Messages.

Species List for SS49

917 species recorded.

ABH Code Scientific Name Common Name Records More Info
01.001 Micropterix tunbergella   1
01.004 Micropterix aruncella   7
01.005 Micropterix calthella   10
02.001 Dyseriocrania subpurpurella   20
02.007 Eriocrania semipurpurella   1
03.001 Triodia sylvina Orange Swift 34
03.002 Korscheltellus lupulina Common Swift 95
03.003 Korscheltellus fusconebulosa Map-winged Swift 15
03.004 Phymatopus hecta Gold Swift 7
03.005 Hepialus humuli Ghost Moth 56
04.010 Stigmella microtheriella   1
04.014 Stigmella catharticella   7
04.016 Stigmella spinosissimae   3
04.023 Stigmella crataegella   1
04.032 Stigmella floslactella   1
04.035 Stigmella salicis   6
04.042 Stigmella plagicolella   2
04.045 Stigmella aurella   11
04.047 Stigmella splendidissimella   4
04.060 Stigmella ruficapitella   2
04.063 Stigmella roborella   2
07.001 Nemophora degeerella   4
07.006 Adela reaumurella   13
07.008 Adela croesella   5
07.009 Cauchas fibulella   4
07.010 Cauchas rufimitrella   4
07.012 Nematopogon schwarziellus   6
07.014 Nematopogon metaxella   2
07.015 Nematopogon swammerdamella   20
08.002 Incurvaria masculella   5
10.003 Coptotriche marginea   2
11.009 Luffia ferchaultella   1
11.012 Psyche casta   3
12.016 Nemapogon cloacella Cork Moth 3
12.021 Nemapogon clematella   1
12.026 Tineola bisselliella Common Clothes Moth 1
12.027 Tinea pellionella Case-bearing Clothes Moth 1
12.030 Tinea pallescentella Large Pale Clothes Moth 2
12.032 Tinea semifulvella   12
12.033 Tinea trinotella   12
12.034 Niditinea fuscella Brown-dotted Clothes Moth 1
12.036 Monopis laevigella Skin Moth 2
12.037 Monopis weaverella   8
12.039 Monopis crocicapitella   2
12.048 Psychoides filicivora   5
15.008 Caloptilia alchimiella   2
15.009 Caloptilia robustella   4
15.010 Caloptilia stigmatella   20
15.014 Gracillaria syringella   8
15.015 Aspilapteryx tringipennella   8
15.017 Calybites phasianipennella   1
15.028 Parornix anglicella   3
15.029 Parornix devoniella   1
15.032 Parornix finitimella   1
15.034 Phyllonorycter harrisella   2
15.036 Phyllonorycter heegeriella   3
15.043 Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae   2
15.049 Phyllonorycter spinicolella   8
15.053 Phyllonorycter leucographella Firethorn Leaf Miner 1
15.054 Phyllonorycter viminiella   3
15.056 Phyllonorycter salicicolella   2
15.064 Phyllonorycter coryli Nut Leaf Blister Moth 5
15.067 Phyllonorycter rajella   1
15.070 Phyllonorycter quinqueguttella   6
15.089 Cameraria ohridella Horse Chestnut Leaf-miner 1
16.001 Yponomeuta evonymella Bird-cherry Ermine 21
16.002 Yponomeuta padella Orchard Ermine 12
16.003 Yponomeuta malinellus Apple Ermine 5
16.004 Yponomeuta cagnagella Spindle Ermine 11
16.005 Yponomeuta rorrella Willow Ermine 4
16.007 Yponomeuta plumbella   4
16.008 Yponomeuta sedella   1
16.014 Pseudoswammerdamia combinella   5
16.015 Swammerdamia caesiella   2
16.017 Swammerdamia pyrella   1
16.019 Paraswammerdamia albicapitella   1
16.020 Paraswammerdamia nebulella   4
16.022 Cedestis subfasciella   7
17.003 Ypsolopha dentella Honeysuckle Moth 38
17.005 Ypsolopha scabrella   3
17.010 Ypsolopha parenthesella   23
17.011 Ypsolopha ustella   2
17.012 Ypsolopha sequella   4
18.001 Plutella xylostella Diamond-back Moth 102
18.003 Plutella porrectella   3
19.001 Orthotelia sparganella   1
19.002 Glyphipterix thrasonella   3
19.003 Glyphipterix fuscoviridella   12
19.007 Glyphipterix simpliciella Cocksfoot Moth 5
19.010 Digitivalva pulicariae   1
19.014 Acrolepia autumnitella   2
20.011 Argyresthia brockeella   4
20.012 Argyresthia goedartella   2
20.013 Argyresthia pygmaeella   4
20.015 Argyresthia curvella   2
20.016 Argyresthia retinella   2
20.018 Argyresthia spinosella   6
20.021 Argyresthia pruniella Cherry Fruit Moth 1
20.022 Argyresthia bonnetella   4
20.023 Argyresthia albistria   1
21.001 Lyonetia clerkella Apple Leaf Miner 3
22.002 Prays fraxinella Ash Bud Moth 6
27.001 Oegoconia quadripuncta   1
28.009 Endrosis sarcitrella White-shouldered House-moth 111
28.010 Hofmannophila pseudospretella Brown House-moth 43
28.012 Borkhausenia fuscescens   3
28.015 Batia lunaris   2
28.017 Batia lambdella   2
28.019 Esperia sulphurella   5
29.001 Diurnea fagella   35
31.001 Carcina quercana   39
32.002 Semioscopis steinkellneriana   3
32.007 Agonopterix ocellana   10
32.009 Agonopterix purpurea   6
32.010 Agonopterix conterminella   2
32.015 Agonopterix subpropinquella   4
32.017 Agonopterix arenella   34
32.018 Agonopterix heracliana   74
32.019 Agonopterix ciliella   1
32.023 Agonopterix rotundella   1
32.024 Agonopterix assimilella   1
32.027 Agonopterix bipunctosa   1
32.029 Agonopterix umbellana   10
32.030 Agonopterix nervosa   10
32.031 Agonopterix alstromeriana   4
32.032 Agonopterix angelicella   2
32.035 Agonopterix yeatiana   4
32.036 Depressaria radiella Parsnip Moth 24
32.038 Depressaria badiella   1
32.039 Depressaria daucella   27
32.040 Depressaria ultimella   1
34.004 Limnaecia phragmitella   6
35.004 Syncopacma taeniolella   1
35.010 Aproaerema anthyllidella   13
35.011 Anacampsis populella   9
35.018 Hypatima rhomboidella   1
35.020 Anarsia spartiella   2
35.026 Acompsia cinerella   4
35.028 Brachmia blandella   3
35.031 Helcystogramma rufescens   1
35.032 Pexicopia malvella Hollyhock Seed Moth 12
35.037 Thiotricha subocellea   1
35.038 Bryotropha domestica   1
35.040 Bryotropha terrella   4
35.041 Bryotropha desertella   8
35.046 Bryotropha senectella   1
35.047 Bryotropha affinis   4
35.048 Bryotropha umbrosella   5
35.055 Metzneria aestivella   2
35.060 Apodia bifractella   9
35.061 Ptocheuusa paupella   1
35.064 Argolamprotes micella   2
35.065 Monochroa cytisella   3
35.071 Monochroa lucidella   2
35.079 Eulamprotes wilkella   3
35.082 Eulamprotes immaculatella   1
35.100 Gelechia sabinellus   4
35.101 Gelechia sororculella   2
35.109 Scrobipalpa acuminatella   1
35.116 Scrobipalpa obsoletella   4
35.123 Scrobipalpa costella   6
35.128 Caryocolum alsinella   1
35.131 Caryocolum marmorea   3
35.133 Caryocolum blandella   4
35.136 Caryocolum blandulella   2
35.141 Teleiodes vulgella   1
35.145 Teleiodes sequax   1
35.159 Exoteleia dodecella   1
36.001 Batrachedra praeangusta   6
37.006 Coleophora gryphipennella   1
37.008 Coleophora adjectella   1
37.015 Coleophora serratella   3
37.022 Coleophora lusciniaepennella   9
37.033 Coleophora trifolii Large Clover Case-bearer 1
37.044 Coleophora discordella   2
37.046 Coleophora deauratella   4
37.048 Coleophora mayrella   2
37.049 Coleophora anatipennella Pistol Case-bearer 2
37.050 Coleophora albidella   2
37.055 Coleophora pyrrhulipennella   1
37.061 Coleophora lixella   2
37.063 Coleophora albicosta   5
37.068 Coleophora adjunctella   4
37.078 Coleophora maritimella   2
37.103 Coleophora follicularis   1
37.106 Coleophora paripennella   1
38.004 Elachista argentella   16
38.023 Elachista biatomella   2
38.025 Elachista atricomella   3
38.037 Elachista canapennella   6
38.038 Elachista rufocinerea   4
39.001 Blastodacna hellerella   4
40.002 Mompha ochraceella   3
40.008 Mompha subbistrigella   1
40.010 Mompha epilobiella   2
40.013 Mompha locupletella   9
40.015 Mompha raschkiella   2
41.002 Blastobasis adustella   40
41.003 Blastobasis lacticolella   3
44.001 Alucita hexadactyla Twenty-plume Moth 58
45.002 Agdistis meridionalis   1
45.004 Platyptilia gonodactyla   1
45.008 Gillmeria pallidactyla   8
45.009 Gillmeria ochrodactyla   1
45.010 Amblyptilia acanthadactyla   9
45.011 Amblyptilia punctidactyla   5
45.012 Stenoptilia pterodactyla   6
45.013 Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla   1
45.021 Stenoptilia zophodactylus   6
45.023 Marasmarcha lunaedactyla   28
45.030 Pterophorus pentadactyla White Plume Moth 22
45.033 Merrifieldia leucodactyla   2
45.035 Wheeleria spilodactylus   1
45.037 Oidaematophorus lithodactyla   9
45.039 Hellinsia carphodactyla   1
45.041 Hellinsia osteodactylus   2
45.044 Emmelina monodactyla Common Plume 103
46.001 Schreckensteinia festaliella   8
47.006 Epermenia falciformis   5
48.001 Anthophila fabriciana   22
48.002 Prochoreutis myllerana   5
48.005 Tebenna micalis   2
48.007 Choreutis pariana Apple Leaf Skeletonizer 1
49.003 Sparganothis pilleriana   1
49.004 Ditula angustiorana Red-barred Tortrix 22
49.013 Archips podana Large Fruit-tree Tortrix 117
49.015 Archips xylosteana Variegated Golden Tortrix 13
49.016 Archips rosana Rose Tortrix 22
49.023 Pandemis cinnamomeana   2
49.024 Pandemis corylana Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix 57
49.025 Pandemis cerasana Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix 77
49.026 Pandemis heparana Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix 66
49.028 Syndemis musculana   47
49.029 Lozotaenia forsterana   16
49.030 Cacoecimorpha pronubana Carnation Tortrix 1
49.031 Aphelia paleana Timothy Tortrix 11
49.037 Clepsis spectrana Cyclamen Tortrix 5
49.038 Clepsis consimilana   20
49.039 Epiphyas postvittana Light Brown Apple Moth 423
49.040 Lozotaeniodes formosana   16
49.044 Tortricodes alternella   10
49.047 Eana incanana   1
49.049 Cnephasia incertana Light Grey Tortrix 47
49.050 Cnephasia stephensiana Grey Tortrix 47
49.055 Cnephasia communana   2
49.056 Cnephasia conspersana   6
49.059 Tortrix viridana Green Oak Tortrix 26
49.060 Aleimma loeflingiana   38
49.061 Acleris holmiana   6
49.062 Acleris forsskaleana   16
49.063 Acleris bergmanniana   13
49.065 Acleris comariana Strawberry Tortrix 47
49.066 Acleris laterana   22
49.069 Acleris sparsana   1
49.070 Acleris rhombana Rhomboid Tortrix 46
49.071 Acleris emargana   37
49.073 Acleris schalleriana   3
49.076 Acleris cristana   1
49.077 Acleris variegana Garden Rose Tortrix 118
49.078 Acleris aspersana   11
49.080 Acleris hastiana   23
49.083 Acleris ferrugana   11
49.084 Acleris notana   15
49.087 Acleris literana   7
49.091 Pseudargyrotoza conwagana   23
49.092 Phtheochroa inopiana   10
49.094 Phtheochroa sodaliana   1
49.097 Cochylimorpha straminea   1
49.101 Phalonidia manniana   6
49.103 Phalonidia affinitana   6
49.105 Gynnidomorpha vectisana   5
49.109 Agapeta hamana   116
49.110 Agapeta zoegana   24
49.111 Eupoecilia angustana   3
49.121 Aethes tesserana   3
49.127 Aethes cnicana   3
49.128 Aethes rubigana   13
49.129 Cochylidia rupicola   6
49.136 Cochylis hybridella   5
49.137 Cochylis dubitana   2
49.139 Cochylis atricapitana   7
49.146 Apotomis semifasciana   4
49.150 Apotomis betuletana   2
49.154 Orthotaenia undulana   7
49.156 Hedya nubiferana Marbled Orchard Tortrix 15
49.157 Hedya pruniana Plum Tortrix 54
49.158 Hedya ochroleucana   2
49.161 Celypha striana   6
49.164 Celypha cespitana   15
49.166 Celypha lacunana   133
49.167 Celypha rivulana   10
49.180 Piniphila bifasciana   6
49.183 Lobesia abscisana   1
49.185 Lobesia littoralis   1
49.188 Endothenia marginana   1
49.193 Endothenia quadrimaculana   2
49.194 Bactra lancealana   52
49.195 Bactra furfurana   1
49.196 Bactra lacteana   1
49.197 Bactra robustana   8
49.214 Ancylis badiana   8
49.223 Rhopobota naevana Holly Tortrix 1
49.224 Spilonota ocellana Bud Moth 1
49.229 Epinotia caprana   9
49.230 Epinotia trigonella   1
49.238 Epinotia cruciana Willow Tortrix 9
49.240 Epinotia immundana   3
49.244 Epinotia subocellana   1
49.248 Epinotia tenerana Nut Bud Moth 6
49.249 Epinotia ramella   3
49.251 Epinotia rubiginosana   1
49.252 Epinotia tedella   1
49.254 Epinotia bilunana   1
49.255 Epinotia nisella   23
49.256 Epinotia cinereana   23
49.260 Zeiraphera isertana   4
49.261 Crocidosema plebejana   3
49.264 Eucosma obumbratana   2
49.265 Eucosma cana   40
49.266 Eucosma hohenwartiana   3
49.267 Eucosma fulvana   3
49.269 Eucosma campoliliana   9
49.272 Eucosma tripoliana   1
49.279 Gypsonoma dealbana   12
49.281 Gypsonoma sociana   2
49.283 Gypsonoma aceriana   1
49.285 Epiblema scutulana   8
49.286 Epiblema cirsiana   6
49.288 Epiblema foenella   1
49.289 Epiblema costipunctana   1
49.292 Notocelia cynosbatella   19
49.294 Notocelia uddmanniana Bramble Shoot Moth 65
49.295 Notocelia roborana   13
49.296 Notocelia incarnatana   3
49.297 Notocelia rosaecolana   20
49.298 Notocelia trimaculana   2
49.300 Pseudococcyx turionella Pine Bud Moth 1
49.304 Clavigesta purdeyi Pine Leaf-mining Moth 8
49.307 Rhyacionia pinivorana Spotted Shoot Moth 4
49.309 Dichrorampha plumbana   1
49.320 Dichrorampha alpinana   6
49.321 Dichrorampha petiverella   4
49.323 Dichrorampha montanana   1
49.324 Cydia nigricana Pea Moth 4
49.325 Cydia ulicetana   27
49.338 Cydia pomonella Codling Moth 5
49.339 Cydia servillana   1
49.341 Cydia splendana   23
49.345 Lathronympha strigana   3
49.347 Grapholita compositella   5
49.367 Pammene fasciana   6
49.372 Pammene populana   5
49.377 Pammene germmana   1
49.379 Pammene aurana   7
50.001 Cossus cossus Goat Moth 1
50.002 Zeuzera pyrina Leopard Moth 17
54.008 Zygaena filipendulae Six-Spot Burnet 75
54.009 Zygaena lonicerae Narrow-bordered Five-spot Burnet 1
54.010 Zygaena trifolii Five-Spot Burnet 21
62.001 Aphomia sociella Bee Moth 133
62.005 Achroia grisella Lesser Wax Moth 1
62.006 Galleria mellonella Wax Moth 10
62.007 Cryptoblabes bistriga   8
62.012 Matilella fusca   2
62.015 Delplanqueia dilutella   27
62.025 Dioryctria sylvestrella   1
62.028 Dioryctria abietella   4
62.029 Phycita roborella   17
62.030 Hypochalcia ahenella   1
62.031 Epischnia asteris   1
62.035 Acrobasis advenella   61
62.036 Acrobasis suavella   3
62.037 Acrobasis marmorea   25
62.038 Acrobasis consociella   20
62.039 Apomyelois bistriatella   3
62.042 Myelois circumvoluta Thistle Ermine 66
62.048 Euzophera pinguis   38
62.053 Ancylosis oblitella   1
62.054 Homoeosoma sinuella   7
62.057 Phycitodes maritima   2
62.058 Phycitodes binaevella   26
62.059 Phycitodes saxicola   2
62.069 Anerastia lotella   13
62.072 Pyralis farinalis Meal Moth 9
62.074 Aglossa pinguinalis Large Tabby 2
62.075 Hypsopygia costalis Gold Triangle 171
62.076 Hypsopygia glaucinalis   3
62.077 Endotricha flammealis   84
63.002 Loxostege sticticalis   1
63.003 Pyrausta cingulata   28
63.005 Pyrausta despicata   47
63.006 Pyrausta aurata   7
63.007 Pyrausta purpuralis   48
63.008 Pyrausta ostrinalis   12
63.011 Uresiphita gilvata   1
63.016 Anania fuscalis   13
63.017 Anania lancealis   57
63.018 Anania coronata   25
63.019 Anania stachydalis   3
63.022 Anania crocealis   57
63.025 Anania hortulata Small Magpie 285
63.031 Udea ferrugalis Rusty Dot Pearl 213
63.033 Udea lutealis   10
63.034 Udea prunalis   138
63.037 Udea olivalis   211
63.038 Pleuroptya ruralis Mother of Pearl 257
63.040 Mecyna asinalis   6
63.044 Diasemiopsis ramburialis   1
63.048 Palpita vitrealis   14
63.051 Antigastra catalaunalis   2
63.052 Nomophila noctuella Rush Veneer 327
63.057 Evergestis forficalis Garden Pebble 136
63.060 Evergestis pallidata   6
63.062 Scoparia subfusca   5
63.064 Scoparia ambigualis   98
63.066 Scoparia pyralella   31
63.067 Eudonia lacustrata   135
63.068 Eudonia murana   2
63.069 Eudonia angustea   65
63.071 Eudonia lineola   1
63.072 Eudonia delunella   13
63.073 Eudonia truncicolella   3
63.074 Eudonia mercurella   99
63.075 Eudonia pallida   16
63.077 Chilo phragmitella   3
63.079 Calamotropha paludella   6
63.080 Chrysoteuchia culmella   148
63.081 Crambus pascuella   54
63.083 Crambus uliginosellus   12
63.086 Crambus lathoniellus   21
63.088 Crambus perlella   81
63.089 Agriphila tristella   93
63.090 Agriphila inquinatella   16
63.091 Agriphila latistria   2
63.092 Agriphila selasella   25
63.093 Agriphila straminella   87
63.095 Agriphila geniculea   21
63.099 Catoptria pinella   71
63.100 Catoptria margaritella   5
63.114 Elophila nymphaeata Brown China-mark 50
63.115 Acentria ephemerella Water Veneer 9
63.116 Cataclysta lemnata Small China-mark 23
63.117 Parapoynx stratiotata Ringed China-mark 194
63.118 Nymphula nitidulata Beautiful China-mark 3
63.121 Donacaula forficella   9
65.001 Falcaria lacertinaria Scalloped Hook-tip 6
65.002 Watsonalla binaria Oak Hook-tip 47
65.003 Watsonalla cultraria Barred Hook-tip 2
65.005 Drepana falcataria Pebble Hook-tip 43
65.007 Cilix glaucata Chinese Character 270
65.008 Thyatira batis Peach Blossom 258
65.009 Habrosyne pyritoides Buff Arches 257
65.010 Tethea ocularis Figure of Eighty 28
65.013 Ochropacha duplaris Common Lutestring 11
65.015 Polyploca ridens Frosted Green 8
65.016 Achlya flavicornis Yellow Horned 2
66.001 Poecilocampa populi December Moth 76
66.003 Malacosoma neustria The Lackey 204
66.006 Lasiocampa trifolii Grass Eggar 52
66.007 Lasiocampa quercus Oak Eggar 49
66.008 Macrothylacia rubi Fox Moth 77
66.010 Euthrix potatoria The Drinker 287
66.012 Gastropacha quercifolia The Lappet 1
68.001 Saturnia pavonia Emperor Moth 21
69.001 Mimas tiliae Lime Hawk-moth 9
69.002 Smerinthus ocellata Eyed Hawk-moth 72
69.003 Laothoe populi Poplar Hawk-moth 363
69.004 Agrius convolvuli Convolvulus Hawk-moth 59
69.006 Sphinx ligustri Privet Hawk-moth 171
69.008 Hemaris tityus Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth 3
69.010 Macroglossum stellatarum Hummingbird Hawk-moth 73
69.015 Hyles livornica Striped Hawk-moth 2
69.016 Deilephila elpenor Elephant Hawk-moth 369
69.017 Deilephila porcellus Small Elephant Hawk-moth 175
70.006 Idaea fuscovenosa Dwarf Cream Wave 2
70.009 Idaea subsericeata Satin Wave 16
70.011 Idaea dimidiata Single-dotted Wave 191
70.012 Idaea trigeminata Treble Brown Spot 2
70.013 Idaea biselata Small Fan-footed Wave 248
70.016 Idaea aversata Riband Wave 447
70.018 Idaea straminata Plain Wave 4
70.023 Scopula marginepunctata Mullein Wave 16
70.024 Scopula imitaria Small Blood-vein 98
70.025 Scopula immutata Lesser Cream Wave 23
70.027 Scopula floslactata Cream Wave 45
70.028 Scopula emutaria Rosy Wave 14
70.029 Timandra comae Blood-vein 268
70.030 Cyclophora pendularia Dingy Mocha 5
70.036 Cyclophora punctaria Maiden's Blush 5
70.037 Cyclophora linearia Clay Triple-lines 6
70.038 Rhodometra sacraria The Vestal 39
70.039 Phibalapteryx virgata Oblique Striped 52
70.040 Scotopteryx mucronata Lead Belle 13
70.041 Scotopteryx luridata July Belle 32
70.045 Scotopteryx chenopodiata Shaded Broad-bar 36
70.046 Orthonama vittata Oblique Carpet 26
70.047 Nycterosea obstipata The Gem 16
70.049 Xanthorhoe fluctuata Garden Carpet 378
70.051 Xanthorhoe spadicearia Red Twin-spot Carpet 526
70.052 Xanthorhoe ferrugata Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet 123
70.053 Xanthorhoe designata Flame Carpet 288
70.054 Xanthorhoe montanata Silver-ground Carpet 194
70.059 Camptogramma bilineata Yellow Shell 78
70.061 Epirrhoe alternata Common Carpet 564
70.062 Epirrhoe rivata Wood Carpet 34
70.063 Epirrhoe galiata Galium Carpet 32
70.064 Euphyia biangulata Cloaked Carpet 1
70.065 Euphyia unangulata Sharp-angled Carpet 2
70.066 Earophila badiata Shoulder Stripe 154
70.067 Anticlea derivata The Streamer 93
70.068 Mesoleuca albicillata Beautiful Carpet 25
70.069 Pelurga comitata Dark Spinach 4
70.070 Larentia clavaria The Mallow 34
70.074 Hydriomena furcata July Highflyer 274
70.075 Hydriomena impluviata May Highflyer 23
70.076 Hydriomena ruberata Ruddy Highflyer 2
70.077 Pennithera firmata Pine Carpet 83
70.079 Thera britannica Spruce Carpet 61
70.081 Thera obeliscata Grey Pine Carpet 86
70.083 Thera cupressata Cypress Carpet 6
70.084 Plemyria rubiginata Blue-bordered Carpet 13
70.085 Cidaria fulvata Barred Yellow 31
70.086 Electrophaes corylata Broken-barred Carpet 66
70.087 Cosmorhoe ocellata Purple Bar 281
70.089 Eulithis prunata The Phoenix 31
70.090 Eulithis testata The Chevron 34
70.092 Eulithis mellinata The Spinach 1
70.093 Gandaritis pyraliata Barred Straw 147
70.094 Ecliptopera silaceata Small Phoenix 378
70.095 Chloroclysta siterata Red-green Carpet 92
70.096 Chloroclysta miata Autumn Green Carpet 3
70.097 Dysstroma truncata Common Marbled Carpet 743
70.098 Dysstroma citrata Dark Marbled Carpet 9
70.100 Colostygia pectinataria Green Carpet 293
70.101 Colostygia multistrigaria Mottled Grey 74
70.103 Lampropteryx suffumata Water Carpet 134
70.105 Operophtera fagata Northern Winter Moth 1
70.106 Operophtera brumata Winter Moth 111
70.107 Epirrita dilutata November Moth 90
70.108 Epirrita christyi Pale November Moth 5
70.109 Epirrita autumnata Autumnal Moth 15
70.111 Asthena albulata Small White Wave 6
70.112 Euchoeca nebulata Dingy Shell 6
70.114 Hydrelia flammeolaria Small Yellow Wave 26
70.116 Venusia blomeri Blomer's Rivulet 3
70.118 Philereme vetulata Brown Scallop 13
70.119 Philereme transversata Dark Umber 24
70.121 Hydria undulata Scallop Shell 27
70.123 Triphosa dubitata The Tissue 8
70.126 Horisme vitalbata Small Waved Umber 95
70.127 Horisme tersata The Fern 65
70.128 Melanthia procellata Pretty Chalk Carpet 84
70.131 Mesotype didymata Twin-spot Carpet 7
70.132 Perizoma affinitata The Rivulet 209
70.133 Perizoma alchemillata Small Rivulet 52
70.134 Perizoma bifaciata Barred Rivulet 4
70.137 Perizoma albulata Grass Rivulet 87
70.138 Perizoma flavofasciata Sandy Carpet 294
70.141 Gymnoscelis rufifasciata Double-striped Pug 288
70.142 Chloroclystis v-ata The V-Pug 182
70.143 Pasiphila chloerata Sloe Pug 3
70.144 Pasiphila rectangulata Green Pug 93
70.146 Eupithecia haworthiata Haworth's Pug 27
70.147 Eupithecia tenuiata Slender Pug 12
70.148 Eupithecia inturbata Maple Pug 3
70.150 Eupithecia linariata Toadflax Pug 6
70.151 Eupithecia pulchellata Foxglove Pug 169
70.153 Eupithecia plumbeolata Lead-coloured Pug 2
70.154 Eupithecia pygmaeata Marsh Pug 1
70.155 Eupithecia venosata Netted Pug 2
70.156 Eupithecia abbreviata Brindled Pug 113
70.157 Eupithecia dodoneata Oak-tree Pug 17
70.159 Eupithecia phoeniceata Cypress Pug 1
70.160 Eupithecia tripunctaria White-spotted Pug 43
70.161 Eupithecia virgaureata Golden-rod Pug 3
70.162 Eupithecia tantillaria Dwarf Pug 1
70.163 Eupithecia lariciata Larch Pug 2
70.168 Eupithecia nanata Narrow-winged Pug 11
70.169 Eupithecia innotata Angle-barred Pug 5
70.170 Eupithecia irriguata Marbled Pug 2
70.171 Eupithecia indigata Ochreous Pug 8
70.172 Eupithecia distinctaria Thyme Pug 3
70.173 Eupithecia centaureata Lime-speck Pug 93
70.175 Eupithecia trisignaria Triple-spotted Pug 1
70.176 Eupithecia intricata Freyer's Pug 7
70.179 Eupithecia absinthiata Wormwood Pug 26
70.180 Eupithecia expallidata Bleached Pug 4
70.182 Eupithecia assimilata Currant Pug 41
70.183 Eupithecia vulgata Common Pug 130
70.184 Eupithecia exiguata Mottled Pug 50
70.187 Eupithecia icterata Tawny Speckled Pug 27
70.188 Eupithecia succenturiata Bordered Pug 4
70.189 Eupithecia subumbrata Shaded Pug 9
70.190 Eupithecia subfuscata Grey Pug 54
70.192 Aplocera plagiata Treble-bar 15
70.198 Lobophora halterata The Seraphim 3
70.199 Pterapherapteryx sexalata Small Seraphim 103
70.200 Acasis viretata Yellow-barred Brindle 120
70.202 Trichopteryx carpinata Early Tooth-striped 115
70.205 Abraxas grossulariata The Magpie 196
70.206 Abraxas sylvata Clouded Magpie 1
70.207 Lomaspilis marginata Clouded Border 291
70.208 Ligdia adustata Scorched Carpet 22
70.211 Macaria notata Peacock Moth 26
70.212 Macaria alternata Sharp-angled Peacock 338
70.214 Macaria liturata Tawny-barred Angle 18
70.218 Chiasmia clathrata Latticed Heath 36
70.221 Cepphis advenaria Little Thorn 1
70.222 Petrophora chlorosata Brown Silver-line 303
70.223 Plagodis pulveraria Barred Umber 1
70.224 Plagodis dolabraria Scorched Wing 122
70.226 Opisthograptis luteolata Brimstone Moth 915
70.227 Epione repandaria Bordered Beauty 42
70.231 Apeira syringaria Lilac Beauty 20
70.233 Ennomos quercinaria August Thorn 68
70.234 Ennomos alniaria Canary-shouldered Thorn 155
70.235 Ennomos fuscantaria Dusky Thorn 140
70.236 Ennomos erosaria September Thorn 4
70.237 Selenia dentaria Early Thorn 564
70.238 Selenia lunularia Lunar Thorn 1
70.239 Selenia tetralunaria Purple Thorn 52
70.240 Odontopera bidentata Scalloped Hazel 111
70.241 Crocallis elinguaria Scalloped Oak 304
70.243 Ourapteryx sambucaria Swallow-tailed Moth 129
70.244 Colotois pennaria Feathered Thorn 120
70.245 Alsophila aescularia March Moth 185
70.247 Phigalia pilosaria Pale Brindled Beauty 29
70.248 Lycia hirtaria Brindled Beauty 252
70.251 Biston strataria Oak Beauty 106
70.252 Biston betularia Peppered Moth 425
70.253 Agriopis leucophaearia Spring Usher 5
70.254 Agriopis aurantiaria Scarce Umber 9
70.255 Agriopis marginaria Dotted Border 263
70.256 Erannis defoliaria Mottled Umber 58
70.257 Menophra abruptaria Waved Umber 69
70.258 Peribatodes rhomboidaria Willow Beauty 413
70.264 Deileptenia ribeata Satin Beauty 11
70.265 Alcis repandata Mottled Beauty 385
70.270 Ectropis crepuscularia The Engrailed 382
70.272 Paradarisa consonaria Square Spot 5
70.274 Aethalura punctulata Grey Birch 1
70.275 Ematurga atomaria Common Heath 13
70.276 Bupalus piniaria Bordered White 49
70.277 Cabera pusaria Common White Wave 233
70.278 Cabera exanthemata Common Wave 215
70.279 Lomographa bimaculata White-pinion Spotted 50
70.280 Lomographa temerata Clouded Silver 287
70.282 Theria primaria Early Moth 127
70.283 Campaea margaritaria Light Emerald 283
70.284 Hylaea fasciaria Barred Red 42
70.287 Charissa obscurata The Annulet 4
70.288 Cleorodes lichenaria Brussels Lace 315
70.294 Aspitates ochrearia Yellow Belle 103
70.295 Perconia strigillaria Grass Wave 7
70.297 Pseudoterpna pruinata Grass Emerald 42
70.299 Geometra papilionaria Large Emerald 17
70.302 Hemistola chrysoprasaria Small Emerald 38
70.303 Jodis lactearia Little Emerald 14
70.305 Hemithea aestivaria Common Emerald 154
71.003 Cerura vinula Puss Moth 49
71.005 Furcula furcula Sallow Kitten 54
71.009 Stauropus fagi Lobster Moth 61
71.011 Drymonia ruficornis Lunar Marbled Brown 34
71.012 Notodonta dromedarius Iron Prominent 90
71.013 Notodonta ziczac Pebble Prominent 338
71.017 Pheosia tremula Swallow Prominent 173
71.018 Pheosia gnoma Lesser Swallow Prominent 59
71.020 Pterostoma palpina Pale Prominent 189
71.021 Ptilodon capucina Coxcomb Prominent 211
71.025 Phalera bucephala Buff-tip 374
71.028 Clostera pigra Small Chocolate-tip 2
72.001 Scoliopteryx libatrix The Herald 69
72.002 Rivula sericealis Straw Dot 490
72.003 Hypena proboscidalis The Snout 581
72.007 Hypena crassalis Beautiful Snout 11
72.010 Lymantria monacha Black Arches 81
72.012 Euproctis chrysorrhoea Brown-tail 2
72.013 Euproctis similis Yellow-tail 279
72.015 Calliteara pudibunda Pale Tussock 197
72.017 Orgyia antiqua The Vapourer 9
72.019 Spilosoma lutea Buff Ermine 473
72.020 Spilosoma lubricipeda White Ermine 432
72.022 Diaphora mendica Muslin Moth 154
72.024 Phragmatobia fuliginosa Ruby Tiger 144
72.026 Arctia caja Garden Tiger 183
72.027 Arctia villica Cream-spot Tiger 1
72.029 Callimorpha dominula Scarlet Tiger 16
72.031 Tyria jacobaeae The Cinnabar 354
72.035 Miltochrista miniata Rosy Footman 276
72.036 Nudaria mundana Muslin Footman 39
72.037 Thumatha senex Round-winged Muslin 27
72.038 Cybosia mesomella Four-dotted Footman 16
72.041 Lithosia quadra Four-spotted Footman 64
72.042 Atolmis rubricollis Red-necked Footman 19
72.043 Eilema depressa Buff Footman 112
72.044 Eilema griseola Dingy Footman 346
72.045 Eilema lurideola Common Footman 335
72.046 Eilema complana Scarce Footman 135
72.047 Eilema caniola Hoary Footman 1
72.049 Eilema sororcula Orange Footman 8
72.053 Herminia tarsipennalis The Fan-foot 170
72.055 Herminia grisealis Small Fan-foot 182
72.060 Hypenodes humidalis Marsh Oblique-barred 1
72.061 Schrankia costaestrigalis Pinion-streaked Snout 72
72.063 Lygephila pastinum The Blackneck 7
72.067 Phytometra viridaria Small Purple-barred 24
72.069 Laspeyria flexula Beautiful Hook-tip 4
72.073 Eublemma parva Small Marbled 1
72.078 Catocala nupta Red Underwing 8
72.084 Euclidia mi Mother Shipton 8
73.001 Abrostola tripartita The Spectacle 392
73.002 Abrostola triplasia Dark Spectacle 34
73.003 Trichoplusia ni The Ni Moth 1
73.011 Diachrysia chryson Scarce Burnished Brass 5
73.012 Diachrysia chrysitis Burnished Brass 165
73.015 Autographa gamma Silver Y 731
73.016 Autographa pulchrina Beautiful Golden Y 76
73.017 Autographa jota Plain Golden Y 63
73.019 Megalographa biloba Stephens' Gem 1
73.022 Plusia festucae Gold Spot 124
73.024 Deltote pygarga Marbled White Spot 226
73.026 Deltote uncula Silver Hook 11
73.032 Colocasia coryli Nut-tree Tussock 1
73.036 Acronicta alni Alder Moth 52
73.038 Acronicta psi Grey Dagger 75
73.040 Acronicta leporina The Miller 21
73.045 Acronicta rumicis Knot Grass 320
73.046 Subacronicta megacephala Poplar Grey 32
73.047 Craniophora ligustri The Coronet 159
73.048 Panemeria tenebrata Small Yellow Underwing 3
73.052 Cucullia umbratica The Shark 48
73.053 Cucullia chamomillae Chamomile Shark 6
73.055 Cucullia asteris Star-wort 1
73.058 Cucullia verbasci The Mullein 11
73.061 Stilbia anomala The Anomalous 8
73.062 Amphipyra pyramidea Copper Underwing 97
73.063 Amphipyra berbera Svensson's Copper Underwing 3
73.064 Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth 8
73.068 Allophyes oxyacanthae Green-brindled Crescent 147
73.069 Xylocampa areola Early Grey 264
73.070 Pyrrhia umbra Bordered Sallow 61
73.074 Heliothis peltigera Bordered Straw 19
73.076 Helicoverpa armigera Scarce Bordered Straw 20
73.084 Bryophila domestica Marbled Beauty 34
73.085 Nyctobrya muralis Marbled Green 32
73.087 Spodoptera exigua Small Mottled Willow 49
73.092 Caradrina morpheus Mottled Rustic 275
73.095 Caradrina clavipalpis Pale Mottled Willow 95
73.096 Hoplodrina octogenaria The Uncertain 238
73.097 Hoplodrina blanda The Rustic 173
73.099 Hoplodrina ambigua Vine's Rustic 60
73.100 Chilodes maritima Silky Wainscot 5
73.101 Charanyca trigrammica Treble Lines 349
73.102 Rusina ferruginea Brown Rustic 87
73.107 Mormo maura Old Lady 5
73.109 Thalpophila matura Straw Underwing 35
73.113 Phlogophora meticulosa Angle Shades 495
73.114 Euplexia lucipara Small Angle Shades 245
73.118 Celaena haworthii Haworth's Minor 1
73.119 Helotropha leucostigma The Crescent 11
73.121 Gortyna flavago Frosted Orange 182
73.123 Hydraecia micacea Rosy Rustic 239
73.126 Amphipoea fucosa Saltern Ear 4
73.127 Amphipoea lucens Large Ear 6
73.128 Amphipoea oculea Ear Moth 42
73.131 Luperina testacea Flounced Rustic 309
73.134 Rhizedra lutosa Large Wainscot 72
73.136 Nonagria typhae Bulrush Wainscot 9
73.139 Lenisa geminipuncta Twin-spotted Wainscot 10
73.141 Archanara dissoluta Brown-veined Wainscot 10
73.142 Coenobia rufa Small Rufous 65
73.144 Denticucullus pygmina Small Wainscot 88
73.147 Photedes minima Small Dotted Buff 11
73.151 Globia sparganii Webb's Wainscot 78
73.154 Apamea remissa Dusky Brocade 44
73.155 Apamea epomidion Clouded Brindle 8
73.156 Apamea crenata Clouded-bordered Brindle 114
73.158 Apamea sordens Rustic Shoulder-knot 22
73.159 Apamea unanimis Small Clouded Brindle 5
73.160 Apamea scolopacina Slender Brindle 29
73.161 Apamea oblonga Crescent Striped 1
73.162 Apamea monoglypha Dark Arches 588
73.163 Apamea lithoxylaea Light Arches 104
73.164 Apamea sublustris Reddish Light Arches 4
73.168 Lateroligia ophiogramma Double Lobed 11
73.169 Mesapamea secalis Common Rustic 261
73.170 Mesapamea didyma Lesser Common Rustic 13
73.171 Litoligia literosa Rosy Minor 72
73.172 Mesoligia furuncula Cloaked Minor 26
73.173 Oligia strigilis Marbled Minor 38
73.174 Oligia latruncula Tawny Marbled Minor 9
73.175 Oligia versicolor Rufous Minor 22
73.176 Oligia fasciuncula Middle-barred Minor 80
73.179 Tiliacea citrago Orange Sallow 12
73.181 Xanthia togata Pink-barred Sallow 116
73.182 Cirrhia icteritia The Sallow 187
73.186 Agrochola lychnidis Beaded Chestnut 176
73.188 Agrochola helvola Flounced Chestnut 65
73.189 Agrochola lota Red-line Quaker 168
73.190 Agrochola macilenta Yellow-line Quaker 72
73.192 Agrochola circellaris The Brick 30
73.193 Omphaloscelis lunosa Lunar Underwing 105
73.194 Conistra vaccinii The Chestnut 97
73.195 Conistra ligula Dark Chestnut 45
73.197 Conistra rubiginea Dotted Chestnut 1
73.200 Lithophane semibrunnea Tawny Pinion 12
73.201 Lithophane socia Pale Pinion 54
73.202 Lithophane ornitopus Grey Shoulder-knot 18
73.206 Lithophane leautieri Blair's Shoulder-knot 43
73.209 Xylena vetusta Red Sword-grass 24
73.210 Eupsilia transversa The Satellite 19
73.212 Ipimorpha retusa Double Kidney 45
73.213 Ipimorpha subtusa The Olive 9
73.216 Cosmia trapezina The Dun-bar 98
73.217 Cosmia pyralina Lunar-spotted Pinion 1
73.219 Atethmia centrago Centre-barred Sallow 111
73.220 Brachylomia viminalis Minor Shoulder-knot 25
73.221 Parastichtis suspecta The Suspected 1
73.222 Apterogenum ypsillon Dingy Shears 4
73.224 Griposia aprilina Merveille du Jour 74
73.225 Dryobotodes eremita Brindled Green 29
73.230 Aporophyla australis Feathered Brindle 39
73.231 Aporophyla lutulenta Deep-brown Dart 1
73.233 Aporophyla nigra Black Rustic 279
73.234 Dasypolia templi Brindled Ochre 1
73.235 Polymixis lichenea Feathered Ranunculus 33
73.237 Polymixis flavicincta Large Ranunculus 106
73.238 Mniotype adusta Dark Brocade 7
73.241 Panolis flammea Pine Beauty 34
73.242 Orthosia incerta Clouded Drab 367
73.244 Orthosia cerasi Common Quaker 382
73.245 Orthosia cruda Small Quaker 137
73.246 Orthosia populeti Lead-coloured Drab 2
73.247 Orthosia gracilis Powdered Quaker 187
73.248 Orthosia opima Northern Drab 5
73.249 Orthosia gothica Hebrew Character 610
73.250 Anorthoa munda Twin-spotted Quaker 179
73.252 Tholera cespitis Hedge Rustic 104
73.253 Tholera decimalis Feathered Gothic 79
73.254 Cerapteryx graminis Antler Moth 81
73.255 Anarta trifolii The Nutmeg 1
73.259 Polia bombycina Pale Shining Brown 3
73.261 Polia nebulosa Grey Arches 45
73.263 Lacanobia w-latinum Light Brocade 17
73.264 Lacanobia thalassina Pale-shouldered Brocade 39
73.265 Lacanobia contigua Beautiful Brocade 32
73.266 Lacanobia suasa Dog's Tooth 47
73.267 Lacanobia oleracea Bright-line Brown-eye 383
73.270 Melanchra persicariae Dot Moth 153
73.271 Ceramica pisi Broom Moth 194
73.272 Papestra biren Glaucous Shears 1
73.273 Hada plebeja The Shears 154
73.274 Mamestra brassicae Cabbage Moth 94
73.275 Sideridis turbida White Colon 40
73.276 Sideridis rivularis The Campion 59
73.279 Hecatera bicolorata Broad-barred White 28
73.281 Hadena bicruris The Lychnis 139
73.283 Hadena confusa Marbled Coronet 10
73.286 Hadena perplexa Tawny Shears 2
73.288 Mythimna turca Double Line 157
73.289 Mythimna pudorina Striped Wainscot 54
73.290 Mythimna conigera Brown-line Bright-eye 9
73.291 Mythimna pallens Common Wainscot 229
73.293 Mythimna impura Smoky Wainscot 182
73.294 Mythimna straminea Southern Wainscot 3
73.295 Mythimna vitellina The Delicate 42
73.296 Mythimna unipuncta White-speck 32
73.298 Mythimna ferrago The Clay 236
73.299 Mythimna litoralis Shore Wainscot 128
73.300 Mythimna l-album L-album Wainscot 2
73.301 Leucania comma Shoulder-striped Wainscot 121
73.304 Leucania loreyi The Cosmopolitan 3
73.307 Peridroma saucia Pearly Underwing 43
73.308 Actebia praecox Portland Moth 6
73.311 Euxoa cursoria Coast Dart 4
73.312 Euxoa obelisca Square-spot Dart 3
73.313 Euxoa tritici White-line Dart 244
73.314 Euxoa nigricans Garden Dart 1
73.316 Agrotis cinerea Light Feathered Rustic 8
73.317 Agrotis exclamationis Heart & Dart 674
73.319 Agrotis segetum Turnip Moth 63
73.320 Agrotis clavis Heart & Club 67
73.322 Agrotis vestigialis Archer's Dart 256
73.323 Agrotis ripae Sand Dart 65
73.324 Agrotis trux Crescent Dart 18
73.325 Agrotis puta Shuttle-shaped Dart 160
73.327 Agrotis ipsilon Dark Sword-grass 256
73.328 Axylia putris The Flame 436
73.329 Ochropleura plecta Flame Shoulder 964
73.332 Diarsia brunnea Purple Clay 68
73.333 Diarsia mendica Ingrailed Clay 174
73.334 Diarsia rubi Small Square-spot 382
73.336 Cerastis rubricosa Red Chestnut 193
73.338 Lycophotia porphyrea True Lover's Knot 143
73.341 Standfussiana lucernea Northern Rustic 1
73.342 Noctua pronuba Large Yellow Underwing 1057
73.343 Noctua fimbriata Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing 74
73.345 Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing 477
73.346 Noctua interjecta Least Yellow Underwing 28
73.348 Noctua janthe Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing 265
73.352 Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches 95
73.353 Xestia baja Dotted Clay 31
73.355 Xestia castanea Neglected Rustic 53
73.356 Xestia agathina Heath Rustic 10
73.357 Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic 405
73.358 Xestia sexstrigata Six-striped Rustic 44
73.359 Xestia c-nigrum Setaceous Hebrew Character 739
73.360 Xestia ditrapezium Triple-spotted Clay 132
73.361 Xestia triangulum Double Square-spot 324
73.365 Eugnorisma glareosa Autumnal Rustic 221
73.368 Naenia typica The Gothic 4
74.003 Nola cucullatella Short-cloaked Moth 26
74.004 Nola confusalis Least Black Arches 75
74.007 Bena bicolorana Scarce Silver-lines 9
74.008 Pseudoips prasinana Green Silver-lines 42
74.009 Nycteola revayana Oak Nycteoline 21
74.011 Earias clorana Cream-bordered Green Pea 1