017 Autographa jota Plain Golden Y 6
73.018 Autographa bractea Gold Spangle 1
73.021 Syngrapha interrogationis Scarce Silver Y 3
73.022 Plusia festucae Gold Spot 47
73.024 Deltote pygarga Marbled White Spot 180
73.026 Deltote uncula Silver Hook 2
73.032 Colocasia coryli Nut-tree Tussock 25
73.036 Acronicta alni Alder Moth 6
73.038 Acronicta psi Grey Dagger 4
73.040 Acronicta leporina The Miller 11
73.045 Acronicta rumicis Knot Grass 63
73.046 Subacronicta megacephala Poplar Grey 3
73.047 Craniophora ligustri The Coronet 29
73.052 Cucullia umbratica The Shark 2
73.053 Cucullia chamomillae Chamomile Shark 1
73.055 Cucullia asteris Star-wort 2
73.058 Cucullia verbasci The Mullein 4
73.061 Stilbia anomala The Anomalous 52
73.062 Amphipyra pyramidea Copper Underwing 20
73.064 Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth 2
73.068 Allophyes oxyacanthae Green-brindled Crescent 14
73.069 Xylocampa areola Early Grey 21
73.070 Pyrrhia umbra Bordered Sallow 2
73.076 Helicoverpa armigera Scarce Bordered Straw 1
73.084 Bryophila domestica Marbled Beauty 60
73.087 Spodoptera exigua Small Mottled Willow 3
73.092 Caradrina morpheus Mottled Rustic 8
73.095 Caradrina clavipalpis Pale Mottled Willow 8
73.096 Hoplodrina octogenaria The Uncertain 28
73.097 Hoplodrina blanda The Rustic 28
73.099 Hoplodrina ambigua Vine's Rustic 4
73.101 Charanyca trigrammica Treble Lines 7
73.102 Rusina ferruginea Brown Rustic 38
73.107 Mormo maura Old Lady 9
73.109 Thalpophila matura Straw Underwing 36
73.113 Phlogophora meticulosa Angle Shades 130
73.114 Euplexia lucipara Small Angle Shades 94
73.118 Celaena haworthii Haworth's Minor 1
73.121 Gortyna flavago Frosted Orange 14
73.123 Hydraecia micacea Rosy Rustic 15
73.127 Amphipoea lucens Large Ear 3
73.128 Amphipoea oculea Ear Moth 1
73.131 Luperina testacea Flounced Rustic 58
73.136 Nonagria typhae Bulrush Wainscot 7
73.141 Archanara dissoluta Brown-veined Wainscot 2
73.142 Coenobia rufa Small Rufous 36
73.144 Denticucullus pygmina Small Wainscot 21
73.147 Photedes minima Small Dotted Buff 71
73.154 Apamea remissa Dusky Brocade 71
73.155 Apamea epomidion Clouded Brindle 2
73.156 Apamea crenata Clouded-bordered Brindle 96
73.158 Apamea sordens Rustic Shoulder-knot 34
73.159 Apamea unanimis Small Clouded Brindle 1
73.160 Apamea scolopacina Slender Brindle 10
73.162 Apamea monoglypha Dark Arches 151
73.163 Apamea lithoxylaea Light Arches 18
73.169 Mesapamea secalis Common Rustic 2
73.171 Litoligia literosa Rosy Minor 24
73.172 Mesoligia furuncula Cloaked Minor 9
73.173 Oligia strigilis Marbled Minor 3
73.174 Oligia latruncula Tawny Marbled Minor 15
73.175 Oligia versicolor Rufous Minor 4
73.176 Oligia fasciuncula Middle-barred Minor 65
73.181 Xanthia togata Pink-barred Sallow 27
73.182 Cirrhia icteritia The Sallow 25
73.188 Agrochola helvola Flounced Chestnut 16
73.189 Agrochola lota Red-line Quaker 50
73.190 Agrochola macilenta Yellow-line Quaker 32
73.192 Agrochola circellaris The Brick 43
73.193 Omphaloscelis lunosa Lunar Underwing 6
73.194 Conistra vaccinii The Chestnut 67
73.195 Conistra ligula Dark Chestnut 6
73.201 Lithophane socia Pale Pinion 9
73.202 Lithophane ornitopus Grey Shoulder-knot 2
73.206 Lithophane leautieri Blair's Shoulder-knot 11
73.209 Xylena vetusta Red Sword-grass 10
73.210 Eupsilia transversa The Satellite 4
73.212 Ipimorpha retusa Double Kidney 2
73.216 Cosmia trapezina The Dun-bar 13
73.219 Atethmia centrago Centre-barred Sallow 2
73.220 Brachylomia viminalis Minor Shoulder-knot 1
73.224 Griposia aprilina Merveille du Jour 6
73.233 Aporophyla nigra Black Rustic 67
73.237 Polymixis flavicincta Large Ranunculus 7
73.238 Mniotype adusta Dark Brocade 10
73.241 Panolis flammea Pine Beauty 16
73.242 Orthosia incerta Clouded Drab 57
73.244 Orthosia cerasi Common Quaker 81
73.245 Orthosia cruda Small Quaker 38
73.247 Orthosia gracilis Powdered Quaker 18
73.249 Orthosia gothica Hebrew Character 113
73.250 Anorthoa munda Twin-spotted Quaker 22
73.252 Tholera cespitis Hedge Rustic 22
73.253 Tholera decimalis Feathered Gothic 3
73.254 Cerapteryx graminis Antler Moth 86
73.257 Anarta myrtilli Beautiful Yellow Underwing 9
73.261 Polia nebulosa Grey Arches 37
73.263 Lacanobia w-latinum Light Brocade 1
73.264 Lacanobia thalassina Pale-shouldered Brocade 31
73.265 Lacanobia contigua Beautiful Brocade 3
73.266 Lacanobia suasa Dog's Tooth 1
73.267 Lacanobia oleracea Bright-line Brown-eye 83
73.270 Melanchra persicariae Dot Moth 64
73.271 Ceramica pisi Broom Moth 67
73.272 Papestra biren Glaucous Shears 1
73.273 Hada plebeja The Shears 32
73.274 Mamestra brassicae Cabbage Moth 16
73.276 Sideridis rivularis The Campion 20
73.279 Hecatera bicolorata Broad-barred White 10
73.281 Hadena bicruris The Lychnis 4
73.288 Mythimna turca Double Line 140
73.289 Mythimna pudorina Striped Wainscot 12
73.291 Mythimna pallens Common Wainscot 60
73.293 Mythimna impura Smoky Wainscot 88
73.295 Mythimna vitellina The Delicate 1
73.296 Mythimna unipuncta White-speck 1
73.298 Mythimna ferrago The Clay 89
73.301 Leucania comma Shoulder-striped Wainscot 78
73.307 Peridroma saucia Pearly Underwing 4
73.314 Euxoa nigricans Garden Dart 5
73.317 Agrotis exclamationis Heart & Dart 102
73.319 Agrotis segetum Turnip Moth 29
73.320 Agrotis clavis Heart & Club 31
73.325 Agrotis puta Shuttle-shaped Dart 53
73.327 Agrotis ipsilon Dark Sword-grass 25
73.328 Axylia putris The Flame 116
73.329 Ochropleura plecta Flame Shoulder 221
73.331 Diarsia dahlii Barred Chestnut 8
73.332 Diarsia brunnea Purple Clay 55
73.333 Diarsia mendica Ingrailed Clay 48
73.334 Diarsia rubi Small Square-spot 21
73.336 Cerastis rubricosa Red Chestnut 35
73.338 Lycophotia porphyrea True Lover's Knot 125
73.341 Standfussiana lucernea Northern Rustic 5
73.342 Noctua pronuba Large Yellow Underwing 228
73.343 Noctua fimbriata Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing 12
73.345 Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing 96
73.346 Noctua interjecta Least Yellow Underwing 15
73.348 Noctua janthe Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing 80
73.352 Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches 33
73.353 Xestia baja Dotted Clay 41
73.355 Xestia castanea Neglected Rustic 37
73.356 Xestia agathina Heath Rustic 10
73.357 Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic 145
73.358 Xestia sexstrigata Six-striped Rustic 24
73.359 Xestia c-nigrum Setaceous Hebrew Character 63
73.360 Xestia ditrapezium Triple-spotted Clay 73
73.361 Xestia triangulum Double Square-spot 92
73.365 Eugnorisma glareosa Autumnal Rustic 57
73.368 Naenia typica The Gothic 14
74.003 Nola cucullatella Short-cloaked Moth 4
74.004 Nola confusalis Least Black Arches 5
74.007 Bena bicolorana Scarce Silver-lines 5
74.008 Pseudoips prasinana Green Silver-lines 9
74.009 Nycteola revayana Oak Nycteoline 3