Messages.

Species List for SS59

994 species recorded.

ABH Code Scientific Name Common Name Records More Info
01.001 Micropterix tunbergella   1
01.003 Micropterix aureatella   3
01.004 Micropterix aruncella   3
01.005 Micropterix calthella   13
02.001 Dyseriocrania subpurpurella   33
02.003 Eriocrania unimaculella   2
03.001 Triodia sylvina Orange Swift 42
03.002 Korscheltellus lupulina Common Swift 103
03.003 Korscheltellus fusconebulosa Map-winged Swift 5
03.005 Hepialus humuli Ghost Moth 48
04.002 Stigmella lapponica   6
04.003 Stigmella confusella   3
04.005 Stigmella betulicola   1
04.007 Stigmella luteella   1
04.008 Stigmella glutinosae   2
04.009 Stigmella alnetella   4
04.010 Stigmella microtheriella   10
04.015 Stigmella anomalella Rose Leaf Miner 1
04.018 Stigmella ulmivora   1
04.019 Stigmella viscerella   1
04.023 Stigmella crataegella   13
04.025 Stigmella nylandriella   1
04.026 Stigmella oxyacanthella   7
04.030 Stigmella hybnerella   5
04.032 Stigmella floslactella   9
04.034 Stigmella tityrella   2
04.035 Stigmella salicis   19
04.038 Stigmella obliquella   1
04.039 Stigmella trimaculella   2
04.042 Stigmella plagicolella   2
04.043 Stigmella lemniscella   4
04.044 Stigmella continuella   2
04.045 Stigmella aurella   27
04.047 Stigmella splendidissimella   8
04.054 Stigmella perpygmaeella   5
04.055 Stigmella hemargyrella   1
04.058 Stigmella basiguttella   1
04.060 Stigmella ruficapitella   7
04.061 Stigmella atricapitella   8
04.063 Stigmella roborella   6
04.065 Trifurcula cryptella   1
04.076 Ectoedemia decentella   1
04.078 Ectoedemia septembrella   3
04.089 Ectoedemia albifasciella   8
04.095 Ectoedemia atricollis   3
04.099 Ectoedemia occultella   1
06.005 Heliozela hammoniella   2
07.001 Nemophora degeerella   6
07.006 Adela reaumurella   4
07.007 Adela cuprella   4
07.009 Cauchas fibulella   1
07.010 Cauchas rufimitrella   6
07.012 Nematopogon schwarziellus   3
07.014 Nematopogon metaxella   3
07.015 Nematopogon swammerdamella   13
08.002 Incurvaria masculella   2
08.003 Incurvaria oehlmanniella   11
08.005 Phylloporia bistrigella   2
09.002 Lampronia luzella   1
10.001 Tischeria ekebladella   1
10.003 Coptotriche marginea   19
11.008 Luffia lapidella   1
11.009 Luffia ferchaultella   5
12.016 Nemapogon cloacella Cork Moth 10
12.021 Nemapogon clematella   1
12.027 Tinea pellionella Case-bearing Clothes Moth 3
12.030 Tinea pallescentella Large Pale Clothes Moth 3
12.032 Tinea semifulvella   5
12.033 Tinea trinotella   2
12.036 Monopis laevigella Skin Moth 3
12.038 Monopis obviella   5
12.039 Monopis crocicapitella   4
12.047 Psychoides verhuella   1
12.048 Psychoides filicivora   13
14.002 Bucculatrix nigricomella   3
14.003 Bucculatrix maritima   2
14.010 Bucculatrix ulmella   4
15.004 Caloptilia elongella   3
15.005 Caloptilia betulicola   8
15.006 Caloptilia rufipennella   4
15.007 Caloptilia azaleella Azalea Leaf Miner 72
15.008 Caloptilia alchimiella   10
15.009 Caloptilia robustella   15
15.010 Caloptilia stigmatella   38
15.014 Gracillaria syringella   43
15.015 Aspilapteryx tringipennella   36
15.017 Calybites phasianipennella   2
15.018 Povolnya leucapennella   1
15.025 Parornix betulae   7
15.028 Parornix anglicella   19
15.029 Parornix devoniella   17
15.032 Parornix finitimella   1
15.034 Phyllonorycter harrisella   12
15.036 Phyllonorycter heegeriella   10
15.039 Phyllonorycter quercifoliella   10
15.040 Phyllonorycter messaniella   21
15.043 Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae   19
15.044 Phyllonorycter sorbi   2
15.049 Phyllonorycter spinicolella   5
15.052 Phyllonorycter corylifoliella   2
15.053 Phyllonorycter leucographella Firethorn Leaf Miner 42
15.054 Phyllonorycter viminiella   5
15.056 Phyllonorycter salicicolella   15
15.057 Phyllonorycter dubitella   2
15.058 Phyllonorycter hilarella   2
15.059 Phyllonorycter cavella   1
15.063 Phyllonorycter maestingella   7
15.064 Phyllonorycter coryli Nut Leaf Blister Moth 13
15.067 Phyllonorycter rajella   8
15.073 Phyllonorycter lautella   1
15.075 Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella   6
15.076 Phyllonorycter emberizaepenella   2
15.078 Phyllonorycter tristrigella   9
15.079 Phyllonorycter stettinensis   3
15.080 Phyllonorycter froelichiella   2
15.081 Phyllonorycter nicellii   6
15.082 Phyllonorycter klemannella   1
15.083 Phyllonorycter trifasciella   3
15.084 Phyllonorycter acerifoliella   2
15.086 Phyllonorycter geniculella   2
15.089 Cameraria ohridella Horse Chestnut Leaf-miner 2
15.092 Phyllocnistis unipunctella   5
16.001 Yponomeuta evonymella Bird-cherry Ermine 39
16.002 Yponomeuta padella Orchard Ermine 37
16.003 Yponomeuta malinellus Apple Ermine 9
16.004 Yponomeuta cagnagella Spindle Ermine 9
16.005 Yponomeuta rorrella Willow Ermine 25
16.010 Zelleria hepariella   5
16.014 Pseudoswammerdamia combinella   1
16.015 Swammerdamia caesiella   8
16.017 Swammerdamia pyrella   9
16.020 Paraswammerdamia nebulella   31
17.002 Ypsolopha nemorella   2
17.003 Ypsolopha dentella Honeysuckle Moth 28
17.005 Ypsolopha scabrella   40
17.008 Ypsolopha alpella   2
17.009 Ypsolopha sylvella   2
17.010 Ypsolopha parenthesella   24
17.011 Ypsolopha ustella   15
17.012 Ypsolopha sequella   3
18.001 Plutella xylostella Diamond-back Moth 203
18.007 Eidophasia messingiella   1
19.001 Orthotelia sparganella   1
19.002 Glyphipterix thrasonella   38
19.003 Glyphipterix fuscoviridella   1
19.005 Glyphipterix haworthana   1
19.006 Glyphipterix forsterella   3
19.007 Glyphipterix simpliciella Cocksfoot Moth 4
19.010 Digitivalva pulicariae   3
19.011 Acrolepiopsis assectella Leek Moth 24
19.014 Acrolepia autumnitella   2
20.005 Argyresthia trifasciata   8
20.006 Argyresthia dilectella   6
20.007 Argyresthia cupressella   51
20.011 Argyresthia brockeella   12
20.012 Argyresthia goedartella   9
20.013 Argyresthia pygmaeella   1
20.015 Argyresthia curvella   2
20.016 Argyresthia retinella   9
20.018 Argyresthia spinosella   5
20.019 Argyresthia conjugella Apple Fruit Moth 5
20.020 Argyresthia semifusca   3
20.021 Argyresthia pruniella Cherry Fruit Moth 8
20.022 Argyresthia bonnetella   2
20.023 Argyresthia albistria   3
21.001 Lyonetia clerkella Apple Leaf Miner 70
21.004 Leucoptera laburnella Laburnum Leaf Miner 2
21.008 Leucoptera malifoliella Pear Leaf Blister Moth 1
22.002 Prays fraxinella Ash Bud Moth 30
25.001 Scythropia crataegella Hawthorn Moth 5
27.001 Oegoconia quadripuncta   9
28.009 Endrosis sarcitrella White-shouldered House-moth 50
28.010 Hofmannophila pseudospretella Brown House-moth 212
28.012 Borkhausenia fuscescens   2
28.019 Esperia sulphurella   13
28.024 Tachystola acroxantha   1
28.025 Pleurota bicostella   1
29.001 Diurnea fagella   15
31.001 Carcina quercana   84
32.002 Semioscopis steinkellneriana   2
32.007 Agonopterix ocellana   2
32.017 Agonopterix arenella   10
32.018 Agonopterix heracliana   9
32.026 Agonopterix kaekeritziana   2
32.029 Agonopterix umbellana   1
32.030 Agonopterix nervosa   3
32.031 Agonopterix alstromeriana   1
32.032 Agonopterix angelicella   4
32.035 Agonopterix yeatiana   4
32.036 Depressaria radiella Parsnip Moth 13
32.039 Depressaria daucella   15
34.004 Limnaecia phragmitella   12
35.004 Syncopacma taeniolella   3
35.010 Aproaerema anthyllidella   3
35.011 Anacampsis populella   5
35.017 Neofaculta ericetella   1
35.018 Hypatima rhomboidella   4
35.020 Anarsia spartiella   5
35.031 Helcystogramma rufescens   6
35.032 Pexicopia malvella Hollyhock Seed Moth 8
35.038 Bryotropha domestica   14
35.039 Bryotropha politella   1
35.040 Bryotropha terrella   29
35.047 Bryotropha affinis   6
35.050 Aristotelia ericinella   2
35.058 Metzneria metzneriella   13
35.060 Apodia bifractella   2
35.061 Ptocheuusa paupella   2
35.064 Argolamprotes micella   10
35.065 Monochroa cytisella   7
35.071 Monochroa lucidella   3
35.081 Eulamprotes atrella   1
35.085 Athrips mouffetella   5
35.093 Mirificarma mulinella   4
35.114 Scrobipalpa instabilella   1
35.123 Scrobipalpa costella   6
35.127 Tuta absoluta   2
35.141 Teleiodes vulgella   30
35.143 Teleiodes luculella   1
35.146 Teleiopsis diffinis   2
35.159 Exoteleia dodecella   2
35.160 Stenolechia gemmella   1
36.001 Batrachedra praeangusta   3
37.005 Coleophora lutipennella   1
37.006 Coleophora gryphipennella   1
37.009 Coleophora milvipennis   1
37.015 Coleophora serratella   4
37.022 Coleophora lusciniaepennella   3
37.032 Coleophora albitarsella   1
37.033 Coleophora trifolii Large Clover Case-bearer 11
37.036 Coleophora conyzae   1
37.044 Coleophora discordella   4
37.046 Coleophora deauratella   3
37.049 Coleophora anatipennella Pistol Case-bearer 1
37.050 Coleophora albidella   1
37.055 Coleophora pyrrhulipennella   1
37.063 Coleophora albicosta   6
37.069 Coleophora caespititiella   1
37.071 Coleophora glaucicolella   3
37.073 Coleophora alticolella   4
37.078 Coleophora maritimella   7
37.088 Coleophora atriplicis   1
37.102 Coleophora argentula   1
37.108 Coleophora salicorniae   1
38.004 Elachista argentella   24
38.025 Elachista atricomella   6
38.037 Elachista canapennella   6
38.046 Elachista albidella   1
39.001 Blastodacna hellerella   24
40.002 Mompha ochraceella   7
40.003 Mompha lacteella   2
40.004 Mompha propinquella   16
40.005 Mompha divisella   7
40.008 Mompha subbistrigella   13
40.010 Mompha epilobiella   9
40.011 Mompha langiella   3
40.013 Mompha locupletella   36
40.014 Mompha terminella   2
40.015 Mompha raschkiella   7
41.002 Blastobasis adustella   241
41.003 Blastobasis lacticolella   42
42.002 Stathmopoda pedella   1
44.001 Alucita hexadactyla Twenty-plume Moth 132
45.004 Platyptilia gonodactyla   9
45.006 Platyptilia isodactylus   6
45.008 Gillmeria pallidactyla   1
45.010 Amblyptilia acanthadactyla   7
45.011 Amblyptilia punctidactyla   14
45.013 Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla   4
45.021 Stenoptilia zophodactylus   2
45.023 Marasmarcha lunaedactyla   19
45.030 Pterophorus pentadactyla White Plume Moth 16
45.037 Oidaematophorus lithodactyla   2
45.041 Hellinsia osteodactylus   1
45.044 Emmelina monodactyla Common Plume 278
46.001 Schreckensteinia festaliella   1
47.006 Epermenia falciformis   7
48.001 Anthophila fabriciana   11
48.002 Prochoreutis myllerana   1
48.005 Tebenna micalis   1
49.001 Olindia schumacherana   1
49.004 Ditula angustiorana Red-barred Tortrix 17
49.005 Epagoge grotiana   2
49.008 Philedone gerningana   1
49.009 Capua vulgana   9
49.013 Archips podana Large Fruit-tree Tortrix 33
49.014 Archips crataegana Brown Oak Tortrix 1
49.015 Archips xylosteana Variegated Golden Tortrix 10
49.016 Archips rosana Rose Tortrix 4
49.022 Ptycholoma lecheana   2
49.023 Pandemis cinnamomeana   3
49.024 Pandemis corylana Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix 40
49.025 Pandemis cerasana Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix 50
49.026 Pandemis heparana Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix 57
49.028 Syndemis musculana   17
49.029 Lozotaenia forsterana   50
49.030 Cacoecimorpha pronubana Carnation Tortrix 3
49.031 Aphelia paleana Timothy Tortrix 63
49.033 Aphelia viburnana Bilberry Tortrix 6
49.035 Clepsis senecionana   1
49.037 Clepsis spectrana Cyclamen Tortrix 12
49.038 Clepsis consimilana   119
49.039 Epiphyas postvittana Light Brown Apple Moth 1027
49.040 Lozotaeniodes formosana   3
49.044 Tortricodes alternella   10
49.045 Eana osseana   1
49.047 Eana incanana   1
49.049 Cnephasia incertana Light Grey Tortrix 12
49.050 Cnephasia stephensiana Grey Tortrix 10
49.051 Cnephasia asseclana Flax Tortrix 2
49.059 Tortrix viridana Green Oak Tortrix 19
49.060 Aleimma loeflingiana   18
49.061 Acleris holmiana   2
49.062 Acleris forsskaleana   29
49.064 Acleris caledoniana   1
49.065 Acleris comariana Strawberry Tortrix 13
49.066 Acleris laterana   19
49.069 Acleris sparsana   12
49.070 Acleris rhombana Rhomboid Tortrix 6
49.071 Acleris emargana   14
49.073 Acleris schalleriana   5
49.076 Acleris cristana   6
49.077 Acleris variegana Garden Rose Tortrix 105
49.078 Acleris aspersana   6
49.080 Acleris hastiana   11
49.082 Acleris hyemana   2
49.083 Acleris ferrugana   11
49.084 Acleris notana   13
49.085 Acleris kochiella   1
49.087 Acleris literana   1
49.090 Eulia ministrana   1
49.091 Pseudargyrotoza conwagana   70
49.092 Phtheochroa inopiana   28
49.097 Cochylimorpha straminea   10
49.101 Phalonidia manniana   5
49.103 Phalonidia affinitana   5
49.105 Gynnidomorpha vectisana   4
49.109 Agapeta hamana   56
49.110 Agapeta zoegana   5
49.111 Eupoecilia angustana   11
49.127 Aethes cnicana   6
49.128 Aethes rubigana   3
49.134 Cochylis roseana   2
49.137 Cochylis dubitana   1
49.139 Cochylis atricapitana   10
49.144 Eudemis profundana   1
49.149 Apotomis turbidana   1
49.150 Apotomis betuletana   2
49.151 Apotomis capreana   4
49.154 Orthotaenia undulana   3
49.156 Hedya nubiferana Marbled Orchard Tortrix 44
49.157 Hedya pruniana Plum Tortrix 15
49.158 Hedya ochroleucana   2
49.161 Celypha striana   224
49.164 Celypha cespitana   1
49.166 Celypha lacunana   239
49.167 Celypha rivulana   3
49.169 Celypha aurofasciana   1
49.173 Phiaris micana   1
49.183 Lobesia abscisana   6
49.184 Lobesia reliquana   1
49.185 Lobesia littoralis   3
49.186 Endothenia gentianaeana   3
49.187 Endothenia oblongana   1
49.188 Endothenia marginana   11
49.191 Endothenia nigricostana   1
49.193 Endothenia quadrimaculana   3
49.194 Bactra lancealana   150
49.195 Bactra furfurana   3
49.196 Bactra lacteana   1
49.197 Bactra robustana   9
49.200 Enarmonia formosana Cherry-bark Moth 2
49.201 Ancylis unguicella   1
49.207 Ancylis geminana   4
49.211 Ancylis myrtillana   1
49.214 Ancylis badiana   29
49.216 Ancylis mitterbacheriana   9
49.219 Thiodia citrana   1
49.221 Rhopobota stagnana   2
49.223 Rhopobota naevana Holly Tortrix 24
49.224 Spilonota ocellana Bud Moth 71
49.225 Spilonota laricana   2
49.229 Epinotia caprana   1
49.231 Epinotia brunnichana   2
49.233 Epinotia solandriana   1
49.234 Epinotia abbreviana   1
49.238 Epinotia cruciana Willow Tortrix 7
49.240 Epinotia immundana   9
49.248 Epinotia tenerana Nut Bud Moth 3
49.249 Epinotia ramella   2
49.252 Epinotia tedella   1
49.254 Epinotia bilunana   18
49.255 Epinotia nisella   26
49.256 Epinotia cinereana   26
49.259 Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana   1
49.260 Zeiraphera isertana   6
49.261 Crocidosema plebejana   2
49.265 Eucosma cana   58
49.266 Eucosma hohenwartiana   23
49.267 Eucosma fulvana   23
49.269 Eucosma campoliliana   10
49.272 Eucosma tripoliana   10
49.279 Gypsonoma dealbana   11
49.280 Gypsonoma oppressana   4
49.281 Gypsonoma sociana   2
49.283 Gypsonoma aceriana   6
49.285 Epiblema scutulana   8
49.288 Epiblema foenella   4
49.289 Epiblema costipunctana   1
49.292 Notocelia cynosbatella   58
49.294 Notocelia uddmanniana Bramble Shoot Moth 76
49.295 Notocelia roborana   4
49.296 Notocelia incarnatana   1
49.297 Notocelia rosaecolana   61
49.298 Notocelia trimaculana   26
49.304 Clavigesta purdeyi Pine Leaf-mining Moth 3
49.307 Rhyacionia pinivorana Spotted Shoot Moth 1
49.309 Dichrorampha plumbana   1
49.310 Dichrorampha sedatana   1
49.311 Dichrorampha aeratana   1
49.313 Dichrorampha acuminatana   4
49.315 Dichrorampha simpliciana   1
49.318 Dichrorampha vancouverana   1
49.319 Dichrorampha flavidorsana   3
49.320 Dichrorampha alpinana   8
49.321 Dichrorampha petiverella   2
49.324 Cydia nigricana Pea Moth 3
49.325 Cydia ulicetana   37
49.338 Cydia pomonella Codling Moth 74
49.341 Cydia splendana   109
49.343 Cydia amplana   1
49.345 Lathronympha strigana   11
49.347 Grapholita compositella   6
49.358 Grapholita tenebrosana   1
49.359 Grapholita janthinana   2
49.367 Pammene fasciana   21
49.375 Pammene regiana   23
49.376 Pammene aurita   15
49.377 Pammene germmana   1
49.379 Pammene aurana   3
49.380 Pammene gallicana   3
49.381 Strophedra weirana   1
50.001 Cossus cossus Goat Moth 4
50.002 Zeuzera pyrina Leopard Moth 6
52.003 Sesia bembeciformis Lunar Hornet Moth 2
52.013 Synanthedon tipuliformis Currant Clearwing 1
52.014 Bembecia ichneumoniformis Six-belted Clearwing 5
54.008 Zygaena filipendulae Six-Spot Burnet 11
54.009 Zygaena lonicerae Narrow-bordered Five-spot Burnet 1
54.010 Zygaena trifolii Five-Spot Burnet 36
62.001 Aphomia sociella Bee Moth 98
62.005 Achroia grisella Lesser Wax Moth 9
62.006 Galleria mellonella Wax Moth 8
62.007 Cryptoblabes bistriga   4
62.012 Matilella fusca   15
62.015 Delplanqueia dilutella   2
62.025 Dioryctria sylvestrella   1
62.028 Dioryctria abietella   6
62.029 Phycita roborella   15
62.035 Acrobasis advenella   137
62.036 Acrobasis suavella   1
62.037 Acrobasis marmorea   12
62.038 Acrobasis consociella   4
62.039 Apomyelois bistriatella   5
62.042 Myelois circumvoluta Thistle Ermine 28
62.054 Homoeosoma sinuella   15
62.057 Phycitodes maritima   5
62.058 Phycitodes binaevella   28
62.059 Phycitodes saxicola   4
62.062 Plodia interpunctella Indian Meal Moth 1
62.072 Pyralis farinalis Meal Moth 38
62.075 Hypsopygia costalis Gold Triangle 71
62.076 Hypsopygia glaucinalis   12
62.077 Endotricha flammealis   32
63.003 Pyrausta cingulata   1
63.005 Pyrausta despicata   27
63.006 Pyrausta aurata   43
63.007 Pyrausta purpuralis   16
63.011 Uresiphita gilvata   1
63.016 Anania fuscalis   10
63.017 Anania lancealis   37
63.018 Anania coronata   91
63.019 Anania stachydalis   22
63.022 Anania crocealis   49
63.025 Anania hortulata Small Magpie 266
63.031 Udea ferrugalis Rusty Dot Pearl 175
63.033 Udea lutealis   3
63.034 Udea prunalis   174
63.037 Udea olivalis   43
63.038 Pleuroptya ruralis Mother of Pearl 246
63.040 Mecyna asinalis   1
63.048 Palpita vitrealis   16
63.051 Antigastra catalaunalis   1
63.052 Nomophila noctuella Rush Veneer 190
63.054 Cydalima perspectalis Box-tree Moth 1
63.057 Evergestis forficalis Garden Pebble 253
63.060 Evergestis pallidata   2
63.062 Scoparia subfusca   7
63.063 Scoparia basistrigalis   1
63.064 Scoparia ambigualis   68
63.066 Scoparia pyralella   11
63.067 Eudonia lacustrata   159
63.069 Eudonia angustea   121
63.072 Eudonia delunella   31
63.073 Eudonia truncicolella   11
63.074 Eudonia mercurella   259
63.075 Eudonia pallida   19
63.077 Chilo phragmitella   2
63.079 Calamotropha paludella   7
63.080 Chrysoteuchia culmella   441
63.081 Crambus pascuella   165
63.083 Crambus uliginosellus   3
63.085 Crambus pratella   7
63.086 Crambus lathoniellus   26
63.088 Crambus perlella   172
63.089 Agriphila tristella   167
63.090 Agriphila inquinatella   8
63.091 Agriphila latistria   14
63.092 Agriphila selasella   80
63.093 Agriphila straminella   241
63.095 Agriphila geniculea   63
63.099 Catoptria pinella   47
63.100 Catoptria margaritella   9
63.110 Pediasia aridella   1
63.114 Elophila nymphaeata Brown China-mark 61
63.115 Acentria ephemerella Water Veneer 34
63.116 Cataclysta lemnata Small China-mark 26
63.117 Parapoynx stratiotata Ringed China-mark 55
63.118 Nymphula nitidulata Beautiful China-mark 2
63.121 Donacaula forficella   4
65.001 Falcaria lacertinaria Scalloped Hook-tip 19
65.002 Watsonalla binaria Oak Hook-tip 42
65.003 Watsonalla cultraria Barred Hook-tip 3
65.005 Drepana falcataria Pebble Hook-tip 74
65.007 Cilix glaucata Chinese Character 69
65.008 Thyatira batis Peach Blossom 153
65.009 Habrosyne pyritoides Buff Arches 351
65.010 Tethea ocularis Figure of Eighty 88
65.011 Tethea or Poplar Lutestring 1
65.013 Ochropacha duplaris Common Lutestring 8
65.015 Polyploca ridens Frosted Green 5
65.016 Achlya flavicornis Yellow Horned 5
66.001 Poecilocampa populi December Moth 17
66.003 Malacosoma neustria The Lackey 66
66.006 Lasiocampa trifolii Grass Eggar 1
66.007 Lasiocampa quercus Oak Eggar 8
66.008 Macrothylacia rubi Fox Moth 50
66.010 Euthrix potatoria The Drinker 80
68.001 Saturnia pavonia Emperor Moth 18
69.001 Mimas tiliae Lime Hawk-moth 32
69.002 Smerinthus ocellata Eyed Hawk-moth 156
69.003 Laothoe populi Poplar Hawk-moth 425
69.004 Agrius convolvuli Convolvulus Hawk-moth 5
69.005 Acherontia atropos Death's-head Hawk-moth 2
69.006 Sphinx ligustri Privet Hawk-moth 52
69.008 Hemaris tityus Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth 166
69.010 Macroglossum stellatarum Hummingbird Hawk-moth 42
69.016 Deilephila elpenor Elephant Hawk-moth 557
69.017 Deilephila porcellus Small Elephant Hawk-moth 21
70.008 Idaea seriata Small Dusty Wave 1
70.009 Idaea subsericeata Satin Wave 2
70.011 Idaea dimidiata Single-dotted Wave 163
70.013 Idaea biselata Small Fan-footed Wave 169
70.016 Idaea aversata Riband Wave 497
70.018 Idaea straminata Plain Wave 5
70.024 Scopula imitaria Small Blood-vein 3
70.025 Scopula immutata Lesser Cream Wave 16
70.027 Scopula floslactata Cream Wave 45
70.028 Scopula emutaria Rosy Wave 4
70.029 Timandra comae Blood-vein 174
70.036 Cyclophora punctaria Maiden's Blush 1
70.037 Cyclophora linearia Clay Triple-lines 5
70.038 Rhodometra sacraria The Vestal 20
70.040 Scotopteryx mucronata Lead Belle 14
70.041 Scotopteryx luridata July Belle 29
70.045 Scotopteryx chenopodiata Shaded Broad-bar 29
70.046 Orthonama vittata Oblique Carpet 15
70.047 Nycterosea obstipata The Gem 23
70.049 Xanthorhoe fluctuata Garden Carpet 560
70.051 Xanthorhoe spadicearia Red Twin-spot Carpet 36
70.052 Xanthorhoe ferrugata Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet 213
70.053 Xanthorhoe designata Flame Carpet 167
70.054 Xanthorhoe montanata Silver-ground Carpet 54
70.056 Catarhoe cuculata Royal Mantle 2
70.059 Camptogramma bilineata Yellow Shell 110
70.060 Epirrhoe tristata Small Argent & Sable 4
70.061 Epirrhoe alternata Common Carpet 357
70.062 Epirrhoe rivata Wood Carpet 21
70.065 Euphyia unangulata Sharp-angled Carpet 2
70.066 Earophila badiata Shoulder Stripe 21
70.067 Anticlea derivata The Streamer 23
70.068 Mesoleuca albicillata Beautiful Carpet 9
70.069 Pelurga comitata Dark Spinach 1
70.070 Larentia clavaria The Mallow 2
70.074 Hydriomena furcata July Highflyer 242
70.075 Hydriomena impluviata May Highflyer 35
70.077 Pennithera firmata Pine Carpet 21
70.079 Thera britannica Spruce Carpet 88
70.081 Thera obeliscata Grey Pine Carpet 34
70.083 Thera cupressata Cypress Carpet 32
70.084 Plemyria rubiginata Blue-bordered Carpet 10
70.085 Cidaria fulvata Barred Yellow 25
70.086 Electrophaes corylata Broken-barred Carpet 63
70.087 Cosmorhoe ocellata Purple Bar 18
70.089 Eulithis prunata The Phoenix 50
70.090 Eulithis testata The Chevron 23
70.091 Eulithis populata Northern Spinach 1
70.092 Eulithis mellinata The Spinach 6
70.093 Gandaritis pyraliata Barred Straw 48
70.094 Ecliptopera silaceata Small Phoenix 408
70.095 Chloroclysta siterata Red-green Carpet 54
70.096 Chloroclysta miata Autumn Green Carpet 2
70.097 Dysstroma truncata Common Marbled Carpet 741
70.098 Dysstroma citrata Dark Marbled Carpet 9
70.100 Colostygia pectinataria Green Carpet 129
70.101 Colostygia multistrigaria Mottled Grey 6
70.103 Lampropteryx suffumata Water Carpet 12
70.104 Lampropteryx otregiata Devon Carpet 13
70.105 Operophtera fagata Northern Winter Moth 1
70.106 Operophtera brumata Winter Moth 85
70.107 Epirrita dilutata November Moth 13
70.108 Epirrita christyi Pale November Moth 1
70.109 Epirrita autumnata Autumnal Moth 2
70.111 Asthena albulata Small White Wave 1
70.112 Euchoeca nebulata Dingy Shell 14
70.113 Hydrelia sylvata Waved Carpet 13
70.114 Hydrelia flammeolaria Small Yellow Wave 8
70.115 Venusia cambrica Welsh Wave 1
70.116 Venusia blomeri Blomer's Rivulet 18
70.121 Hydria undulata Scallop Shell 20
70.123 Triphosa dubitata The Tissue 2
70.126 Horisme vitalbata Small Waved Umber 1
70.128 Melanthia procellata Pretty Chalk Carpet 2
70.131 Mesotype didymata Twin-spot Carpet 1
70.132 Perizoma affinitata The Rivulet 38
70.133 Perizoma alchemillata Small Rivulet 83
70.134 Perizoma bifaciata Barred Rivulet 7
70.137 Perizoma albulata Grass Rivulet 19
70.138 Perizoma flavofasciata Sandy Carpet 22
70.141 Gymnoscelis rufifasciata Double-striped Pug 414
70.142 Chloroclystis v-ata The V-Pug 225
70.143 Pasiphila chloerata Sloe Pug 11
70.144 Pasiphila rectangulata Green Pug 171
70.146 Eupithecia haworthiata Haworth's Pug 3
70.147 Eupithecia tenuiata Slender Pug 39
70.148 Eupithecia inturbata Maple Pug 1
70.150 Eupithecia linariata Toadflax Pug 10
70.151 Eupithecia pulchellata Foxglove Pug 98
70.153 Eupithecia plumbeolata Lead-coloured Pug 1
70.154 Eupithecia pygmaeata Marsh Pug 1
70.156 Eupithecia abbreviata Brindled Pug 86
70.157 Eupithecia dodoneata Oak-tree Pug 42
70.160 Eupithecia tripunctaria White-spotted Pug 49
70.161 Eupithecia virgaureata Golden-rod Pug 32
70.162 Eupithecia tantillaria Dwarf Pug 2
70.166 Eupithecia simpliciata Plain Pug 2
70.168 Eupithecia nanata Narrow-winged Pug 12
70.169 Eupithecia innotata Angle-barred Pug 2
70.171 Eupithecia indigata Ochreous Pug 5
70.172 Eupithecia distinctaria Thyme Pug 1
70.173 Eupithecia centaureata Lime-speck Pug 62
70.175 Eupithecia trisignaria Triple-spotted Pug 3
70.176 Eupithecia intricata Freyer's Pug 55
70.179 Eupithecia absinthiata Wormwood Pug 83
70.180 Eupithecia expallidata Bleached Pug 1
70.182 Eupithecia assimilata Currant Pug 41
70.183 Eupithecia vulgata Common Pug 153
70.184 Eupithecia exiguata Mottled Pug 12
70.187 Eupithecia icterata Tawny Speckled Pug 2
70.188 Eupithecia succenturiata Bordered Pug 6
70.190 Eupithecia subfuscata Grey Pug 109
70.192 Aplocera plagiata Treble-bar 39
70.195 Chesias legatella The Streak 4
70.198 Lobophora halterata The Seraphim 7
70.199 Pterapherapteryx sexalata Small Seraphim 159
70.200 Acasis viretata Yellow-barred Brindle 178
70.202 Trichopteryx carpinata Early Tooth-striped 20
70.203 Archiearis parthenias Orange Underwing 4
70.205 Abraxas grossulariata The Magpie 58
70.206 Abraxas sylvata Clouded Magpie 8
70.207 Lomaspilis marginata Clouded Border 233
70.208 Ligdia adustata Scorched Carpet 5
70.211 Macaria notata Peacock Moth 17
70.212 Macaria alternata Sharp-angled Peacock 136
70.214 Macaria liturata Tawny-barred Angle 17
70.218 Chiasmia clathrata Latticed Heath 50
70.221 Cepphis advenaria Little Thorn 1
70.222 Petrophora chlorosata Brown Silver-line 191
70.223 Plagodis pulveraria Barred Umber 6
70.224 Plagodis dolabraria Scorched Wing 66
70.226 Opisthograptis luteolata Brimstone Moth 876
70.227 Epione repandaria Bordered Beauty 38
70.231 Apeira syringaria Lilac Beauty 9
70.233 Ennomos quercinaria August Thorn 57
70.234 Ennomos alniaria Canary-shouldered Thorn 119
70.235 Ennomos fuscantaria Dusky Thorn 184
70.236 Ennomos erosaria September Thorn 13
70.237 Selenia dentaria Early Thorn 306
70.239 Selenia tetralunaria Purple Thorn 27
70.240 Odontopera bidentata Scalloped Hazel 70
70.241 Crocallis elinguaria Scalloped Oak 302
70.243 Ourapteryx sambucaria Swallow-tailed Moth 226
70.244 Colotois pennaria Feathered Thorn 52
70.245 Alsophila aescularia March Moth 46
70.247 Phigalia pilosaria Pale Brindled Beauty 15
70.248 Lycia hirtaria Brindled Beauty 138
70.251 Biston strataria Oak Beauty 61
70.252 Biston betularia Peppered Moth 523
70.253 Agriopis leucophaearia Spring Usher 8
70.254 Agriopis aurantiaria Scarce Umber 5
70.255 Agriopis marginaria Dotted Border 39
70.256 Erannis defoliaria Mottled Umber 25
70.257 Menophra abruptaria Waved Umber 56
70.258 Peribatodes rhomboidaria Willow Beauty 658
70.264 Deileptenia ribeata Satin Beauty 9
70.265 Alcis repandata Mottled Beauty 194
70.270 Ectropis crepuscularia The Engrailed 104
70.272 Paradarisa consonaria Square Spot 10
70.274 Aethalura punctulata Grey Birch 22
70.275 Ematurga atomaria Common Heath 15
70.276 Bupalus piniaria Bordered White 16
70.277 Cabera pusaria Common White Wave 192
70.278 Cabera exanthemata Common Wave 233
70.279 Lomographa bimaculata White-pinion Spotted 48
70.280 Lomographa temerata Clouded Silver 222
70.282 Theria primaria Early Moth 6
70.283 Campaea margaritaria Light Emerald 301
70.288 Cleorodes lichenaria Brussels Lace 59
70.294 Aspitates ochrearia Yellow Belle 5
70.295 Perconia strigillaria Grass Wave 13
70.297 Pseudoterpna pruinata Grass Emerald 19
70.299 Geometra papilionaria Large Emerald 29
70.302 Hemistola chrysoprasaria Small Emerald 6
70.303 Jodis lactearia Little Emerald 3
70.305 Hemithea aestivaria Common Emerald 151
71.003 Cerura vinula Puss Moth 10
71.005 Furcula furcula Sallow Kitten 105
71.006 Furcula bicuspis Alder Kitten 5
71.009 Stauropus fagi Lobster Moth 44
71.010 Drymonia dodonaea Marbled Brown 30
71.011 Drymonia ruficornis Lunar Marbled Brown 52
71.012 Notodonta dromedarius Iron Prominent 190
71.013 Notodonta ziczac Pebble Prominent 217
71.017 Pheosia tremula Swallow Prominent 129
71.018 Pheosia gnoma Lesser Swallow Prominent 74
71.020 Pterostoma palpina Pale Prominent 166
71.021 Ptilodon capucina Coxcomb Prominent 124
71.025 Phalera bucephala Buff-tip 473
71.027 Clostera curtula Chocolate-tip 4
71.028 Clostera pigra Small Chocolate-tip 5
72.001 Scoliopteryx libatrix The Herald 142
72.002 Rivula sericealis Straw Dot 458
72.003 Hypena proboscidalis The Snout 420
72.007 Hypena crassalis Beautiful Snout 6
72.009 Leucoma salicis White Satin Moth 1
72.010 Lymantria monacha Black Arches 46
72.012 Euproctis chrysorrhoea Brown-tail 1
72.013 Euproctis similis Yellow-tail 122
72.015 Calliteara pudibunda Pale Tussock 112
72.017 Orgyia antiqua The Vapourer 2
72.019 Spilosoma lutea Buff Ermine 520
72.020 Spilosoma lubricipeda White Ermine 240
72.021 Spilosoma urticae Water Ermine 1
72.022 Diaphora mendica Muslin Moth 86
72.024 Phragmatobia fuliginosa Ruby Tiger 141
72.026 Arctia caja Garden Tiger 97
72.029 Callimorpha dominula Scarlet Tiger 10
72.031 Tyria jacobaeae The Cinnabar 174
72.035 Miltochrista miniata Rosy Footman 146
72.037 Thumatha senex Round-winged Muslin 16
72.038 Cybosia mesomella Four-dotted Footman 18
72.041 Lithosia quadra Four-spotted Footman 5
72.042 Atolmis rubricollis Red-necked Footman 12
72.043 Eilema depressa Buff Footman 31
72.044 Eilema griseola Dingy Footman 168
72.045 Eilema lurideola Common Footman 43
72.046 Eilema complana Scarce Footman 11
72.047 Eilema caniola Hoary Footman 1
72.049 Eilema sororcula Orange Footman 10
72.053 Herminia tarsipennalis The Fan-foot 210
72.055 Herminia grisealis Small Fan-foot 166
72.060 Hypenodes humidalis Marsh Oblique-barred 12
72.061 Schrankia costaestrigalis Pinion-streaked Snout 48
72.063 Lygephila pastinum The Blackneck 22
72.067 Phytometra viridaria Small Purple-barred 9
72.069 Laspeyria flexula Beautiful Hook-tip 15
72.073 Eublemma parva Small Marbled 2
72.076 Catocala fraxini Clifden Nonpareil 1
72.078 Catocala nupta Red Underwing 13
72.083 Euclidia glyphica Burnet Companion 37
72.084 Euclidia mi Mother Shipton 31
73.001 Abrostola tripartita The Spectacle 493
73.002 Abrostola triplasia Dark Spectacle 107
73.003 Trichoplusia ni The Ni Moth 3
73.011 Diachrysia chryson Scarce Burnished Brass 7
73.012 Diachrysia chrysitis Burnished Brass 138
73.014 Polychrysia moneta Golden Plusia 20
73.015 Autographa gamma Silver Y 833
73.016 Autographa pulchrina Beautiful Golden Y 102
73.017 Autographa jota Plain Golden Y 36
73.018 Autographa bractea Gold Spangle 8
73.022 Plusia festucae Gold Spot 161
73.024 Deltote pygarga Marbled White Spot 115
73.026 Deltote uncula Silver Hook 20
73.032 Colocasia coryli Nut-tree Tussock 5
73.036 Acronicta alni Alder Moth 38
73.037 Acronicta tridens Dark Dagger 5
73.038 Acronicta psi Grey Dagger 8
73.040 Acronicta leporina The Miller 87
73.042 Acronicta menyanthidis Light Knot Grass 1
73.045 Acronicta rumicis Knot Grass 500
73.046 Subacronicta megacephala Poplar Grey 123
73.047 Craniophora ligustri The Coronet 179
73.048 Panemeria tenebrata Small Yellow Underwing 3
73.052 Cucullia umbratica The Shark 51
73.053 Cucullia chamomillae Chamomile Shark 8
73.055 Cucullia asteris Star-wort 1
73.058 Cucullia verbasci The Mullein 38
73.061 Stilbia anomala The Anomalous 1
73.062 Amphipyra pyramidea Copper Underwing 136
73.063 Amphipyra berbera Svensson's Copper Underwing 30
73.064 Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth 13
73.068 Allophyes oxyacanthae Green-brindled Crescent 86
73.069 Xylocampa areola Early Grey 190
73.070 Pyrrhia umbra Bordered Sallow 25
73.074 Heliothis peltigera Bordered Straw 21
73.076 Helicoverpa armigera Scarce Bordered Straw 16
73.084 Bryophila domestica Marbled Beauty 174
73.085 Nyctobrya muralis Marbled Green 28
73.087 Spodoptera exigua Small Mottled Willow 15
73.092 Caradrina morpheus Mottled Rustic 208
73.095 Caradrina clavipalpis Pale Mottled Willow 303
73.096 Hoplodrina octogenaria The Uncertain 390
73.097 Hoplodrina blanda The Rustic 319
73.099 Hoplodrina ambigua Vine's Rustic 172
73.100 Chilodes maritima Silky Wainscot 8
73.101 Charanyca trigrammica Treble Lines 328
73.102 Rusina ferruginea Brown Rustic 10
73.107 Mormo maura Old Lady 10
73.109 Thalpophila matura Straw Underwing 2
73.113 Phlogophora meticulosa Angle Shades 552
73.114 Euplexia lucipara Small Angle Shades 225
73.119 Helotropha leucostigma The Crescent 3
73.121 Gortyna flavago Frosted Orange 57
73.123 Hydraecia micacea Rosy Rustic 176
73.126 Amphipoea fucosa Saltern Ear 7
73.127 Amphipoea lucens Large Ear 5
73.128 Amphipoea oculea Ear Moth 9
73.131 Luperina testacea Flounced Rustic 272
73.134 Rhizedra lutosa Large Wainscot 40
73.136 Nonagria typhae Bulrush Wainscot 17
73.139 Lenisa geminipuncta Twin-spotted Wainscot 4
73.141 Archanara dissoluta Brown-veined Wainscot 9
73.142 Coenobia rufa Small Rufous 80
73.144 Denticucullus pygmina Small Wainscot 55
73.147 Photedes minima Small Dotted Buff 19
73.151 Globia sparganii Webb's Wainscot 14
73.154 Apamea remissa Dusky Brocade 171
73.155 Apamea epomidion Clouded Brindle 13
73.156 Apamea crenata Clouded-bordered Brindle 344
73.157 Apamea anceps Large Nutmeg 1
73.158 Apamea sordens Rustic Shoulder-knot 183
73.159 Apamea unanimis Small Clouded Brindle 40
73.160 Apamea scolopacina Slender Brindle 54
73.162 Apamea monoglypha Dark Arches 718
73.163 Apamea lithoxylaea Light Arches 277
73.168 Lateroligia ophiogramma Double Lobed 11
73.169 Mesapamea secalis Common Rustic 81
73.170 Mesapamea didyma Lesser Common Rustic 14
73.171 Litoligia literosa Rosy Minor 31
73.172 Mesoligia furuncula Cloaked Minor 84
73.173 Oligia strigilis Marbled Minor 74
73.174 Oligia latruncula Tawny Marbled Minor 75
73.175 Oligia versicolor Rufous Minor 106
73.176 Oligia fasciuncula Middle-barred Minor 151
73.179 Tiliacea citrago Orange Sallow 1
73.181 Xanthia togata Pink-barred Sallow 103
73.182 Cirrhia icteritia The Sallow 110
73.186 Agrochola lychnidis Beaded Chestnut 31
73.188 Agrochola helvola Flounced Chestnut 37
73.189 Agrochola lota Red-line Quaker 153
73.190 Agrochola macilenta Yellow-line Quaker 71
73.192 Agrochola circellaris The Brick 47
73.193 Omphaloscelis lunosa Lunar Underwing 31
73.194 Conistra vaccinii The Chestnut 72
73.195 Conistra ligula Dark Chestnut 15
73.200 Lithophane semibrunnea Tawny Pinion 2
73.201 Lithophane socia Pale Pinion 34
73.202 Lithophane ornitopus Grey Shoulder-knot 24
73.206 Lithophane leautieri Blair's Shoulder-knot 166
73.209 Xylena vetusta Red Sword-grass 7
73.210 Eupsilia transversa The Satellite 8
73.212 Ipimorpha retusa Double Kidney 36
73.213 Ipimorpha subtusa The Olive 31
73.216 Cosmia trapezina The Dun-bar 153
73.219 Atethmia centrago Centre-barred Sallow 37
73.220 Brachylomia viminalis Minor Shoulder-knot 37
73.221 Parastichtis suspecta The Suspected 4
73.222 Apterogenum ypsillon Dingy Shears 38
73.224 Griposia aprilina Merveille du Jour 49
73.225 Dryobotodes eremita Brindled Green 27
73.228 Antitype chi Grey Chi 3
73.233 Aporophyla nigra Black Rustic 243
73.235 Polymixis lichenea Feathered Ranunculus 3
73.237 Polymixis flavicincta Large Ranunculus 132
73.238 Mniotype adusta Dark Brocade 3
73.241 Panolis flammea Pine Beauty 18
73.242 Orthosia incerta Clouded Drab 218
73.243 Orthosia miniosa Blossom Underwing 1
73.244 Orthosia cerasi Common Quaker 339
73.245 Orthosia cruda Small Quaker 141
73.246 Orthosia populeti Lead-coloured Drab 1
73.247 Orthosia gracilis Powdered Quaker 64
73.248 Orthosia opima Northern Drab 2
73.249 Orthosia gothica Hebrew Character 433
73.250 Anorthoa munda Twin-spotted Quaker 51
73.252 Tholera cespitis Hedge Rustic 23
73.253 Tholera decimalis Feathered Gothic 14
73.254 Cerapteryx graminis Antler Moth 39
73.255 Anarta trifolii The Nutmeg 7
73.257 Anarta myrtilli Beautiful Yellow Underwing 6
73.261 Polia nebulosa Grey Arches 63
73.263 Lacanobia w-latinum Light Brocade 5
73.264 Lacanobia thalassina Pale-shouldered Brocade 40
73.265 Lacanobia contigua Beautiful Brocade 7
73.266 Lacanobia suasa Dog's Tooth 104
73.267 Lacanobia oleracea Bright-line Brown-eye 666
73.270 Melanchra persicariae Dot Moth 402
73.271 Ceramica pisi Broom Moth 92
73.272 Papestra biren Glaucous Shears 1
73.273 Hada plebeja The Shears 72
73.274 Mamestra brassicae Cabbage Moth 287
73.275 Sideridis turbida White Colon 1
73.276 Sideridis rivularis The Campion 58
73.279 Hecatera bicolorata Broad-barred White 38
73.281 Hadena bicruris The Lychnis 193
73.283 Hadena confusa Marbled Coronet 2
73.286 Hadena perplexa Tawny Shears 1
73.288 Mythimna turca Double Line 172
73.289 Mythimna pudorina Striped Wainscot 34
73.290 Mythimna conigera Brown-line Bright-eye 6
73.291 Mythimna pallens Common Wainscot 35
73.293 Mythimna impura Smoky Wainscot 225
73.294 Mythimna straminea Southern Wainscot 10
73.295 Mythimna vitellina The Delicate 2
73.296 Mythimna unipuncta White-speck 34
73.298 Mythimna ferrago The Clay 336
73.300 Mythimna l-album L-album Wainscot 4
73.301 Leucania comma Shoulder-striped Wainscot 56
73.302 Leucania obsoleta Obscure Wainscot 2
73.304 Leucania loreyi The Cosmopolitan 1
73.307 Peridroma saucia Pearly Underwing 34
73.308 Actebia praecox Portland Moth 1
73.313 Euxoa tritici White-line Dart 5
73.316 Agrotis cinerea Light Feathered Rustic 1
73.317 Agrotis exclamationis Heart & Dart 852
73.319 Agrotis segetum Turnip Moth 176
73.320 Agrotis clavis Heart & Club 265
73.322 Agrotis vestigialis Archer's Dart 5
73.323 Agrotis ripae Sand Dart 6
73.324 Agrotis trux Crescent Dart 9
73.325 Agrotis puta Shuttle-shaped Dart 375
73.327 Agrotis ipsilon Dark Sword-grass 162
73.328 Axylia putris The Flame 489
73.329 Ochropleura plecta Flame Shoulder 1064
73.331 Diarsia dahlii Barred Chestnut 2
73.332 Diarsia brunnea Purple Clay 113
73.333 Diarsia mendica Ingrailed Clay 98
73.334 Diarsia rubi Small Square-spot 273
73.336 Cerastis rubricosa Red Chestnut 39
73.338 Lycophotia porphyrea True Lover's Knot 104
73.342 Noctua pronuba Large Yellow Underwing 1095
73.343 Noctua fimbriata Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing 38
73.345 Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing 588
73.346 Noctua interjecta Least Yellow Underwing 45
73.348 Noctua janthe Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing 311
73.351 Graphiphora augur Double Dart 3
73.352 Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches 48
73.353 Xestia baja Dotted Clay 161
73.355 Xestia castanea Neglected Rustic 12
73.356 Xestia agathina Heath Rustic 3
73.357 Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic 395
73.358 Xestia sexstrigata Six-striped Rustic 19
73.359 Xestia c-nigrum Setaceous Hebrew Character 794
73.360 Xestia ditrapezium Triple-spotted Clay 152
73.361 Xestia triangulum Double Square-spot 265
73.365 Eugnorisma glareosa Autumnal Rustic 87
73.368 Naenia typica The Gothic 46
74.003 Nola cucullatella Short-cloaked Moth 35
74.004 Nola confusalis Least Black Arches 55
74.007 Bena bicolorana Scarce Silver-lines 21
74.008 Pseudoips prasinana Green Silver-lines 67
74.009 Nycteola revayana Oak Nycteoline 65
45.014 Stenoptilia scabiodactylus   3