Messages.

Species List for SS69

981 species recorded.

ABH Code Scientific Name Common Name Records More Info
01.003 Micropterix aureatella   1
01.004 Micropterix aruncella   5
01.005 Micropterix calthella   12
02.001 Dyseriocrania subpurpurella   16
02.006 Eriocrania cicatricella   1
02.007 Eriocrania semipurpurella   1
02.008 Eriocrania sangii   1
03.001 Triodia sylvina Orange Swift 3
03.002 Korscheltellus lupulina Common Swift 36
03.003 Korscheltellus fusconebulosa Map-winged Swift 2
03.004 Phymatopus hecta Gold Swift 1
03.005 Hepialus humuli Ghost Moth 28
04.002 Stigmella lapponica   6
04.003 Stigmella confusella   2
04.006 Stigmella sakhalinella   2
04.007 Stigmella luteella   7
04.008 Stigmella glutinosae   4
04.009 Stigmella alnetella   1
04.010 Stigmella microtheriella   4
04.015 Stigmella anomalella Rose Leaf Miner 4
04.018 Stigmella ulmivora   3
04.023 Stigmella crataegella   3
04.026 Stigmella oxyacanthella   3
04.032 Stigmella floslactella   4
04.034 Stigmella tityrella   6
04.035 Stigmella salicis   22
04.038 Stigmella obliquella   2
04.039 Stigmella trimaculella   2
04.041 Stigmella sorbi   1
04.043 Stigmella lemniscella   7
04.045 Stigmella aurella   38
04.047 Stigmella splendidissimella   4
04.054 Stigmella perpygmaeella   3
04.055 Stigmella hemargyrella   4
04.056 Stigmella speciosa   4
04.060 Stigmella ruficapitella   7
04.061 Stigmella atricapitella   4
04.063 Stigmella roborella   6
04.078 Ectoedemia septembrella   5
04.082 Ectoedemia intimella   1
04.085 Ectoedemia argyropeza   1
04.089 Ectoedemia albifasciella   5
04.091 Ectoedemia heringi   1
04.094 Ectoedemia angulifasciella   1
04.095 Ectoedemia atricollis   2
04.099 Ectoedemia occultella   1
04.100 Ectoedemia minimella   1
05.004 Pseudopostega crepusculella   1
06.004 Heliozela resplendella   3
07.001 Nemophora degeerella   8
07.006 Adela reaumurella   5
07.007 Adela cuprella   1
07.009 Cauchas fibulella   1
07.014 Nematopogon metaxella   2
07.015 Nematopogon swammerdamella   5
08.001 Incurvaria pectinea   1
08.002 Incurvaria masculella   2
08.003 Incurvaria oehlmanniella   4
08.005 Phylloporia bistrigella   3
09.001 Lampronia capitella Currant Shoot Borer 1
10.001 Tischeria ekebladella   2
10.003 Coptotriche marginea   11
11.008 Luffia lapidella   3
11.009 Luffia ferchaultella   2
11.012 Psyche casta   1
12.021 Nemapogon clematella   1
12.026 Tineola bisselliella Common Clothes Moth 2
12.027 Tinea pellionella Case-bearing Clothes Moth 2
12.030 Tinea pallescentella Large Pale Clothes Moth 4
12.033 Tinea trinotella   6
12.036 Monopis laevigella Skin Moth 1
12.037 Monopis weaverella   2
12.048 Psychoides filicivora   7
14.003 Bucculatrix maritima   1
14.006 Bucculatrix frangutella   3
14.008 Bucculatrix cidarella   1
14.009 Bucculatrix thoracella   3
15.002 Caloptilia cuculipennella   1
15.004 Caloptilia elongella   5
15.006 Caloptilia rufipennella   2
15.007 Caloptilia azaleella Azalea Leaf Miner 2
15.009 Caloptilia robustella   1
15.010 Caloptilia stigmatella   20
15.014 Gracillaria syringella   13
15.015 Aspilapteryx tringipennella   15
15.016 Euspilapteryx auroguttella   1
15.017 Calybites phasianipennella   1
15.019 Acrocercops brongniardella   4
15.022 Callisto denticulella   1
15.025 Parornix betulae   9
15.028 Parornix anglicella   6
15.029 Parornix devoniella   3
15.030 Parornix scoticella   1
15.034 Phyllonorycter harrisella   11
15.036 Phyllonorycter heegeriella   12
15.039 Phyllonorycter quercifoliella   6
15.040 Phyllonorycter messaniella   18
15.041 Phyllonorycter platani   4
15.043 Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae   12
15.044 Phyllonorycter sorbi   1
15.046 Phyllonorycter blancardella   1
15.050 Phyllonorycter cerasicolella   1
15.052 Phyllonorycter corylifoliella   1
15.053 Phyllonorycter leucographella Firethorn Leaf Miner 11
15.054 Phyllonorycter viminiella   1
15.056 Phyllonorycter salicicolella   12
15.057 Phyllonorycter dubitella   1
15.058 Phyllonorycter hilarella   1
15.061 Phyllonorycter scopariella   1
15.063 Phyllonorycter maestingella   9
15.064 Phyllonorycter coryli Nut Leaf Blister Moth 11
15.067 Phyllonorycter rajella   13
15.073 Phyllonorycter lautella   4
15.074 Phyllonorycter schreberella   2
15.075 Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella   9
15.076 Phyllonorycter emberizaepenella   2
15.078 Phyllonorycter tristrigella   8
15.079 Phyllonorycter stettinensis   2
15.080 Phyllonorycter froelichiella   7
15.081 Phyllonorycter nicellii   3
15.085 Phyllonorycter joannisi   3
15.089 Cameraria ohridella Horse Chestnut Leaf-miner 10
16.001 Yponomeuta evonymella Bird-cherry Ermine 8
16.002 Yponomeuta padella Orchard Ermine 8
16.003 Yponomeuta malinellus Apple Ermine 3
16.004 Yponomeuta cagnagella Spindle Ermine 1
16.005 Yponomeuta rorrella Willow Ermine 3
16.015 Swammerdamia caesiella   3
16.020 Paraswammerdamia nebulella   2
16.024 Ocnerostoma friesei   1
17.003 Ypsolopha dentella Honeysuckle Moth 8
17.005 Ypsolopha scabrella   2
17.010 Ypsolopha parenthesella   19
17.011 Ypsolopha ustella   2
17.012 Ypsolopha sequella   2
18.001 Plutella xylostella Diamond-back Moth 33
19.001 Orthotelia sparganella   2
19.002 Glyphipterix thrasonella   25
19.003 Glyphipterix fuscoviridella   5
19.005 Glyphipterix haworthana   2
19.006 Glyphipterix forsterella   4
19.007 Glyphipterix simpliciella Cocksfoot Moth 9
19.010 Digitivalva pulicariae   3
19.011 Acrolepiopsis assectella Leek Moth 1
19.014 Acrolepia autumnitella   1
20.005 Argyresthia trifasciata   3
20.011 Argyresthia brockeella   6
20.012 Argyresthia goedartella   10
20.013 Argyresthia pygmaeella   5
20.015 Argyresthia curvella   1
20.016 Argyresthia retinella   5
20.019 Argyresthia conjugella Apple Fruit Moth 2
20.022 Argyresthia bonnetella   3
20.023 Argyresthia albistria   1
21.001 Lyonetia clerkella Apple Leaf Miner 12
21.004 Leucoptera laburnella Laburnum Leaf Miner 3
21.005 Leucoptera spartifoliella   2
22.002 Prays fraxinella Ash Bud Moth 7
24.001 Bedellia somnulentella   1
27.001 Oegoconia quadripuncta   3
28.009 Endrosis sarcitrella White-shouldered House-moth 25
28.010 Hofmannophila pseudospretella Brown House-moth 30
28.017 Batia lambdella   2
28.019 Esperia sulphurella   4
28.024 Tachystola acroxantha   6
28.025 Pleurota bicostella   1
29.001 Diurnea fagella   7
30.003 Pseudatemelia josephinae   1
31.001 Carcina quercana   21
32.007 Agonopterix ocellana   8
32.008 Agonopterix liturosa   1
32.010 Agonopterix conterminella   1
32.011 Agonopterix scopariella   1
32.015 Agonopterix subpropinquella   2
32.016 Agonopterix propinquella   1
32.017 Agonopterix arenella   18
32.018 Agonopterix heracliana   7
32.019 Agonopterix ciliella   3
32.026 Agonopterix kaekeritziana   1
32.029 Agonopterix umbellana   4
32.030 Agonopterix nervosa   13
32.036 Depressaria radiella Parsnip Moth 13
32.038 Depressaria badiella   1
32.039 Depressaria daucella   3
34.004 Limnaecia phragmitella   12
35.010 Aproaerema anthyllidella   7
35.011 Anacampsis populella   1
35.013 Anacampsis temerella   1
35.017 Neofaculta ericetella   6
35.018 Hypatima rhomboidella   6
35.020 Anarsia spartiella   2
35.028 Brachmia blandella   1
35.031 Helcystogramma rufescens   2
35.038 Bryotropha domestica   2
35.040 Bryotropha terrella   4
35.041 Bryotropha desertella   1
35.050 Aristotelia ericinella   4
35.055 Metzneria aestivella   1
35.058 Metzneria metzneriella   3
35.060 Apodia bifractella   2
35.064 Argolamprotes micella   2
35.065 Monochroa cytisella   1
35.069 Monochroa elongella   2
35.071 Monochroa lucidella   4
35.080 Eulamprotes unicolorella   1
35.085 Athrips mouffetella   1
35.093 Mirificarma mulinella   5
35.109 Scrobipalpa acuminatella   1
35.123 Scrobipalpa costella   3
35.131 Caryocolum marmorea   1
35.143 Teleiodes luculella   3
35.146 Teleiopsis diffinis   1
35.151 Carpatolechia proximella   4
35.159 Exoteleia dodecella   1
35.161 Parachronistis albiceps   1
36.001 Batrachedra praeangusta   2
37.007 Coleophora flavipennella   1
37.009 Coleophora milvipennis   1
37.015 Coleophora serratella   7
37.022 Coleophora lusciniaepennella   1
37.028 Coleophora juncicolella   5
37.030 Coleophora binderella   2
37.033 Coleophora trifolii Large Clover Case-bearer 5
37.036 Coleophora conyzae   1
37.046 Coleophora deauratella   2
37.049 Coleophora anatipennella Pistol Case-bearer 1
37.050 Coleophora albidella   3
37.063 Coleophora albicosta   7
37.066 Coleophora laricella Larch Case-bearer 7
37.069 Coleophora caespititiella   1
37.070 Coleophora tamesis   3
37.071 Coleophora glaucicolella   4
37.073 Coleophora alticolella   3
37.074 Coleophora taeniipennella   2
37.102 Coleophora argentula   3
38.004 Elachista argentella   14
38.018 Elachista bisulcella   1
38.025 Elachista atricomella   2
38.028 Elachista alpinella   1
38.037 Elachista canapennella   4
38.038 Elachista rufocinerea   1
38.039 Elachista maculicerusella   1
38.049 Elachista stabilella   1
39.002 Blastodacna atra Apple Pith Moth 2
40.003 Mompha lacteella   1
40.004 Mompha propinquella   1
40.005 Mompha divisella   2
40.008 Mompha subbistrigella   2
40.010 Mompha epilobiella   3
40.013 Mompha locupletella   1
40.015 Mompha raschkiella   4
41.002 Blastobasis adustella   21
41.003 Blastobasis lacticolella   19
41.005 Blastobasis rebeli   2
44.001 Alucita hexadactyla Twenty-plume Moth 17
45.004 Platyptilia gonodactyla   15
45.006 Platyptilia isodactylus   8
45.008 Gillmeria pallidactyla   5
45.009 Gillmeria ochrodactyla   2
45.010 Amblyptilia acanthadactyla   2
45.011 Amblyptilia punctidactyla   3
45.013 Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla   3
45.021 Stenoptilia zophodactylus   1
45.023 Marasmarcha lunaedactyla   15
45.030 Pterophorus pentadactyla White Plume Moth 15
45.037 Oidaematophorus lithodactyla   7
45.041 Hellinsia osteodactylus   4
45.043 Adaina microdactyla   18
45.044 Emmelina monodactyla Common Plume 58
46.001 Schreckensteinia festaliella   5
47.006 Epermenia falciformis   2
48.001 Anthophila fabriciana   6
48.002 Prochoreutis myllerana   2
48.007 Choreutis pariana Apple Leaf Skeletonizer 2
49.004 Ditula angustiorana Red-barred Tortrix 4
49.005 Epagoge grotiana   1
49.009 Capua vulgana   1
49.013 Archips podana Large Fruit-tree Tortrix 7
49.015 Archips xylosteana Variegated Golden Tortrix 3
49.016 Archips rosana Rose Tortrix 2
49.021 Ptycholomoides aeriferana   3
49.023 Pandemis cinnamomeana   8
49.024 Pandemis corylana Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix 25
49.025 Pandemis cerasana Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix 23
49.026 Pandemis heparana Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix 13
49.028 Syndemis musculana   4
49.029 Lozotaenia forsterana   10
49.030 Cacoecimorpha pronubana Carnation Tortrix 4
49.031 Aphelia paleana Timothy Tortrix 3
49.037 Clepsis spectrana Cyclamen Tortrix 14
49.038 Clepsis consimilana   8
49.039 Epiphyas postvittana Light Brown Apple Moth 191
49.040 Lozotaeniodes formosana   1
49.044 Tortricodes alternella   3
49.045 Eana osseana   1
49.049 Cnephasia incertana Light Grey Tortrix 10
49.050 Cnephasia stephensiana Grey Tortrix 13
49.051 Cnephasia asseclana Flax Tortrix 1
49.059 Tortrix viridana Green Oak Tortrix 10
49.060 Aleimma loeflingiana   6
49.061 Acleris holmiana   2
49.062 Acleris forsskaleana   11
49.063 Acleris bergmanniana   4
49.066 Acleris laterana   4
49.069 Acleris sparsana   4
49.070 Acleris rhombana Rhomboid Tortrix 8
49.071 Acleris emargana   17
49.076 Acleris cristana   1
49.077 Acleris variegana Garden Rose Tortrix 10
49.078 Acleris aspersana   1
49.080 Acleris hastiana   11
49.082 Acleris hyemana   2
49.083 Acleris ferrugana   1
49.084 Acleris notana   9
49.087 Acleris literana   1
49.091 Pseudargyrotoza conwagana   9
49.092 Phtheochroa inopiana   14
49.096 Hysterophora maculosana   1
49.097 Cochylimorpha straminea   4
49.109 Agapeta hamana   29
49.110 Agapeta zoegana   2
49.111 Eupoecilia angustana   16
49.114 Aethes hartmanniana   2
49.122 Aethes dilucidana   2
49.124 Aethes francillana   2
49.127 Aethes cnicana   12
49.128 Aethes rubigana   1
49.133 Cochylis nana   1
49.134 Cochylis roseana   3
49.136 Cochylis hybridella   4
49.137 Cochylis dubitana   4
49.139 Cochylis atricapitana   15
49.142 Falseuncaria ruficiliana   1
49.144 Eudemis profundana   1
49.146 Apotomis semifasciana   3
49.149 Apotomis turbidana   4
49.150 Apotomis betuletana   15
49.154 Orthotaenia undulana   13
49.155 Hedya salicella   2
49.156 Hedya nubiferana Marbled Orchard Tortrix 9
49.157 Hedya pruniana Plum Tortrix 2
49.158 Hedya ochroleucana   1
49.161 Celypha striana   27
49.164 Celypha cespitana   1
49.166 Celypha lacunana   53
49.184 Lobesia reliquana   1
49.185 Lobesia littoralis   1
49.186 Endothenia gentianaeana   5
49.188 Endothenia marginana   18
49.193 Endothenia quadrimaculana   3
49.194 Bactra lancealana   55
49.196 Bactra lacteana   1
49.200 Enarmonia formosana Cherry-bark Moth 2
49.202 Ancylis uncella   3
49.207 Ancylis geminana   6
49.214 Ancylis badiana   3
49.216 Ancylis mitterbacheriana   3
49.219 Thiodia citrana   3
49.223 Rhopobota naevana Holly Tortrix 1
49.224 Spilonota ocellana Bud Moth 5
49.228 Epinotia sordidana   2
49.230 Epinotia trigonella   6
49.231 Epinotia brunnichana   5
49.232 Epinotia maculana   1
49.233 Epinotia solandriana   1
49.238 Epinotia cruciana Willow Tortrix 6
49.240 Epinotia immundana   13
49.245 Epinotia tetraquetrana   2
49.248 Epinotia tenerana Nut Bud Moth 6
49.249 Epinotia ramella   11
49.251 Epinotia rubiginosana   2
49.254 Epinotia bilunana   3
49.255 Epinotia nisella   23
49.256 Epinotia cinereana   23
49.260 Zeiraphera isertana   1
49.265 Eucosma cana   19
49.266 Eucosma hohenwartiana   8
49.267 Eucosma fulvana   8
49.269 Eucosma campoliliana   16
49.279 Gypsonoma dealbana   8
49.281 Gypsonoma sociana   1
49.284 Epiblema sticticana   1
49.285 Epiblema scutulana   14
49.288 Epiblema foenella   9
49.289 Epiblema costipunctana   6
49.292 Notocelia cynosbatella   8
49.294 Notocelia uddmanniana Bramble Shoot Moth 37
49.297 Notocelia rosaecolana   6
49.298 Notocelia trimaculana   2
49.304 Clavigesta purdeyi Pine Leaf-mining Moth 3
49.305 Rhyacionia buoliana Pine Shoot Moth 1
49.306 Rhyacionia pinicolana   1
49.309 Dichrorampha plumbana   1
49.313 Dichrorampha acuminatana   1
49.315 Dichrorampha simpliciana   1
49.320 Dichrorampha alpinana   1
49.321 Dichrorampha petiverella   1
49.324 Cydia nigricana Pea Moth 11
49.325 Cydia ulicetana   46
49.338 Cydia pomonella Codling Moth 8
49.341 Cydia splendana   23
49.345 Lathronympha strigana   8
49.347 Grapholita compositella   9
49.354 Grapholita jungiella   5
49.358 Grapholita tenebrosana   2
49.367 Pammene fasciana   4
49.371 Pammene rhediella Fruitlet Mining Tortrix 1
49.375 Pammene regiana   1
49.376 Pammene aurita   2
50.001 Cossus cossus Goat Moth 13
52.002 Sesia apiformis Hornet Moth 1
52.003 Sesia bembeciformis Lunar Hornet Moth 2
52.006 Synanthedon spheciformis White-barred Clearwing 1
52.007 Synanthedon culiciformis Large Red-belted Clearwing 1
52.008 Synanthedon formicaeformis Red-tipped Clearwing 1
52.013 Synanthedon tipuliformis Currant Clearwing 1
52.014 Bembecia ichneumoniformis Six-belted Clearwing 4
54.002 Adscita statices The Forester 1
54.008 Zygaena filipendulae Six-Spot Burnet 58
54.009 Zygaena lonicerae Narrow-bordered Five-spot Burnet 1
54.010 Zygaena trifolii Five-Spot Burnet 29
62.001 Aphomia sociella Bee Moth 27
62.006 Galleria mellonella Wax Moth 1
62.007 Cryptoblabes bistriga   4
62.011 Ortholepis betulae   1
62.012 Matilella fusca   7
62.023 Pempelia palumbella   4
62.027 Dioryctria simplicella   3
62.028 Dioryctria abietella   2
62.029 Phycita roborella   3
62.035 Acrobasis advenella   19
62.038 Acrobasis consociella   6
62.039 Apomyelois bistriatella   2
62.042 Myelois circumvoluta Thistle Ermine 17
62.054 Homoeosoma sinuella   17
62.057 Phycitodes maritima   4
62.058 Phycitodes binaevella   5
62.059 Phycitodes saxicola   2
62.062 Plodia interpunctella Indian Meal Moth 6
62.063 Ephestia kuehniella Mediterranean Flour Moth 2
62.069 Anerastia lotella   1
62.072 Pyralis farinalis Meal Moth 1
62.075 Hypsopygia costalis Gold Triangle 26
62.077 Endotricha flammealis   28
63.005 Pyrausta despicata   18
63.006 Pyrausta aurata   26
63.007 Pyrausta purpuralis   9
63.008 Pyrausta ostrinalis   1
63.016 Anania fuscalis   5
63.017 Anania lancealis   22
63.018 Anania coronata   28
63.019 Anania stachydalis   7
63.022 Anania crocealis   14
63.024 Anania funebris   1
63.025 Anania hortulata Small Magpie 72
63.028 Ostrinia nubilalis European Corn-borer 5
63.031 Udea ferrugalis Rusty Dot Pearl 28
63.033 Udea lutealis   3
63.034 Udea prunalis   11
63.037 Udea olivalis   12
63.038 Pleuroptya ruralis Mother of Pearl 58
63.044 Diasemiopsis ramburialis   1
63.052 Nomophila noctuella Rush Veneer 37
63.057 Evergestis forficalis Garden Pebble 27
63.060 Evergestis pallidata   1
63.062 Scoparia subfusca   17
63.063 Scoparia basistrigalis   2
63.064 Scoparia ambigualis   46
63.066 Scoparia pyralella   4
63.067 Eudonia lacustrata   40
63.069 Eudonia angustea   12
63.072 Eudonia delunella   3
63.073 Eudonia truncicolella   1
63.074 Eudonia mercurella   36
63.075 Eudonia pallida   18
63.077 Chilo phragmitella   10
63.079 Calamotropha paludella   6
63.080 Chrysoteuchia culmella   87
63.081 Crambus pascuella   57
63.083 Crambus uliginosellus   12
63.085 Crambus pratella   1
63.086 Crambus lathoniellus   34
63.088 Crambus perlella   56
63.089 Agriphila tristella   44
63.090 Agriphila inquinatella   9
63.091 Agriphila latistria   18
63.092 Agriphila selasella   9
63.093 Agriphila straminella   74
63.095 Agriphila geniculea   14
63.099 Catoptria pinella   18
63.100 Catoptria margaritella   2
63.102 Catoptria falsella   1
63.109 Pediasia contaminella   1
63.114 Elophila nymphaeata Brown China-mark 49
63.115 Acentria ephemerella Water Veneer 8
63.116 Cataclysta lemnata Small China-mark 8
63.117 Parapoynx stratiotata Ringed China-mark 5
63.118 Nymphula nitidulata Beautiful China-mark 18
63.120 Schoenobius gigantella   1
63.121 Donacaula forficella   16
63.122 Donacaula mucronella   9
65.001 Falcaria lacertinaria Scalloped Hook-tip 30
65.002 Watsonalla binaria Oak Hook-tip 15
65.005 Drepana falcataria Pebble Hook-tip 43
65.007 Cilix glaucata Chinese Character 7
65.008 Thyatira batis Peach Blossom 50
65.009 Habrosyne pyritoides Buff Arches 80
65.010 Tethea ocularis Figure of Eighty 9
65.012 Tetheella fluctuosa Satin Lutestring 1
65.013 Ochropacha duplaris Common Lutestring 11
65.016 Achlya flavicornis Yellow Horned 8
66.001 Poecilocampa populi December Moth 6
66.003 Malacosoma neustria The Lackey 23
66.007 Lasiocampa quercus Oak Eggar 18
66.008 Macrothylacia rubi Fox Moth 12
66.010 Euthrix potatoria The Drinker 47
68.001 Saturnia pavonia Emperor Moth 7
69.001 Mimas tiliae Lime Hawk-moth 16
69.002 Smerinthus ocellata Eyed Hawk-moth 38
69.003 Laothoe populi Poplar Hawk-moth 91
69.004 Agrius convolvuli Convolvulus Hawk-moth 8
69.005 Acherontia atropos Death's-head Hawk-moth 9
69.006 Sphinx ligustri Privet Hawk-moth 9
69.008 Hemaris tityus Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth 4
69.009 Hemaris fuciformis Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth 1
69.010 Macroglossum stellatarum Hummingbird Hawk-moth 39
69.015 Hyles livornica Striped Hawk-moth 3
69.016 Deilephila elpenor Elephant Hawk-moth 107
69.017 Deilephila porcellus Small Elephant Hawk-moth 11
70.006 Idaea fuscovenosa Dwarf Cream Wave 1
70.009 Idaea subsericeata Satin Wave 1
70.011 Idaea dimidiata Single-dotted Wave 21
70.012 Idaea trigeminata Treble Brown Spot 2
70.013 Idaea biselata Small Fan-footed Wave 45
70.016 Idaea aversata Riband Wave 116
70.018 Idaea straminata Plain Wave 4
70.024 Scopula imitaria Small Blood-vein 1
70.025 Scopula immutata Lesser Cream Wave 5
70.027 Scopula floslactata Cream Wave 10
70.029 Timandra comae Blood-vein 35
70.035 Cyclophora porata False Mocha 2
70.036 Cyclophora punctaria Maiden's Blush 1
70.037 Cyclophora linearia Clay Triple-lines 3
70.038 Rhodometra sacraria The Vestal 4
70.039 Phibalapteryx virgata Oblique Striped 1
70.040 Scotopteryx mucronata Lead Belle 1
70.041 Scotopteryx luridata July Belle 2
70.045 Scotopteryx chenopodiata Shaded Broad-bar 25
70.046 Orthonama vittata Oblique Carpet 15
70.047 Nycterosea obstipata The Gem 8
70.049 Xanthorhoe fluctuata Garden Carpet 108
70.051 Xanthorhoe spadicearia Red Twin-spot Carpet 6
70.052 Xanthorhoe ferrugata Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet 46
70.053 Xanthorhoe designata Flame Carpet 38
70.054 Xanthorhoe montanata Silver-ground Carpet 22
70.055 Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata Large Twin-spot Carpet 2
70.056 Catarhoe cuculata Royal Mantle 1
70.059 Camptogramma bilineata Yellow Shell 44
70.060 Epirrhoe tristata Small Argent & Sable 2
70.061 Epirrhoe alternata Common Carpet 83
70.062 Epirrhoe rivata Wood Carpet 2
70.063 Epirrhoe galiata Galium Carpet 3
70.064 Euphyia biangulata Cloaked Carpet 1
70.066 Earophila badiata Shoulder Stripe 4
70.067 Anticlea derivata The Streamer 3
70.068 Mesoleuca albicillata Beautiful Carpet 4
70.069 Pelurga comitata Dark Spinach 1
70.074 Hydriomena furcata July Highflyer 62
70.075 Hydriomena impluviata May Highflyer 18
70.076 Hydriomena ruberata Ruddy Highflyer 2
70.077 Pennithera firmata Pine Carpet 1
70.079 Thera britannica Spruce Carpet 21
70.081 Thera obeliscata Grey Pine Carpet 22
70.084 Plemyria rubiginata Blue-bordered Carpet 8
70.085 Cidaria fulvata Barred Yellow 3
70.086 Electrophaes corylata Broken-barred Carpet 18
70.087 Cosmorhoe ocellata Purple Bar 15
70.089 Eulithis prunata The Phoenix 18
70.090 Eulithis testata The Chevron 25
70.091 Eulithis populata Northern Spinach 2
70.092 Eulithis mellinata The Spinach 7
70.093 Gandaritis pyraliata Barred Straw 12
70.094 Ecliptopera silaceata Small Phoenix 90
70.095 Chloroclysta siterata Red-green Carpet 6
70.096 Chloroclysta miata Autumn Green Carpet 3
70.097 Dysstroma truncata Common Marbled Carpet 127
70.098 Dysstroma citrata Dark Marbled Carpet 5
70.100 Colostygia pectinataria Green Carpet 30
70.101 Colostygia multistrigaria Mottled Grey 1
70.103 Lampropteryx suffumata Water Carpet 9
70.104 Lampropteryx otregiata Devon Carpet 25
70.105 Operophtera fagata Northern Winter Moth 2
70.106 Operophtera brumata Winter Moth 31
70.107 Epirrita dilutata November Moth 10
70.108 Epirrita christyi Pale November Moth 4
70.109 Epirrita autumnata Autumnal Moth 6
70.111 Asthena albulata Small White Wave 3
70.112 Euchoeca nebulata Dingy Shell 12
70.113 Hydrelia sylvata Waved Carpet 8
70.114 Hydrelia flammeolaria Small Yellow Wave 9
70.120 Rheumaptera hastata Argent & Sable 5
70.121 Hydria undulata Scallop Shell 7
70.122 Hydria cervinalis Scarce Tissue 1
70.123 Triphosa dubitata The Tissue 2
70.126 Horisme vitalbata Small Waved Umber 1
70.127 Horisme tersata The Fern 1
70.128 Melanthia procellata Pretty Chalk Carpet 1
70.129 Anticollix sparsata Dentated Pug 8
70.131 Mesotype didymata Twin-spot Carpet 2
70.132 Perizoma affinitata The Rivulet 4
70.133 Perizoma alchemillata Small Rivulet 15
70.134 Perizoma bifaciata Barred Rivulet 2
70.137 Perizoma albulata Grass Rivulet 9
70.138 Perizoma flavofasciata Sandy Carpet 8
70.141 Gymnoscelis rufifasciata Double-striped Pug 119
70.142 Chloroclystis v-ata The V-Pug 71
70.143 Pasiphila chloerata Sloe Pug 1
70.144 Pasiphila rectangulata Green Pug 25
70.147 Eupithecia tenuiata Slender Pug 7
70.150 Eupithecia linariata Toadflax Pug 7
70.151 Eupithecia pulchellata Foxglove Pug 20
70.153 Eupithecia plumbeolata Lead-coloured Pug 1
70.156 Eupithecia abbreviata Brindled Pug 23
70.157 Eupithecia dodoneata Oak-tree Pug 5
70.160 Eupithecia tripunctaria White-spotted Pug 15
70.161 Eupithecia virgaureata Golden-rod Pug 12
70.162 Eupithecia tantillaria Dwarf Pug 3
70.163 Eupithecia lariciata Larch Pug 4
70.166 Eupithecia simpliciata Plain Pug 1
70.168 Eupithecia nanata Narrow-winged Pug 19
70.171 Eupithecia indigata Ochreous Pug 4
70.173 Eupithecia centaureata Lime-speck Pug 42
70.175 Eupithecia trisignaria Triple-spotted Pug 3
70.176 Eupithecia intricata Freyer's Pug 6
70.177 Eupithecia satyrata Satyr Pug 1
70.179 Eupithecia absinthiata Wormwood Pug 25
70.180 Eupithecia expallidata Bleached Pug 6
70.182 Eupithecia assimilata Currant Pug 3
70.183 Eupithecia vulgata Common Pug 32
70.184 Eupithecia exiguata Mottled Pug 1
70.186 Eupithecia millefoliata Yarrow Pug 1
70.187 Eupithecia icterata Tawny Speckled Pug 5
70.188 Eupithecia succenturiata Bordered Pug 4
70.190 Eupithecia subfuscata Grey Pug 27
70.192 Aplocera plagiata Treble-bar 18
70.195 Chesias legatella The Streak 7
70.198 Lobophora halterata The Seraphim 1
70.199 Pterapherapteryx sexalata Small Seraphim 35
70.200 Acasis viretata Yellow-barred Brindle 20
70.202 Trichopteryx carpinata Early Tooth-striped 15
70.203 Archiearis parthenias Orange Underwing 10
70.205 Abraxas grossulariata The Magpie 17
70.206 Abraxas sylvata Clouded Magpie 1
70.207 Lomaspilis marginata Clouded Border 62
70.208 Ligdia adustata Scorched Carpet 1
70.211 Macaria notata Peacock Moth 11
70.212 Macaria alternata Sharp-angled Peacock 31
70.214 Macaria liturata Tawny-barred Angle 14
70.215 Macaria wauaria The V-Moth 1
70.218 Chiasmia clathrata Latticed Heath 27
70.221 Cepphis advenaria Little Thorn 5
70.222 Petrophora chlorosata Brown Silver-line 65
70.223 Plagodis pulveraria Barred Umber 1
70.224 Plagodis dolabraria Scorched Wing 16
70.226 Opisthograptis luteolata Brimstone Moth 178
70.227 Epione repandaria Bordered Beauty 13
70.230 Angerona prunaria Orange Moth 1
70.231 Apeira syringaria Lilac Beauty 5
70.233 Ennomos quercinaria August Thorn 19
70.234 Ennomos alniaria Canary-shouldered Thorn 40
70.235 Ennomos fuscantaria Dusky Thorn 16
70.236 Ennomos erosaria September Thorn 3
70.237 Selenia dentaria Early Thorn 76
70.238 Selenia lunularia Lunar Thorn 2
70.239 Selenia tetralunaria Purple Thorn 14
70.240 Odontopera bidentata Scalloped Hazel 43
70.241 Crocallis elinguaria Scalloped Oak 63
70.243 Ourapteryx sambucaria Swallow-tailed Moth 54
70.244 Colotois pennaria Feathered Thorn 18
70.245 Alsophila aescularia March Moth 24
70.246 Apocheima hispidaria Small Brindled Beauty 1
70.247 Phigalia pilosaria Pale Brindled Beauty 14
70.248 Lycia hirtaria Brindled Beauty 56
70.251 Biston strataria Oak Beauty 21
70.252 Biston betularia Peppered Moth 109
70.253 Agriopis leucophaearia Spring Usher 8
70.254 Agriopis aurantiaria Scarce Umber 8
70.255 Agriopis marginaria Dotted Border 25
70.256 Erannis defoliaria Mottled Umber 31
70.257 Menophra abruptaria Waved Umber 12
70.258 Peribatodes rhomboidaria Willow Beauty 96
70.264 Deileptenia ribeata Satin Beauty 3
70.265 Alcis repandata Mottled Beauty 59
70.270 Ectropis crepuscularia The Engrailed 54
70.272 Paradarisa consonaria Square Spot 6
70.274 Aethalura punctulata Grey Birch 11
70.275 Ematurga atomaria Common Heath 38
70.276 Bupalus piniaria Bordered White 15
70.277 Cabera pusaria Common White Wave 74
70.278 Cabera exanthemata Common Wave 62
70.279 Lomographa bimaculata White-pinion Spotted 6
70.280 Lomographa temerata Clouded Silver 38
70.282 Theria primaria Early Moth 3
70.283 Campaea margaritaria Light Emerald 81
70.284 Hylaea fasciaria Barred Red 12
70.287 Charissa obscurata The Annulet 1
70.288 Cleorodes lichenaria Brussels Lace 5
70.294 Aspitates ochrearia Yellow Belle 11
70.295 Perconia strigillaria Grass Wave 2
70.297 Pseudoterpna pruinata Grass Emerald 17
70.299 Geometra papilionaria Large Emerald 16
70.302 Hemistola chrysoprasaria Small Emerald 4
70.303 Jodis lactearia Little Emerald 3
70.305 Hemithea aestivaria Common Emerald 36
71.003 Cerura vinula Puss Moth 15
71.005 Furcula furcula Sallow Kitten 18
71.009 Stauropus fagi Lobster Moth 16
71.010 Drymonia dodonaea Marbled Brown 8
71.011 Drymonia ruficornis Lunar Marbled Brown 17
71.012 Notodonta dromedarius Iron Prominent 63
71.013 Notodonta ziczac Pebble Prominent 55
71.017 Pheosia tremula Swallow Prominent 21
71.018 Pheosia gnoma Lesser Swallow Prominent 26
71.020 Pterostoma palpina Pale Prominent 43
71.021 Ptilodon capucina Coxcomb Prominent 50
71.025 Phalera bucephala Buff-tip 76
71.027 Clostera curtula Chocolate-tip 2
71.028 Clostera pigra Small Chocolate-tip 9
72.001 Scoliopteryx libatrix The Herald 40
72.002 Rivula sericealis Straw Dot 72
72.003 Hypena proboscidalis The Snout 65
72.007 Hypena crassalis Beautiful Snout 6
72.010 Lymantria monacha Black Arches 14
72.012 Euproctis chrysorrhoea Brown-tail 3
72.013 Euproctis similis Yellow-tail 33
72.015 Calliteara pudibunda Pale Tussock 56
72.017 Orgyia antiqua The Vapourer 4
72.019 Spilosoma lutea Buff Ermine 109
72.020 Spilosoma lubricipeda White Ermine 68
72.022 Diaphora mendica Muslin Moth 42
72.023 Diacrisia sannio Clouded Buff 1
72.024 Phragmatobia fuliginosa Ruby Tiger 25
72.025 Parasemia plantaginis Wood Tiger 2
72.026 Arctia caja Garden Tiger 47
72.029 Callimorpha dominula Scarlet Tiger 3
72.031 Tyria jacobaeae The Cinnabar 167
72.035 Miltochrista miniata Rosy Footman 21
72.036 Nudaria mundana Muslin Footman 6
72.037 Thumatha senex Round-winged Muslin 13
72.038 Cybosia mesomella Four-dotted Footman 2
72.041 Lithosia quadra Four-spotted Footman 1
72.042 Atolmis rubricollis Red-necked Footman 6
72.043 Eilema depressa Buff Footman 11
72.044 Eilema griseola Dingy Footman 44
72.045 Eilema lurideola Common Footman 18
72.046 Eilema complana Scarce Footman 9
72.053 Herminia tarsipennalis The Fan-foot 30
72.055 Herminia grisealis Small Fan-foot 43
72.060 Hypenodes humidalis Marsh Oblique-barred 12
72.061 Schrankia costaestrigalis Pinion-streaked Snout 27
72.063 Lygephila pastinum The Blackneck 3
72.067 Phytometra viridaria Small Purple-barred 2
72.069 Laspeyria flexula Beautiful Hook-tip 1
72.078 Catocala nupta Red Underwing 4
72.083 Euclidia glyphica Burnet Companion 46
72.084 Euclidia mi Mother Shipton 11
73.001 Abrostola tripartita The Spectacle 88
73.002 Abrostola triplasia Dark Spectacle 10
73.011 Diachrysia chryson Scarce Burnished Brass 8
73.012 Diachrysia chrysitis Burnished Brass 26
73.014 Polychrysia moneta Golden Plusia 1
73.015 Autographa gamma Silver Y 216
73.016 Autographa pulchrina Beautiful Golden Y 16
73.017 Autographa jota Plain Golden Y 2
73.018 Autographa bractea Gold Spangle 2
73.022 Plusia festucae Gold Spot 36
73.024 Deltote pygarga Marbled White Spot 61
73.026 Deltote uncula Silver Hook 23
73.032 Colocasia coryli Nut-tree Tussock 1
73.036 Acronicta alni Alder Moth 14
73.037 Acronicta tridens Dark Dagger 1
73.038 Acronicta psi Grey Dagger 11
73.040 Acronicta leporina The Miller 12
73.042 Acronicta menyanthidis Light Knot Grass 2
73.045 Acronicta rumicis Knot Grass 93
73.046 Subacronicta megacephala Poplar Grey 7
73.047 Craniophora ligustri The Coronet 12
73.048 Panemeria tenebrata Small Yellow Underwing 3
73.050 Cucullia absinthii The Wormwood 1
73.052 Cucullia umbratica The Shark 14
73.053 Cucullia chamomillae Chamomile Shark 3
73.055 Cucullia asteris Star-wort 2
73.058 Cucullia verbasci The Mullein 19
73.061 Stilbia anomala The Anomalous 12
73.062 Amphipyra pyramidea Copper Underwing 52
73.063 Amphipyra berbera Svensson's Copper Underwing 2
73.064 Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth 11
73.065 Asteroscopus sphinx The Sprawler 1
73.068 Allophyes oxyacanthae Green-brindled Crescent 9
73.069 Xylocampa areola Early Grey 76
73.070 Pyrrhia umbra Bordered Sallow 12
73.074 Heliothis peltigera Bordered Straw 1
73.076 Helicoverpa armigera Scarce Bordered Straw 4
73.084 Bryophila domestica Marbled Beauty 78
73.085 Nyctobrya muralis Marbled Green 6
73.087 Spodoptera exigua Small Mottled Willow 7
73.092 Caradrina morpheus Mottled Rustic 37
73.095 Caradrina clavipalpis Pale Mottled Willow 36
73.096 Hoplodrina octogenaria The Uncertain 57
73.097 Hoplodrina blanda The Rustic 67
73.099 Hoplodrina ambigua Vine's Rustic 23
73.100 Chilodes maritima Silky Wainscot 9
73.101 Charanyca trigrammica Treble Lines 138
73.102 Rusina ferruginea Brown Rustic 15
73.107 Mormo maura Old Lady 9
73.109 Thalpophila matura Straw Underwing 3
73.113 Phlogophora meticulosa Angle Shades 112
73.114 Euplexia lucipara Small Angle Shades 60
73.118 Celaena haworthii Haworth's Minor 3
73.119 Helotropha leucostigma The Crescent 21
73.121 Gortyna flavago Frosted Orange 11
73.123 Hydraecia micacea Rosy Rustic 31
73.127 Amphipoea lucens Large Ear 1
73.128 Amphipoea oculea Ear Moth 18
73.131 Luperina testacea Flounced Rustic 63
73.134 Rhizedra lutosa Large Wainscot 8
73.136 Nonagria typhae Bulrush Wainscot 18
73.137 Arenostola phragmitidis Fen Wainscot 4
73.139 Lenisa geminipuncta Twin-spotted Wainscot 5
73.141 Archanara dissoluta Brown-veined Wainscot 1
73.142 Coenobia rufa Small Rufous 18
73.144 Denticucullus pygmina Small Wainscot 16
73.147 Photedes minima Small Dotted Buff 17
73.151 Globia sparganii Webb's Wainscot 13
73.154 Apamea remissa Dusky Brocade 38
73.155 Apamea epomidion Clouded Brindle 5
73.156 Apamea crenata Clouded-bordered Brindle 73
73.158 Apamea sordens Rustic Shoulder-knot 42
73.159 Apamea unanimis Small Clouded Brindle 8
73.160 Apamea scolopacina Slender Brindle 10
73.161 Apamea oblonga Crescent Striped 2
73.162 Apamea monoglypha Dark Arches 181
73.163 Apamea lithoxylaea Light Arches 40
73.164 Apamea sublustris Reddish Light Arches 1
73.165 Apamea furva The Confused 2
73.168 Lateroligia ophiogramma Double Lobed 6
73.169 Mesapamea secalis Common Rustic 62
73.170 Mesapamea didyma Lesser Common Rustic 9
73.171 Litoligia literosa Rosy Minor 32
73.172 Mesoligia furuncula Cloaked Minor 15
73.173 Oligia strigilis Marbled Minor 22
73.174 Oligia latruncula Tawny Marbled Minor 12
73.175 Oligia versicolor Rufous Minor 22
73.176 Oligia fasciuncula Middle-barred Minor 36
73.180 Tiliacea aurago Barred Sallow 1
73.181 Xanthia togata Pink-barred Sallow 15
73.182 Cirrhia icteritia The Sallow 30
73.186 Agrochola lychnidis Beaded Chestnut 1
73.187 Agrochola litura Brown-spot Pinion 1
73.188 Agrochola helvola Flounced Chestnut 4
73.189 Agrochola lota Red-line Quaker 14
73.190 Agrochola macilenta Yellow-line Quaker 6
73.192 Agrochola circellaris The Brick 12
73.193 Omphaloscelis lunosa Lunar Underwing 16
73.194 Conistra vaccinii The Chestnut 27
73.195 Conistra ligula Dark Chestnut 2
73.201 Lithophane socia Pale Pinion 3
73.206 Lithophane leautieri Blair's Shoulder-knot 8
73.208 Xylena exsoleta Sword-grass 1
73.209 Xylena vetusta Red Sword-grass 3
73.210 Eupsilia transversa The Satellite 5
73.212 Ipimorpha retusa Double Kidney 12
73.213 Ipimorpha subtusa The Olive 5
73.214 Cosmia diffinis White-spotted Pinion 4
73.215 Cosmia affinis Lesser-spotted Pinion 2
73.216 Cosmia trapezina The Dun-bar 50
73.217 Cosmia pyralina Lunar-spotted Pinion 2
73.219 Atethmia centrago Centre-barred Sallow 2
73.220 Brachylomia viminalis Minor Shoulder-knot 11
73.221 Parastichtis suspecta The Suspected 4
73.222 Apterogenum ypsillon Dingy Shears 6
73.224 Griposia aprilina Merveille du Jour 7
73.225 Dryobotodes eremita Brindled Green 4
73.231 Aporophyla lutulenta Deep-brown Dart 1
73.233 Aporophyla nigra Black Rustic 42
73.234 Dasypolia templi Brindled Ochre 4
73.235 Polymixis lichenea Feathered Ranunculus 5
73.237 Polymixis flavicincta Large Ranunculus 43
73.241 Panolis flammea Pine Beauty 10
73.242 Orthosia incerta Clouded Drab 57
73.243 Orthosia miniosa Blossom Underwing 1
73.244 Orthosia cerasi Common Quaker 144
73.245 Orthosia cruda Small Quaker 37
73.246 Orthosia populeti Lead-coloured Drab 3
73.247 Orthosia gracilis Powdered Quaker 14
73.248 Orthosia opima Northern Drab 4
73.249 Orthosia gothica Hebrew Character 204
73.250 Anorthoa munda Twin-spotted Quaker 22
73.252 Tholera cespitis Hedge Rustic 8
73.253 Tholera decimalis Feathered Gothic 11
73.254 Cerapteryx graminis Antler Moth 15
73.255 Anarta trifolii The Nutmeg 5
73.257 Anarta myrtilli Beautiful Yellow Underwing 19
73.261 Polia nebulosa Grey Arches 24
73.263 Lacanobia w-latinum Light Brocade 1
73.264 Lacanobia thalassina Pale-shouldered Brocade 12
73.265 Lacanobia contigua Beautiful Brocade 1
73.266 Lacanobia suasa Dog's Tooth 6
73.267 Lacanobia oleracea Bright-line Brown-eye 139
73.270 Melanchra persicariae Dot Moth 93
73.271 Ceramica pisi Broom Moth 40
73.272 Papestra biren Glaucous Shears 1
73.273 Hada plebeja The Shears 21
73.274 Mamestra brassicae Cabbage Moth 45
73.275 Sideridis turbida White Colon 3
73.276 Sideridis rivularis The Campion 21
73.279 Hecatera bicolorata Broad-barred White 19
73.280 Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus 1
73.281 Hadena bicruris The Lychnis 30
73.283 Hadena confusa Marbled Coronet 2
73.286 Hadena perplexa Tawny Shears 1
73.288 Mythimna turca Double Line 36
73.289 Mythimna pudorina Striped Wainscot 28
73.290 Mythimna conigera Brown-line Bright-eye 1
73.291 Mythimna pallens Common Wainscot 22
73.293 Mythimna impura Smoky Wainscot 67
73.294 Mythimna straminea Southern Wainscot 21
73.295 Mythimna vitellina The Delicate 1
73.296 Mythimna unipuncta White-speck 4
73.298 Mythimna ferrago The Clay 78
73.299 Mythimna litoralis Shore Wainscot 8
73.301 Leucania comma Shoulder-striped Wainscot 28
73.302 Leucania obsoleta Obscure Wainscot 9
73.303 Leucania putrescens Devonshire Wainscot 2
73.304 Leucania loreyi The Cosmopolitan 1
73.307 Peridroma saucia Pearly Underwing 16
73.308 Actebia praecox Portland Moth 4
73.312 Euxoa obelisca Square-spot Dart 1
73.313 Euxoa tritici White-line Dart 15
73.314 Euxoa nigricans Garden Dart 7
73.316 Agrotis cinerea Light Feathered Rustic 2
73.317 Agrotis exclamationis Heart & Dart 296
73.319 Agrotis segetum Turnip Moth 43
73.320 Agrotis clavis Heart & Club 55
73.322 Agrotis vestigialis Archer's Dart 12
73.323 Agrotis ripae Sand Dart 11
73.324 Agrotis trux Crescent Dart 1
73.325 Agrotis puta Shuttle-shaped Dart 91
73.327 Agrotis ipsilon Dark Sword-grass 33
73.328 Axylia putris The Flame 100
73.329 Ochropleura plecta Flame Shoulder 174
73.331 Diarsia dahlii Barred Chestnut 1
73.332 Diarsia brunnea Purple Clay 24
73.333 Diarsia mendica Ingrailed Clay 33
73.334 Diarsia rubi Small Square-spot 45
73.336 Cerastis rubricosa Red Chestnut 13
73.338 Lycophotia porphyrea True Lover's Knot 60
73.341 Standfussiana lucernea Northern Rustic 1
73.342 Noctua pronuba Large Yellow Underwing 323
73.343 Noctua fimbriata Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing 7
73.345 Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing 147
73.346 Noctua interjecta Least Yellow Underwing 11
73.348 Noctua janthe Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing 80
73.351 Graphiphora augur Double Dart 8
73.352 Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches 9
73.353 Xestia baja Dotted Clay 28
73.355 Xestia castanea Neglected Rustic 18
73.356 Xestia agathina Heath Rustic 6
73.357 Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic 84
73.358 Xestia sexstrigata Six-striped Rustic 17
73.359 Xestia c-nigrum Setaceous Hebrew Character 111
73.360 Xestia ditrapezium Triple-spotted Clay 26
73.361 Xestia triangulum Double Square-spot 68
73.365 Eugnorisma glareosa Autumnal Rustic 25
73.368 Naenia typica The Gothic 5
74.003 Nola cucullatella Short-cloaked Moth 15
74.004 Nola confusalis Least Black Arches 17
74.007 Bena bicolorana Scarce Silver-lines 4
74.008 Pseudoips prasinana Green Silver-lines 16
74.009 Nycteola revayana Oak Nycteoline 12
45.014 Stenoptilia scabiodactylus   2